ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

TABCORP Adrian Knox Stakes 2000m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Luvaluva (NZ) K. MCEVOY 60.0 Pretty To Sea (NZ) Chilly Cha Cha (NZ) 2:03.92
2017 Waking Moment J. R Collett 56.0 Perfect Rhyme Fallacy 2:12.34
2016 Diamond Made G. Schofield 54.0 Alaskan Rose (NZ) Zasorceress (NZ) 2:08.01
2015 Candelara H. Bowman 56.5 Rustic Melody Maastricht (NZ) 2:09.04
2014 Arabian Gold B. Shinn 59.0 Missvonn Lady Cumquat 2:11.98
2013 Royal Descent N. Rawiller 59.0 Express Power Unimpeachable 2:04.01
2012 Full Of Spirit J. McDonald 57.5 Plumm Secret Liaison 2:03.16
2011 Crafty Irna G. Schofield 2.04.69 Raspberries Becerra 2:04.69
2010 Speedy Natalie L. Nolen 57.0 Status Quo Spinnawitch 2:05.07
2009 Miss Darcey C. Brown 55.5 Above Perfection Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) 2:04.08
2008 Raise J. Ford 53.5 Dandee Topwin Hey Pretty Katie 2:08.87
2007 Rena's Lady M. Rodd 54.0 Perfect Drop Upper Echelon 2:09.94
2006 Operetta Lass G. Boss 52.0 Anapine Alberghetti (NZ) 2:03.97
2005 Don't Tell Clang G. Scimone 52.0 Ponte Piccolo (NZ) Clevedon 2:07.65
2004 Wild Iris L. Cassidy 53.5 Revolutions Saporito 2:07.56
2003 Crianca G. Childs 53.0 Ain't Seen Nothin' Flidais 2:03.76
2002 Republic Lass G. Boss 54.0 Factional Moonflute 2:03.64
2001 Lady Mulan (NZ) G. Boss 57.5 Calm Smytzer (NZ) Life is Beautiful 2:05.84
2000 Dottoressa J. Cassidy 52.5 Avilde Kirkstall Lane 2:05.44
1999 Starry Way B. York 54.5 Carmelina La Moulin 2:05.39
1998 Star Alight G. Cooksley 56.5 Lahar Novanediym 2:08.48
1997 Sybeel (NZ) D. Beadman 52.5 Danceabeel Inshallah (NZ) 2:02.98
1996 Eureka Jewel S.R. King 56.5 Usha (NZ) Ester Kelly (NZ) 2:04.79
1995 Circles Of Gold P. Payne 52.5 Staying Alive Lament 2:07.79
1994 Seto Flowerian R.M. Quinn 54.0 Booked Oaks Day 2:09.00
1993 Lady Agnes (NZ) N.G. Harris 56.0 Filament (NZ) Astrolarb 2:04.50
1992 Alma Mater B. York 51.0 Many Hands Kalamarco 2:06.20
1991 Lee's Bid (NZ) G. Cooksley 52.0 Marinella Holyport Lass 2:05.90
1990 Dual Treasures W. Harris 53.0 Hysterical (NZ) Aretha 2:08.10
1989 Chaleyer J. Innes 53.0 Bay Tree Sober Dancer 2:04.60
1988 Lady Liberty (NZ) G. Duffy 52.0 Bravery Palace Revolt (NZ) 2:07.80
1987 Adraanette N. Tiley 52.5 Show Em'Sadie Evandale Star 2:05.90
1986 Just Now B. Compton 52.5 Cologne (NZ) Regal Realm (NZ) 2:04.60
1985 Our Sophia (NZ) P. Cook 54.0 Wineglass Purple Maze (NZ) 2:03.40
1984 String Of Pearls P.B. Smith 50.0 Nazaan (NZ) Kanmal 2:07.70
1983 Starzaan (NZ) G. Willetts 50.5 Formal Invitation (NZ) Gelsomino (NZ) 2:04.70
1982 Queen's Road (NZ) G. Murphy 50.0 Miss Marjoram Lady Ulla (NZ) 2:06.60
1981 Market L. Dittman 56.5 Brunisse Heroine 2:03.60
1980 Starshine Girl G. Willetts 54.0 Franconia Regal Countess 2:03.50
1979 Love's Delight R. Selkrig 49.0 Hawaiian Sun (NZ) Just Jealous 2:04.50
1978 Nobbidge J. Marshall 50.5 Invade Anacola 2:08.90
1977 Of Two Cities R. Quinton 54.0 Brett's Honour Diamond Day 2:06.60
1976 Calera J. Duggan 56.0 La Stupenda Purple Pride 2:03.20
1975 La Grisette B. Stein 56.0 All For Love Belmont Park 2:02.80
1974 Leilani (NZ) R. Higgins 57.5 Papaya Donaloah 2:10.00
1973 Cowper Queen K. Moses 47.5 Tropic Star Selene Girl 2:03.10
1972 Better Gleam K. Langby 8 5 Sockerino Gossiper 1:37.60
1971 Sparkling Red G. Shinn 8 1 Golden Days Scoot 1:37.30
1970 Affectionate R. Quinton 8 0 Gay Poss Galena 1:37.00
1969 With Respect R. Higgins 9 0 Cadeau Rue Nought 1:37.10
1968 Lowland R. Higgins 8 8 Eternal Youth Flying Gauntlet 1:36.20
1967 Sialia J. Wade 7 0 Farmer's Daughter Fun Park 1:37.10
1966 Bareme's Image G. Moore 9 0 Top Linen Fire Band 1:36.40
1965 Light Fingers R. Higgins 9 1 Just Sarah (NZ) Lyralla 1:38.90
1964 Jane Hero H. Cope 8 4 Yetta's Star Patient Polly 1:35.70
1963 Fun For All G. Moore 8 0 Kindred Star / Miss Hilliers - 1:37.10
1962 Fastest G. Podmore 8 2 Bush Belle Grande Brio 1:39.00
1961 Winnipeg A. Mulley 7 11 My Rachael Satinette 1:35.60
1960 Waitful C. Underhill 6 12 Game Trail Pique 1:36.60
1959 Morning Gleam R. Selkrig 7 7 Wiggle Placer 1:27.70
1958 Duchess Delville G. Podmore 7 5 Highrabou Lelspec 1:24.10
1957 New Amber G. Moore 8 5 Jinks Aura 1:25.00
1956 Franlyle (NZ) J. O'Sullivan 8 8 Penarth Shortcake 1:27.10
1955 Sabah W. Cook 8 8 Mayborough Motif 1:27.00
1954 Edelweiss A. Clarke 7 7 Hospitality First Row 1:24.50
1953 Tamuncha N. Sellwood 7 10 Triple Flow Graffito 1:25.00
1952 Defame N. Sellwood 7 11 Magic Touch Two Birdies 1:26.75
1951 Lady Rosetta J. Thompson 7 6 Serenity Felaster 1:25.50
1950 Lady Kristine J. Thompson 7 7 Pyramid Dona Marcheta 1:27.50
1949 Persist N. Sellwood 9 0 Grey Nurse Gift 1:24.25
1948 Respond F. Williams 8 0 Captivate Shading 1:26.75
Subscribe To Our Newsletter