ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

All Aged Stakes 1400m Group 1

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Trapeze Artist T. ANGLAND 56.5 Le Romain Showtime 1:20.33
2017 Tivaci D. Oliver 59.0 Le Romain Jungle Edge 1:26.94
2016 English S. Clipperton 54.5 Black Heart Bart Kermadec (NZ) 1:22.90
2015 Dissident J. Cassidy 59.0 Wandjina Chautauqua 1:24.60
2014 Hana's Goal (JPN) N. Rawiller 57.0 Weary (FR) Tiger Tees (NZ) 1:24.64
2013 All Too Hard D. Dunn 56.5 Rain Affair Fiorente (IRE) 1:22.89
2012 Atlantic Jewel M. Rodd 54.5 Rain Affair Ofcourseican 1:21.82
2011 Hay List G. Boss 59.0 Hinchinbrook Heart of Dreams 1:26.21
2010 Hot Danish T. Clark 57.0 Melito Beaded 1:22.04
2009 Danleigh D. Oliver 59.0 Light Fantastic Royal Discretion 1:24.85
2008 Racing to Win H. Bowman 59 Murtajill Casino Prince 1:22.79
2007 Bentley Biscuit N. Rawiller 59.0 Black Ink Malcolm 1:24.07
2006 Paratroopers D. Beadman 55.5 Niconero Shania Dane 1:21.54
2005 Shamekha D. Beadman 55.5 Only Words Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) 1:23.43
2004 Private Steer G. Boss 55.5 Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) Defier 1:21.61
2003 Arlington Road J. Cassidy 58.0 Dash For Cash Lord Essex 1:36.59
2002 Sunline (NZ) G. Childs 55.5 Cent Home (NZ) Dress Circle (NZ) 1:34.38
2001 El Mirada B. York 58.0 Final Fantasy Sunline (NZ) 1:39.71
2000 Sunline (NZ) G. Childs 55.5 Georgie Boy (NZ) Over 1:35.79
1999 Intergaze C. Carmody 58.0 Bonanova (NZ) Adam 1:36.07
1998 Des's Dream (NZ) S. King 57.5 Catalan Opening (NZ) Noise 1:36.30
1997 All Our Mob C. Munce 57.5 Shame Catalan Opening (NZ) 1:35.00
1996 Flying Spur S.R. King 54.0 Sprint By (NZ) Catalan Opening (NZ) 1:36.09
1995 Hurricane Sky D. Oliver 54.0 March Hare Voting 1:37.89
1994 Prince Of Praise C. Carmody 57.5 March Hare Soho Square 1:37.40
1993 Rough Habit (NZ) J. Cassidy 57.5 Naturalism (NZ) Mannerism 1:37.10
1992 Rough Habit (NZ) J. Cassidy 57.5 Quick Score (NZ) Big Dreams 1:38.50
1991 Shaftesbury Avenue J. Marshall 57.0 Super Impose (NZ) Stylish Century (R.R.) 1:33.80
1990 Eastern Classic (NZ) M. Clark 57.5 Shaftesbury Avenue Straussbrook 1:44.00
1989 Card Shark (NZ) D. Beadman 57.5 Flight Schedule Wong (NZ) 1:45.40
1988 Sound Horizon (NZ) N. Tiley 57.0 Campaign King Rajamah (NZ) 1:42.40
1987 Campaign King L. Dittman 57.0 Magnitude (NZ) King Phoenix (NZ) 1:35.40
1986 Drawn P. Hyland 54.0 Riverdale (NZ) Dinky Flyer (NZ) 1:36.40
1985 Vite Cheval (NZ) K. Mitchell 57.0 Hula Drum (NZ) Riverdale (NZ) 1:37.30
1984 Emancipation R. Quinton 56.0 Sir Dapper Clear Gold (NZ) 1:36.70
1983 Rare Form R. Hardwicke 57.0 More Mink Ideal Planet 1:35.80
1982 My Gold Hope (NZ) N. Tiley 56.0 Around The Traps (NZ) Manikato 1:36.00
1981 Watney R. Heffernan 57.0 Prince Ruling (NZ) Belmura Lad (NZ) 1:34.50
1980 Bit Of A Skite (NZ) G.A. Ryan 57.5 Marjoleo Consenting 1:34.90
1979 Belmura Lad (NZ) P. Cook 57.0 Always Welcome Leonotis 1:36.00
1978 Always Welcome N. Smith 57.0 Family Of Man Leonotis 1:37.40
1977 Dalrello L. Olsen 57.5 Manawapoi Oranmore (NZ) 1:34.00
1976 Dalrello L. Olsen 57.5 Wave King Leica Lover 1:34.40
1975 Gilt Patten G. Willetts 57.0 Leilani (NZ) Skyjack 1:34.60
1974 Tontonan R. Higgins 54.5 Samist Hasty Heart (NZ) 1:41.00
1973 All Shot (NZ) N. Voigt 57.0 Century Longfella (NZ) 1:34.70
1972 Triton (NZ) K. Langby 9 0 Desert Beau Ricochet 1:37.60
1971 Abdul R. Higgins 8 8 Planet Kingdom Baguette 1:38.80
1970 Broker's Tip H. Cope 9 0 Alrello Black Onyx 1:38.30
1969 Foresight G. Moore 9 1 Speed Of Sound (imp) Nausori 1:36.70
1968 Unpainted S. Spinks 8 12 Cabochon Bywon (NZ) 1:36.30
1967 Tobin Bronze J. Miller 9 0 Gay Gauntlet Count Radiant 1:35.50
1966 Even Better C. Gwilliam 9 0 Castanea Count Radiant 1:36.60
1965 Scottish Soldier A. Mulley 9 1 Time And Tide Cele's Image 1:36.40
1964 Wenona Girl G. Moore 8 12 Silver Bore Time And Tide 1:35.50
1963 Kilshery L. Coles 9 0 Rochdale Wenona Girl 1:40.50
1962 Kilshery G. Podmore 8 8 Wenona Girl Fine And Dandy 1:43.70
1961 Sky High N. Sellwood 8 6 Aquanita My Peak 1:34.60
1960 Noholme N. Sellwood 8 8 In Love Martello Towers 1:34.50
1959 Lord G. Lane 9 0 Bold Pilot Book Link 1:39.40
1958 Tulloch G. Moore 8 8 Grenoble Teranyan 1:36.30
1957 Kingster A. Mulley 9 0 Lindbergh Aboukir 1:36.20
1956 King's Fair (NZ) N. Sellwood 8 12 Arlunya Caranna 1:38.40
1955 Prince Morvi N. Sellwood 9 0 Karendi Raconteur 1:39.75
1954 Prince Cortauld (NZ) N. Sellwood 8 8 Karendi Tarien (imp) 1:37.50
1953 Red Jester (NZ) A. Mulley 9 0 Bob Cherry (imp) Oversight 1:35.50
1952 San Domenico D. Munro 8 12 Forest Beau Oversight 1:41.00
1951 Achilles W. Cook 9 0 Oversight Donegal 1:38.00
1950 The Groom J. Longden 9 1 Achilles Dickens 1:39.00
1949 Phoibos A. Breasley 8 8 Filipino Bold Duke 1:39.00
1948 Murray Stream J. Eaves 9 1 Money Moon Victory Lad 1:36.25
1947 Victory Lad W. Briscoe 9 1 Native Son Good Idea 1:37.00
1946 Bernborough A. Mulley 9 1 Modulation *Accession/Don Pedro 1:40.00
1945 Cold Shower J. Coutts 8 8 Accession Moorland 1:37.50
1944 Katanga D. Munro 9 1 Flight Main Topic 1:38.50
1943 Yaralla E. McMenamin 9 0 Gold Salute Riverton 1:36.00
1942 Yaralla E. McMenamin 8 6 Evergreen High Caste 1:36.00
1941 Gold Salute F. Shean 8 11 Beau Vite High Caste 1:40.25
1940 Ajax H. Badger 9 1 High Caste Beaulivre 1:38.75
1939 Ajax H. Badger 9 0 St. Constant Gold Rod 1:35.75
1938 Ajax H. Badger 8 8 Mohican King's Head 1:35.50
1937 Regular Bachelor F. Shean 9 1 King's Head Pamelus 1:36.00
1936 Cuddle M. McCarten 8 13 Regular Bachelor Gay Blonde 1:40.00
1935 Peter Pan J. Pike 9 1 Hall Mark Silver King 1:35.50
1934 Chatham J. Pike 9 1 Kuvera Rogilla 1:36.25
1933 Winooka J. Pike 9 0 Tom Pinch La Moderne 1:37.25
1932 Viol D'Amour H. Badger 8 6 Waterline Winooka 1:38.00
1931 Sir Chrystopher J. Munro 8 12 Mollison Parkwood 1:37.25
1930 Amounis J. Pike 8 12 Nightmarch Greenline 1:37.00
Subscribe To Our Newsletter