ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Vili's Pies Australia Day Cup 2400m Listed

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Cordero B. AVDULLA 53.0 Dee I Cee (NZ) Destiny's Kiss 2:32.36
2017 Destiny's Kiss B. Avdulla 59.5 Shalmaneser Foreign Prince (NZ) 2:38.15
2016 Destiny's Kiss J. R Collett 59.0 Dream Folk Thurston (NZ) 2:36.5
2014 Travolta (NZ) N. Rawiller 59.0 Big Memory (FR) Brigantin (USA) 2:30.2
2013 Shadows In The Sun P. Robl 54.0 Travolta (NZ) Reuben Percival (NZ) 2:27.87
2012 Wazn (IRE) G. Schofield 54.0 Yulalona Legsman (NZ) 2:29.92
2011 Lang (NZ) T. Lovelock-Wiggins (a) 53.0 Tide Bid Spotter 2:27.77
2010 Fairygem (NZ) C. Brown 53.0 Rainbow Styling (NZ) Come on Cugat 2:27.58
2009 Zavite (NZ) N. Rawiller 56.0 Come On Cugat Macknuckle 2:32.65
2008 El Meroo L. Cassidy 54.0 Philosophe (NZ) Party Crasher 2:02.13
2007 Prince Arthur D. Beadman 55.0 Taken At The Flood Grandiloquent 2:30.84
2006 Respect (NZ) J. Innes 53.0 Danebar Break the Barrier 2:31.01
2005 Havanna Wind J. Cassidy 56.5 Lorne Valley Men at Work (NZ) 2:31.42
2004 Terrific Taurus L. Cassidy 53.0 Restless Raw Instinct (NZ) 2:31.66
2003 Stoway D. Beasley 60.0 Majestically (NZ) Terrific Taurus 2:29.75
2002 Power of Pegasus J. Bowman 57.0 Zareyev (NZ) Lanolin 2:31.16
2001 Better Still B. York 52.5 Inspect Lanolin 2:33.18
2000 Prophet's Kiss D. Beasley 54.0 Striding Edge (NZ) Apache King 2:31.44
1999 Red Ivory L. Beasley 52.0 She's Neat (NZ) Triple Crown 2:30.02
1998 Angellen G. Boss 52.0 Praise Indeed Nassirich (NZ) 2:31.62
1997 Mac's Victory L. Beasley 52.5 Ronzino (NZ) Linesman (NZ) 2:41.22
1996 All Angels L. Cassidy 52.0 Cross Swords (NZ) Staying Alive 2:30.40
1995 The Fledgling (NZ) D. Beadman 54.0 Tiggy Touchwood Kei Konei (NZ) 2:31.37
1994 Stage Shy L. Cassidy 51.5 Surrender Now Dangambin 2:31.60
1993 Kalamarco R.S. Dye 51.5 Sungent Il Sorbo 2:31.70
1992 Moville Peter J. Cassidy 56.0 Garfunkel (NZ) Outgun (NZ) 2:33.40
1991 Prizaan (NZ) L. Dittman 51.5 Oakwood Copatonic 2:32.30
1990 Anybody Home (NZ) L. Dittman 52.0 Sir Dalthai Record Dash (NZ) 2:31.80
1989 Exceptional Angel D. Beadman 50.0 Tierra Rist (NZ) Nickson 2:29.90
1988 Sollevare K. Moses 50.5 Western Ace Swanky Sea (NZ) 2:33.10
1987 Limitless (NZ) M. Johnston 55.0 Silver Award Palmyra Bay 2:29.70
1986 Magic Shower P. Cook 51.0 Ken's Fortune (NZ) Never Over 2:31.30
1985 Hermod L. Dittman 55.0 Exparte Tulsa Knight 2:37.80
1984 Spring Moss P. Losh 55.5 Brahminy Vickey Av 2:40.10
1983 Favoloso (NZ) R. Selkrig 50.0 Brass Bell (NZ) Red Era (NZ) 2:30.20
1982 Bianco Lady N. Voigt 55.5 Bourbon Boy Berani 2:32.40
1981 Peninsula R. Selkrig 53.5 King's Ideal Favoloso (NZ) 2:31.80
1980 He'll Do K. Langby 56.5 Favoloso (NZ) Better Bye 2:33.40
1979 Zamazaan Lass L. Masters 54.5 Favoloso (NZ) Full Back 2:33.50
1978 On Your Mark R. Quinton 49.0 Boogie Woogie Bombshell 2:40.90
1977 Lazy Pat N. Campton 55.0 Maddox Lane Roman Emperor 2:30.60
1976 Khalefox M. Johnston 47.5 Crusader King Lazy Pat 2:30.40
1975 Hotray N. Voigt 48.5 Just Lester Onricur 2:30.50
1974 Oncidon N. Voigt 58.5 French Cavalier Bold Error 2:33.40
1973 Odyssey R. Selkrig 50.5 Lady Venn Rank And File 2:32.80
1972 Te Amo B. Wood 7 12 Paris Girl Raad 2:41.60
1971 Devil's Island D. McClune 7 9 Big Tree Redlands 2:39.30
1970 Sandy's Hope S. Spinks 9 3 Great Exploits Tulstar 2:33.60
1969 Court Prince G. Moore 7 13 Del Charro Silent Review 2:30.80
Subscribe To Our Newsletter