ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

TAB Birthday Card Stakes 1200m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Quilista T. BERRY 53.0 Sugar Bella Hetty Heights 1:12.24
2017 Raiment C. Williams 53.0 Samantha Nancy 1:14.12
2016 Sultry Feeling B. Shinn 55.0 Lucky Can Be Perignon 1:10.97
2015 Shamalia H. Bowman 55.5 Mossfun Ygritte 1:09.77
2014 Avoid Lightning T. Clark 56.5 Plucky Belle Aerobatics 1:11.86
2013 Arinosa B. Avdulla 54.5 Shamal Wind Miss Stellabelle 1:09.64
2012 Celts C. Reith 55.5 Next The Universe Divorces 1:10.67
2011 Zingaling J. Cassidy 54.0 Ladys Angel Flying Success 1:10.63
2010 Patronyme N. Rawiller 55.0 Beaded Melito 1:10.30
2009 Gamble Me N. Rawiller 55.5 Belong To Many Court 1:10.40
2008 Throne Inn L. Cassidy 53.0 Karalee Allaboutus 1:10.94
2007 Aunty Betty Ms. K. O'Hara 55.0 Absolutelyfabulous Martiniforus 1:11.09
2006 Imana H. Bowman 54.0 Freeroller Tactfully 1:10.50
2005 Tui Song (NZ) D. Beasley 53.5 World Peace Shannon Bank 1:09.04
2004 Paraca (ARG) S. Seamer 58.5 Cataclysm Recurring (NZ) 1:09.53
2003 Toast Of The Coast G.J. Childs 54.0 Fatoon Blue Suttarb 1:09.14
2002 Hot Riff D. Beadman 54.0 Omens Palais 1:09.82
2001 Spinning Hill P. Payne 59.5 Call Me Lily (NZ) Crestfallen 1:10.21
2000 Verdict Declared G. Duffy 55.0 Another Misty Flickering Fire 1:11.42
1999 Toorak G. Boss 53.0 Snippets' Lass Alavana (NZ) 1:09.45
1998 All The Rave G. Cooksley 55.0 Graphics Just Like Crystal 1:09.79
1997 Unison R.S. Dye 52.0 Bewilder Fiddlestick 1:08.91
1996 So Keen (NZ) G. Cooksley 57.0 Audimco Golden Apt 1:11.02
1995 Light Up The World R.S. Dye 54.5 Diversify Wide Berth 1:10.35
1994 Baldeen C. Munce 51.0 Dolly Will Do Astrolarb 1:09.92
1993 Miss Kariba K. Moses 51.5 Danza Dark (NZ) Snippet's Girl 1:06.14
1992 River Love J. Penza 51.0 Highpak River Of Destiny 1:04.34
1991 Settlers Cove K. Russell 53.5 Plaza Athenee (NZ) Huntington Girl 1:04.30
1990 Deira (NZ) J. Cassidy 51.0 Aspired Old Flowers 1:06.88
1989 Simple Tastes (NZ) K. Russell 51.0 Twining Leica Reply 1:04.30
1988 Mother Duck M. Johnston 58.0 Lynn's Love Crown Hope 1:04.60
1987 Special R. Quinton 60.0 Nova Edition Dame Du Siecle 1:04.20
1986 Kisim Hiat J. Cassidy 51.0 Extradite Comedy Star 1:15.90
1985 Rass Dancer J. Cassidy 57.0 Time Deal 1:15.40
1984 Miss Marcher (NZ) K. Mitchell 56.0 Rise Anything Tudor (NZ) 1:16.60
Subscribe To Our Newsletter