ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Breeders' Plate 1000m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Dubious M. WALKER 56.0 Covert Ops Krameric 0:56.45
2017 Performer H. BOWMAN 56.0 Bondi Santos 0:56.82
2016 Khan B. Shinn 56.0 Condor Heroes Bowerman 0:57.43
2015 Capitalist B. Shinn 56.0 Detective Prized Icon 0:57.09
2014 Vancouver T. Angland 56.0 Sooboog Wolf Cry 0:57.58
2013 Law T. Clark 56.0 Mohave Bold Circle 0:58.07
2012 Whittington T. Berry 56.0 War I'm No Phony 58.46
2011 Pierro N. Rawiller 56.0 Hidden Warrior Rusambo 0:58.81
2010 Smart Missile C. Brown 56.0 Isle Be Ready (NZ) Wild and Proud 0:58.30
2009 Run for Wilson B. Shinn 56.0 Jigsaws Gold Arena 0:56.47
2008 Sebring 2007-08 season B. Shinn 56.0 Dubai To Sydney Bid Spotter 1:04.98
2008 Real Saga G. Schofield 56.0 Winter King (NZ) Onemorenomore 0:58.29
2007 Race not run
2006 Murtajill J. Cassidy 56.0 Husson Lightning Maxisun 0:57.00
2005 Super Savings L. Beasley 56.0 Just Mambo Mentality 0:57.80
2004 Snitzel G. Boss 56.0 Banished Al Samer 0:57.43
2003 Charge Forward J.H. Bowman 56.0 Wenceslas Square Dance Hero 0:58.44
2002 Ribald D. Beadman 55.5 Spinning Boy L'Espalier 0:59.02
2001 Choisir L. Beasley 53.0 Obsession Snowland 0:58.08
2000 Mistegic B. York 53.0 Newquay Viscount 0:58.78
1999 Sparks R.S. Dye 53.0 Marauder Reenact 0:58.33
1998 High Rolling C. Munce 53.0 Martree Roguish 0:58.21
1997 Mr. Innocent B. York 53.0 Spend Shinkansea 0:58.90
1996 Encounter R.S. Dye 53.0 Noise Dance Beat 0:58.29
1995 Clang G. Cooksley 53.0 Stroll Along Cohiba 0:58.84
1994 Ravarda K. Moses 53.0 Recalcitrance Lequarn 0:59.58
1993 Marwina K. Russell 53.0 Dapper Magic Dr. Zackary 0:58.00
1992 Danger P. Cook 53.0 Gold Apple Rory's Mirth 0:59.20
1991 Ghost Story R. Hardwicke 53.0 Shoeshine Henry Never Forget 0:59.80
1990 Volts G. Duffy 53.0 Neich's Lane (NZ) Sedgewyn (NZ) 0:59.10
1989 Bounce Again A.G. Robinson 53.0 Legendary White Crest 0:59.30
1988 Show County B. Wood 53.0 Mercury Always Dapper 0:58.80
1987 Molokai Prince R. Quinton 53.0 Quartet Brinney 0:59.70
1986 Maizcay A. Marney 53.0 Omnicorp (NZ) Doff The Cap 0:59.00
1985 Pre Catelan M. Johnston 53.0 Cheers For Us Imperial Majesty 0:58.30
1984 Take Your Partner P. Cook 53.0 Asarka Card Shark (NZ) 0:59.30
1983 My Mate Zero W. Sorensen 53.0 Inspired Karioi Prince 0:59.40
1982 Palida Bay K. Moses 53.0 Embarrassing Dallas King 1:00.00
1981 Karioi Star J. Duggan 53.0 Duke Diamond Langsyne 0:58.80
1980 Iandra Lad R. Quinton 53.0 Domino Sky Tavern 0:58.40
1979 Prince Granada P. Cook 53.0 Partisan Stevson 0:59.20
1978 Starmunda (Div 1) G. Robson 53.0 From The Clouds Just A Breeze 1:01.60
1978 Big Convoy (Div 2) N. Smith 53.0 Monkey's Pride Konarak 1:01.20
1977 Smokey Jack (Div 1) M. Goreham 53.0 Prince Callide Mondo Man 0:59.10
1977 Karion (Div 2) M. Johnston 53.0 Gold Mosaic Michellezar 1:00.10
1976 Star System (Div 1) R. Quinton 53.0 Chinese Boxer Marceau 1:00.10
1976 Luskin Star (Div 2) J. Wade 53.0 Shuffling Shamus Farouk 0:58.80
1975 Blue And Gold (Div 1) N. Campton 53.0 Great Lover Tatt's Toss 0:59.90
1975 Count Rajan (Div 2) N. Voigt 53.0 Marjie's Boy Sofyne 1:00.10
1974 Ein Prosit P. Cook 53.0 Quinalot Thrust 1:00.10
1973 Definate A. Mulley 53.0 Swashbuckler Lisboa 1:00.40
1972 Jewel Thief P. Cuddihy 53.0 Hoist The Flag Jolly Peter 1:01.50
1971 Sovereign Slipper W. Camer 8 5 Rampart Merry Minstrel 0:58.70
1970 Regal Gauntlet W. Burnett 8 5 Beau Rouge Magnus 1:00.70
1969 Baguette G. Moore 8 5 Coalcliff Paper Gold 1:00.50
1968 Shifway D. Lake 8 5 Constant Rhythm Quits (NZ) 1:01.50
1967 Red Pilot M. Schumacher 8 5 Dobroyd Boy Alfalfa 0:58.90
1966 Pratten Park N. Voigt 8 5 Solway Waters Retribution 1:01.00
1965 Nebo Road G. Moore 8 5 Pacific Peace King's Challenge 0:59.80
1964 Peace Council G. Moore 8 5 Ara Kingdom View 0:58.90
1963 Eskimo Prince A. Mulley 8 5 Prince Okawa Underwriter 0:58.20
1962 Romanda A. Mulley 8 5 Rosie Sun Nullacourt 1:01.10
1961 High Vista G. Moore 8 5 Prevail Persian Market 1:00.30
1960 Young Brolga N. Sellwood 8 5 Caught Out Pan Shah 0:58.80
1959 Sky High R. Williams 8 5 Gemini Prince Persian Lyric 0:59.10
1958 Front Cover J. Thompson 8 5 Fine And Dandy Travel Boy 1:00.40
1957 Mighty Kingdom N. Sellwood 8 5 New Dapto Bold Face 1:00.40
1956 Flying Kurana J. Thompson 8 5 Tulloch Prince Darius 0:59.70
1955 Rumleigh J. Thompson 8 5 Starover Greater 1:00.00
1954 Kingster W. Camer 8 5 Aboukir Irishman 1:01.00
1953 Lindbergh T. Mullane 8 5 Pipes Of Pan Indian Empire 0:59.75
1952 First Chapter A. Ward 8 5 Naval Victory Apple Jack 1:03.00
1951 Joy Lad A. Ward 8 5 Lucky Tea Prince Dakhill 1:01.00
1950 Lloric T. Mullane 8 5 Fengari Memory Inn 1:00.75
1949 Nirandoli K. Barratt 8 5 Moriarty Quanmoona 1:03.50
1948 High Jip G. Podmore 8 5 Count Bourbon Aqua Regis 1:00.25
1947 Riptide G. Moore 8 5 Simpkin Foxzami 1:02.00
1946 Temeraire W. Cook 8 5 Set Purpose Altarian 0:59.50
1945 Havoc D. Munro 8 5 Prince Standard Mohbuzz 1:00.75
1944 Magnificent F. Delaney 8 5 Don Giovanni Tamaroa 1:00.75
1943 Victory Lad G. Moore 8 5 Shannon Majesty 1:02.50
1942 Moorland M. Freedman 8 5 Star Gold New Pentheus 1:00.75
1941 Bangster F. Delaney 8 5 Hall Stand High Flight 1:01.00
1940 Yaralla E. McMenamin 8 5 King Herod Dick Whittington 1:00.00
1939 Flying Knight H. Hughes 8 5 Broadcaster Fearless Fox 1:01.00
1938 Royal Sceptre / Beaucaire F. Hickey / M. McCarten 8 5 / 8 5 - Beau Mari 1:01.25
1937 Pandava M. McCarten 8 5 Limulet Woolooga 1:02.25
1936 Rodborough J. O'Sullivan 8 5 St. Constant Bodley Head 0:59.75
1935 Gold Rod M. McCarten 8 5 Tonga Glenman 1:02.75
1934 Wise Boy J. Daniels 8 5 Rembrandt Latharna 1:02.50
1933 Fashion Star J. Pratt 8 5 Sun Clad St. Globe 1:04.50
1932 Limarch E. Bartle 8 5 Tilba Tilba Buonarroti 1:01.25
1931 Caramba M. McCarten 8 5 King Moab Tingalba 1:00.25
1930 Movie Star T. Webster 8 5 Martand Burwood 1:01.50
Subscribe To Our Newsletter