ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Bacardi Together Carbine Club Stakes 1600m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Muraaqeb D. OLIVER 56.0 Dissolution Holy Snow 1:34.91
2017 Acatour B. Shinn 56.0 Theanswermyfriend Veladero 1:41.03
2016 He's Our Rokkii (NZ) D. Dunn 56.0 Odyssey Moon Queen Of Wands 1:37.81
2015 Hi World K. McEvoy 56.0 Farolitos Inauguration 1:38.01
2014 Gypsy Diamond J. B McDonald 57.0 Casino Dancer Rock Sturdy 1:40.32
2013 Toydini B. Shinn 58.5 Hawkspur Bradman 1:36.12
2012 Fat Al N. Rawiller 56.0 Now You Know (NZ) Galah 1:34.03
2011 Needs Further N. Rawiller 55.0 Divorces Shadows in the Sun 1:35.90
2010 Al Dhafra K. O'Hara 56.5 Euphemism Shamardashing 1:37.12
2009 Orca R. Thompson 53.0 The Astronomer Rhyno Chaser 1:36.38
2008 Roas To Rock D. Oliver 54 Rockwood Running to Win 1:39.09
2007 Yasumori D. Beadman 53.5 Empires Choice (NZ) Raheeb 1:39.03
2006 Belmonte Z. Purton 55.5 Prince Arthur Zenarta 1:37.17
2005 Magnetism (NZ) M. Coleman 57.5 Afraah Sobraine 1:38.86
2004 Toulouse Lautrec R. Quinn 53.5 Red Terror Harley Ma 1:36.68
2003 Who Did It C. Munce 53.5 Galante (NZ) Mythological 1:37.62
2002 Wet Lips R. Quinn 53.5 Grand City Raise A King 1:36.72
2001 Spurred On B. York 54.0 Restless Pennywort 1:36.06
2000 Valuate R. S. Dye 52.0 Akhenaton Sports Freak 1:35.47
1999 Le Zagaletta D. Oliver 54.5 Belquatro Mithrandir 1:36.02
1998 Noise L. Cassidy 55.0 Winning Endgame (NZ) Stage Beau 1:39.50
1997 The North D. Beadman 55.0 West Point Supersteam 1:35.25
1996 Mr. Piper B. York 52.0 King Brian Revenge 1:35.40
1995 Juggler J. Innes 51.0 Super Shaquille (NZ) Stay Tuned 1:37.13
1994 Espinosa K. Moses 51.0 Various Mansal Bey 1:38.10
1993 Golden Sword (NZ) S. King 51.5 Play Or Pay West End 1:34.90
1992 Conshana D. Beadman 51.0 Girandole Zinders 1:36.90
1991 New Acquaintance (NZ) J. Cassidy 54.0 Volcanic (NZ) Parihaka (NZ) 1:38.20
1990 Mink Jacket L. Olsen 53.5 Bay Of Hope Sioux Chief (NZ) 1:39.60
1989 Nanutarra K. Moses 53.5 Mint Machine (NZ) Flight Schedule 1:35.70
1988 Rigoletto J. Marshall 54.0 Harlan Star Tip Of The Iceberg (NZ) 1:37.50
1987 Bigamy Ms. M. Lyndon 50.0 Never Quit (NZ) Short Memory 1:37.50
1986 Faris King B. Compton 50.0 Signal To Noise Palatinski 1:36.70
1985 Double Dandy (NZ) N. Paine 50.5 Most Impressive (NZ) Show Glen 1:36.60
1984 Bring Home L. Dittman 50.5 Rockin' Remus (NZ) Bosca Feller 1:38.50
1983 Fairy God K. Langby 51.5 Northern Reward Gone Troppo 1:37.50
1982 Noble Ambition (NZ) R. Hardwicke 49.0 Holborn Court Mr. Rossi 1:36.00
1981 Around The Traps (NZ) W. Harris 52.5 Only The Goodies Artist Man 1:34.90
Subscribe To Our Newsletter