ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Challenge Stakes 1000m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Redzel K. MCEVOY 58.5 Jungle Edge Super Too 0:55.73
2017 English B. SHINN 56.5 Redzel Supido 0:59.99
2016 English T. Berry 54.0 Kinglike Boss Lane 0:56.57
2015 Miracles Of Life H. Bowman 56.5 Va Pensiero Rubick 0:56.72
2014 Villa Verde J. B McDonald 54.0 Snitzerland Famous Seamus (NZ) 0:57.30
2013 Snitzerland C. Brown 54.0 Decision Time Howmuchdoyouloveme 0:56.16
2012 Rain Affair C. Brown 58.5 Satin Shoes Neeson 1:03.73
2011 Hay List G. Schofield 58.5 Keen Commander Solar Charged 0:56.89
2010 De Lightning Ridge G. Schofield 56.5 Dorf Command Stryker 0:55.92
2009 Olonana T. Clark 54.0 Hoystar Fantene 0:56.92
2008 Hurried Choice J. Lloyd 53.5 Keen Commander German Chocolate 0:57.35
2007 Spark Of Life Z. Purton 58.5 Whoever Biscayne Bay 0:56.89
2006 Snitzel C. Newitt 55.5 Spark of Life Media 0:56.80
2005 Impaler D. Spriggs 57.5 Snippetson Charge Forward 0:56.25
2004 Star Of Florida P. Payne 57.5 Mistegic Majestic Fiesta (NZ) 0:56.39
2003 Star Of Florida P. Payne 55.5 Snowland Fair Embrace 0:56.58
2002 Bomber Bill D. Oliver 57.5 Mistegic Ateates 0:56.54
2001 Pimpala Prince S. Treweek 57.5 Ateates Notoire 0:59.24
2000 Easy Rocking D. Beadman 54.5 Ab Initio Adam 0:56.90
1999 Ab Initio L. Cassidy 57.5 Rebel Rock Anthems 0:58.42
1998 Cangronde W.F. Harris 57.5 Lusty's Bank Dane Ripper 0:56.93
1997 Cangronde B. York 57.0 Alfa Moss Rocket 0:57.31
1996 Light Up The World R.S. Dye 55.5 Christer Our Lance 0:57.12
1995 Moss Rocket R. Thompson 57.0 Identikit Brawny Spirit 0:57.85
1994 Classic Magic L. Dittman 57.5 Stormy Regent Legal Agent 0:57.00
1993 Spanish Mix A. Scorse 55.5 Classic Magic Office 0:59.30
1992 All Archie L. Dittman 57.0 Burrendah Boy Friend's Venture 0:58.30
1991 Lightning Bend W.F. Harris 57.5 Dr. Grace (NZ) Pagan Jest 0:57.70
1990 Show County B. Wood 53.5 Lightning Bend Sunalong Lass 0:57.00
1989 Groucho R.S. Dye 57.5 Paris Weekend Diamond Benny 0:56.80
1988 Snippets P. Cook 53.5 At Sea Lynn's Love 0:59.10
1987 At Sea D. Beadman 57.5 Gallery Level (NZ) Merry Ruler 0:57.70
1986 At Sea D. Beadman 57.0 Avon Angel (NZ) Yallah Prince 0:57.90
1985 At Sea R. Quinton 53.5 Feeling Fit (NZ) Real Dream 0:58.40
1984 Razor Sharp J. Wade 57.5 Flash Doll Secret Romance 0:58.20
1983 Razor Sharp J. Wade 57.5 Manuan Flash Doll 0:58.00
1982 Razor Sharp A. Scorse 57.0 Ubetido Calm Joe 0:57.50
1981 Steel Blade P. Cook 57.5 Proud Knight Pilgrims' Way 0:58.40
1980 Acamer R. Quinton 55.5 Goreham Zephyr Zip 0:57.10
1979 Christole M. Johnston 55.5 Salaam Goreham 0:57.50
1978 Monreale M. Johnston 48.0 Mistress Anne Captees 1:00.30
1977 Crimson Cloud L. Olsen 53.5 Top Charger Sheil Sail 0:58.10
1976 River Ridge B. Stein 54.0 Sticks And Stones Skipper King 0:58.30
1975 Zephyr Bay G. Horselman 59.0 Let's Fly River Ridge 0:56.20
1974 War Island M. Worgan 47.5 John's Hope Pearl Powder 0:58.20
1973 Bounty S. Spinks 55.0 Starplus Brisk Bay 0:59.60
1972 Playbill L. Billett 7 11 Cruisomatic King Time 0:58.60
1971 Farlara R. Quinton 7 7 Dancing Lady Moonahoi 0:58.60
1970 Constant Rhythm / Biarritz Star N. Voigt / R. Quinton 7 9 / 7 4 - Sylvan Ridge 0:57.70
1969 Gay Gauntlet M. Schumacher 9 9 Black Onyx Wentwel 1:00.30
1968 Dawn Boy R. Quinton 7 7 Prince Max Winged Beauty 0:57.70
1967 Gay Gauntlet G. Moore 9 2 Niolist Nullabor Prince 0:58.50
1966 Tar Girl K. Banks 7 4 Farnworth Valiant Lad 0:58.50
Subscribe To Our Newsletter