ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

City Tattersalls Club Cup 2400m Listed

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2017 Destiny's Kiss J. FORD 60.0 Alward (IRE) Admiral Jello 2:33.77
2016 Junoob (GB) R. Hutchings 58.0 Murphy's Delight (IRE) Alegria 2:29.37
2015 Ruling Dynasty T. Clark 54.0 Junoob (GB) Prince Cheri (FR) 2:34.06
2014 Mulaqen (GB) B. Shinn 55.5 La Amistad Disclaimer (GB) 2:31.13
2013 Kingdoms (NZ) J. Ford 54.0 Saint Encosta Planet Purple 2:30.4
2012 Crafty Irna S. Clipperton (a) 54.5 The Verminator Western Symbol (NZ) 2:29.42
2011 Galizani T. Bell 53 Adroitly Older Than Time 2:29.32
2010 Maluckyday (NZ) J. Cassidy 54.5 Kontiki Park (NZ) Legsman (NZ) 2:28.37
2009 Bid Spotter R. Wiggins 53.5 Music Review (GB) Common Objective 2:29.43
2008 Lorne Dancer P. Robl 57.5 Brave Lancer (NZ) Detroit Song 2:28.60
2007 Race not run
2006 Roanoke T. Clark (a) 53.0 On The Up North Of Havana (NZ) 2:32.10
2005 Bush Honey A.W. Robinson 56.0 Publicity Stunt Dracaan (NZ) 2:35.23
2004 Shamrock Shore R. Stewart (a) 53.0 Fiery venture Portland Singa 2:29.27
2003 Henderson Bay (NZ) B. Pengelly 56.5 Gallant Son (NZ) Stoway 2:30.13
2002 Barawin R. Brewer (a) 53.5 Respect (NZ) Gillespie (NZ) 2:28.54
2001 Philidor P. Falvey 52.0 Assilem Better Still 2:28.38
2000 Edward Brae G. Buckley 52.5 Liberty Hall Maltese Beauty 2:31.40
1999 Rebbor (NZ) J. Marshall 52.0 Mushtak (NZ) Bozeman 2:31.44
1998 Perpetual Check (NZ) D. Beasley 52.0 He's A Dane Sharscay (NZ) 2:29.59
1997 Grandmaster (NZ) L. Beasley 52.5 Rusty Saint (NZ) Ask The Waiter 2:30.23
1996 Licence Renewed S. Moses 52.5 Few Are Chosen Super Slew 2:30.22
1995 Pops Dream (NZ) N. Stanley (a) 51.5 Leg's Ahoy (NZ) Stand And Cheer 2:35.47
1994 Surrender Now R. Thompson 54.0 Palais De Louvre Rose Reward (NZ) 2:33.50
1993 Protara's Bay T. Duckett 54.0 Cavallieri (NZ) Czar Oak (NZ) 2:34.30
1992 Maharajah (NZ) L. Cassidy 55.0 Garter King (NZ) Sports Kingdom 2:34.40
1991 Initial Approach (NZ) M. Johnston 51.5 Count De Beers Balance Of Power (NZ) 2:29.40
1990 Just Trish J. Powell 57.0 La Rosette (IRE) La Tristia (NZ) 2:30.50
1989 Lady Hundalee (NZ) S. Plain 52.5 Hidden Rhythm (NZ) Lord Hybrow (NZ) 2:29.50
1988 Peaceful Kingdom M. Johnston 53.5 Copatonic Prince Toronaga (NZ) 2:28.00
1987 Lord Hybrow (NZ) N. Barker 50.0 Ostensible (NZ) Silver Award 2:32.40
1986 Run For Cover (NZ) G. Duffy 53.0 Spritely Native Sikorsky (USA) 2:30.10
1985 Saloon Passage N. Campton 50.5 Tulsa Knight Legana (NZ) 2:34.90
1984 Calaboose (NZ) K. Langby 55.5 Zamboanga (NZ) Sovereign Chief (NZ) 2:31.70
1983 Tulsa Knight T. Duckett 55.5 Tristram Lad (NZ) Our Shout (NZ) 2:38.20
1982 Peninsula K. Moses 52.0 Bianco Lady (NZ) Bourbon Boy (NZ) 2:32.40
1981 Bright Halo (NZ) M. Johnston 52.0 Anytime Favoloso 2:28.60
1980 Dynasty (NZ) M. de Montfort 52.0 Sutimie (NZ) Capurnicus (NZ) 2:01.70
1979 Big Bickies (NZ) M. de Montfort 54.5 Aldford Mr. Bluebeard 2:03.80
1978 Nirangi M. de Montfort 49.5 Full Swing Jeune Fille 2:03.90
1977 Always Welcome N. Smith 55.5 Lazy Pat Saramore 2:01.90
1976 Stadium Star P. Cook 48.0 Popular Demand Future Shock 2:11.30
1975 Future Shock J. Thompson 48.0 Summer Fantasy Measure 2:01.40
1974 St. Martin N. Voigt 58.0 Lazy Pat Calabash 2:02.50
1973 Broadway Hit K. Moses 52.0 Daneson Caleb 2:05.00
1972 Dalvere J. Fewings 44.5 Glimpse-Of-Gold Red God 2:01.80
1971 Regal Rhythm D. Lake 9 10 Sunny Pintubi Sun Opal 1:35.20
1970 Bold Warrior D. Lake 8 9 Sir To Me Regal Rhythm 1:37.40
1969 Rainbow King R. Quinton 8 2 Kathey's Boy Royal Marine 1:35.70
1968 Rumoroso K. Langby 8 7 Eternal Youth Rathdrum 1:36.00
1967 Scheme J. Thompson 7 11 Prince Jandiker Gin And Bitters 1:37.60
1966 Flotsam C. Gwilliam 8 11 Oromedes Brandy Lad 1:36.30
1965 Sky Drift N. Campton 7 5 Tea Biscuit Great Life 2:32.90
1964 Amusement Park R. Selkrig 9 4 Blue Clan Grand Thrill 2:31.00
1963 Prince Regoli B. Dawes 8 7 Tamure Sir Winston 2:31.80
1962 Corsair J. Thompson 9 1 Icarus Last Hand 2:30.90
1961 Travel On R. Selkrig 9 5 Donna Caloona Dalriada 2:32.10
1960 Prince Darius C. Underhill 8 4 Manchu Essayist 2:32.90
1959 Grove Hall G. Podmore 7 8 Royal Jester Compass 2:35.50
1958 Aqua Boy G. Podmore 7 12 Gallant Lee Tranquilette 2:28.20
1957 Monte Carlo T. Hill 8 13 Baron Boissier Grand Charles 2:30.80
1956 Advocate G. Moore 9 13 Illinois Blazeaway 2:31.50
1955 Oxley J. O'Sullivan 7 7 Grand Vite Andonni 2:33.70
1954 Half Past W. Cook 8 4 Sir Pilot Regal Glitter 2:32.25
1953 Two Birdies R. Faux 7 0 Great World Lord Saunders 2:34.25
1952 Salamanca R. Reed 8 6 Heelaman Prince Grand 2:34.25
1951 Johnny Zero N. Watterson 7 13 Drastic Rumyle 2:35.25
1950 Chitral N. Sellwood 8 9 Great World Karangi 2:33.25
1949 Snowstream E. Doon 8 12 Faraway Wiranya 2:31.50
1948 Lysander N. Sellwood 8 2 Silver Link Flying Duke 2:33.25
1947 Paktong F. Walker 7 12 Silent Two Grand 2:31.75
1946 Kiaree N. McGrowdie 8 9 Silent Buzz Off 2:21.25
1945 Good Idea R. Parsons 8 1 War Eagle Nightbeam 2:17.75
1944 Orderly J. Duncan 8 4 Craigie Falcon Knight 2:19.75
1943 Mayfowl A. Knox 7 7 It's Funny Marcondis 2:17.25
1942 It's Funny E. Bartle 8 12 Main Topic Moondarewa 2:19.25
1941 Feminist F. Shean 8 2 Yours Truly Marengo 2:32.00
1940 Binnia Hero H. Darke 7 7 Malagigi Sedunum 2:32.50
1939 Bristol E. McMenamin 8 4 Bringa Red Sails 2:32.75
1938 Billy Boy F. Shean 7 13 Bourbon Sal Volatile 2:30.75
1937 Auto Buz F. Shean 8 9 Mananui Loud Applause 2:30.25
1936 Spear Prince H. Hanley 7 1 Broad Arrow Vice Royal 2:33.00
1935 Balgay S. Murphy 6 13 High Cross Park Chief 2:34.50
1934 Satmoth D. Munro 8 4 Mince Pie Gippsland 2:31.50
1933 Miss Nottava S. Weiss 7 7 Pentheus Inducement 2:31.00
1932 Spearman J. Munro 8 9 Cathmar Inducement 2:30.50
1931 Jeypore W. Cook 8 8 Spearman Voleuse 2:31.75
Subscribe To Our Newsletter