ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Sydney Stakes 1100m Listed

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2017 In Her Time C. Brown 56.5 Impending Ball Of Muscle 1:08.26
2016 Spieth (NZ) J. Ford 54.0 Kaepernick Le Cordon Bleu 1:03.24
2015 Dothraki T. Angland 59.0 That's A Good Idea Artlee 1:02.44
2014 Deep Field B. Avdulla 54.0 That's A Good Idea Shamalia 1:03.39
2013 Famous Seamus (NZ) T. Clark 59.0 Ichihara Rarefied 1:03.4
2012 Famous Seamus (NZ) Ms R Freeman-Key 54.0 Too Many Reds Zaratone 1:01.96
2011 Title J. Ford 55.5 Rarefied Midnight At Ascot 1:04.59
2010 Whitefriars J. Cassidy 54.0 De Lightning Ridge Cardinal Virtue 1:02.22
2009 News Alert D. Gauci 55.5 Black Prince Wasted Emotions 1:02.77
2008 Keen Commander R. S. Dye 57.0 Global Warming Hoystar 1:03.02
2007 Race Not Run
2006 Uber J. Penza 53.0 Whoever Posadas 1:03.53
2005 Vionneto J. Innes 53.0 Imprisoned Impaler 0:56.99
2004 Sam Sung A Song B. Pengelly 53.0 Fouardee Star of Gibraltar 0:57.22
2003 Shogun Lodge R. Quinn 61.0 Marchioness The Little Tacker 0:58.35
2002 National Saint J. Innes 55.0 Shags Top Slice 0:57.05
2001 Strabane / Pastime D. McLellan / G. Buckley 55 / 53 - Umbhani 0:49.22
2000 Cosset A. Robinson 52.0 Wynciti Zariz 0:57.22
1999 Nan Tien D. Beasley 52.0 Kidman's Cove Le Cheval 0:56.91
1998 Mutombo G. Cooksley 52.5 Monopolize Identikit 0:58.14
1997 Ossie Cossie G. McCarthy 54.0 Sherwood All The Chat (NZ) 0:56.93
1996 Identikit G. Cooksley 58.5 Alsolaire Ossie Cossie 0:57.78
1995 Sword J. Marshall 56.5 Inroads Garrin 0:59.21
1994 Roanoke Boy R.M. Quinn 54.0 Hell's County Another Victor 0:58.15
1993 Legal Agent A.G. Robinson 51.0 Gold Brose Oh What A Joke 0:58.50
1992 Classic Magic L. Olsen 54.0 Wonga's Joy Soclosure 0:59.00
1991 All Archie M.D. Privato 56.5 Final Card Shamrock Days 0:57.90
1990 West Dancer (NZ) A.G. Robinson 55.0 Diamond Benny Tiny's Finito 0:57.40
1989 Diamond Benny G. Duffy 53.5 Rise 'N' Shine Alpine Flyer (NZ) 0:57.10
1988 Diamond Benny T. Bartley 50.0 Sobers Breakfast Creek 0:57.70
1987 Dream Faith R. Dufficy 52.5 Mother Duck Bigamy 0:58.80
1986 Let Me Tell G. Duffy 54.5 Blazing Keel Whinavi 0:58.40
1985 Bemboka Spirit B. Compton 53.0 Southport Yallah Prince 0:57.80
1984 Vain Karioi K. Langby 52.0 Foystaan Razor Sharp 0:58.00
1983 Solo Lad A. Thompson 50.5 Tempestuous Prince Hervey 1:00.00
1982 Berlainsky P. Wilson 46.0 Seeker's Gold (USA) Marquee Star 0:57.80
1981 Trench Digger A. Arnold 53.0 Proud Knight Oswonder 0:57.70
1980 Royal Treatment J. Marshall 49.5 Eye Of The Wind High Adventure 0:58.00
1979 Dream Mascot G. Robson 55.5 Flying Rajah Steel Blade 0:57.80
1978 War Chariot W. Harris 45.0 Tangfu Bone China 0:58.90
1977 King's Favourite M. Johnston 53.0 Mistresss Anne Galway Bay (FR) 0:57.00
1976 Not Run - - - - .
1975 Top Charger M. Johnston 50.5 Vanor Dignus 0:57.20
1974 Just James N. Voigt 55.5 Ochre Alpine Pass 0:58.40
1973 Kista G. Horselman 56.5 War Island Ochre 0:59.40
1972 Roadwise W. Camer 49.0 Lowland Luck Ajana Girl 0:59.10
1971 Hellbent P. Cook 7 9 Grey Court Regal Gauntlet 0:59.40
1970 Royal Treat D. Lake 9 0 Sylvan Ridge Constant Rhythm 0:58.50
1969 Grey Court M. Caltabiano 8 2 Medieval Maestro Tarbanelle 0:58.10
1968 Academy Star K. Cameron 9 3 Veresta Todvale 0:58.80
Subscribe To Our Newsletter