ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Riviana Foodservice Civic Stakes 1350m Listed

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Liapari (NZ) J. FORD 53.0 Dreamforce Flow 1:21.98
2016 Ninth Legion S. Clipperton 59.0 Better Not Blue Vergara 1:20.53
2015 Haussmann C. Reith 54.0 Two Blue See The World 1:22.62
2014 Generalife S. Clipperton (a) 54 Bennetta He's Your Man (FR) 1:20.07
2013 Mic Mac Christian Reith 59.0 Under The Sun (NZ) Said Com (NZ) 1:23.48
2012 Malavio N. Berry 54.0 Famous Seamus (NZ) Ideal Position 1:25.16
2011 Little Surfer Girl G. Schofield 53.0 Madibagold Onthelookout 1.25.25
2010 Illuminates C. Brown 56.5 Falaise Madibagold 1:24.90
2009 Hadaaf T. Angland 58.0 Cruisy Lady Synonym 1:25.20
2008 Al Be Nimble N. Rawiller 57.5 Certain Magic Fritz's Princess 1:24.20
2007 Flaming B. Shinn 55.5 Bobadah Beauty Watch 1:23.80
2006 Gorgonite S. Treweek 55.0 Cool Front King Rex 1:23.60
2005 Turaga K. O'Hara 53.0 Terrace (NZ) Magic Marvo 1:22.70
2004 Damigos A. Calder 53.0 Gabfest Bradshaw 1:21.95
2003 Palladium Star J. Innes 53.5 Century Kid (NZ) Sportsbrat 1:23.06
2002 Carael Boy B. Pengelly 57.5 Palladium Star Magic Heights 1:10.01
2001 Impregnable B. Pengelly 52.0 Ruscidi Zodiac Star 1:13.25
2000 Old Man L. Cassidy 55.5 Triple Header Iglesia 1:18.16
1999 Wynciti R.M. Quinn 52.5 Venticello Sovereign State 1:11.75
1998 Notoire J. Cassidy 57.0 Future King Perfect Rapture 1:11.17
1997 Celestial Choir (NZ) C. Brown 53.5 Specialize Dane Ripper 1:11.46
1996 Well Known Ms T.Randell 53.5 Brihuego (NZ) Montana Sands 1:09.90
1995 Victoria Park J. Innes 51.0 Christmas Magic Sea Rhythm 1:10.47
1994 Silver Flyer W.F. Harris 57.0 Double Your Bet (NZ) Romantic Governor 1:11.03
1993 Welsh Miner (NZ) D. Terry 51.5 Burrendah Boy Jackson River 1:10.71
1992 Punchline R. Hardwicke 54.0 Cavalier Search Again 1:11.01
1991 Deep Pile J. Marshall 54.0 Sanction Cavalier 1:11.83
1990 West Dancer (NZ) M. Johnston 50.5 High Regard Thrifty Reserve 1:11.77
1989 Magic Gleam R.M. Quinn 58.5 Ravenstone Classic Victory 1:15.90
1988 Magic Gleam G. Duffy 54.5 Maizcay Raffellini 1:15.40
1987 New Atlantis K. Moses 56.0 Stickler Dance Hall Girl 1:13.20
1986 Piccata L. Dittman 51.5 Regal Shower Elroy 1:11.40
1985 Vari's Ace J. Marshall 50.0 Vain Karioi Zephyr Ace (NZ) 1:14.10
1984 Vain Top N. Barker 50.5 Real Dream Bletch's Pride 1:12.40
1983 Young Blood A. Petith (a) 53.5 Clear Apollo Seeker's Gold (USA) 1:10.30
1982 Trench Digger T. Duckett 54.5 Bronze Spirit My Sir Avon (NZ) 1:10.30
1981 Radiant Echo S. Schofield 49.5 Bayshore (NZ) Oswonder 1:12.40
1980 Denbern K. Langby 56.5 Sitting Bull Thai Jewel 1:13.80
1979 Underdale W. Camer 48.0 Irish Slipper Mondiso 1:13.60
1978 Paravane M. Johnston 48.0 King's Favourite Woodken 1:11.50
1977 Count Rajan N. Voigt 49.0 Manawapoi Herocles 1:11.80
1976 Top Charger R. Quinton 49.5 Inner Magic Soft Slipper 1:11.50
1975 Gilt Patten W. Camer 60.0 Grey Owl Tivoli Prince 1:11.80
1974 Secret Agent A. Mulley 56.0 Go Mod Zephyr Bay 1:13.50
1973 Triton (NZ) P. Cook 60.0 Superego Bounty (NZ) 1:17.40
1972 Zambari K. Langby 9.7 Tropic Jewel Mr. Sound 1:12.20
1971 Royal Treat D. Lake 8.11 Spillane Mona's Joy 1:10.70
1970 Special Girl R. Quinton 8.13 Cabochon Gay Gauntlet 1:12.80
1969 Foresight G. Moore 9.7 Academy Star Mona's Joy 1:11.90
1968 Shakedown W. Burnett 8.6 Wentwel Calmness 1:13.90
1967 Calmness F. White 9.5 Winged Beauty My Empire 1:11.90
1966 Red Cap G. Moore 8.9 Mclauchlin Royal Rene 1:12.10
1965 Cele's Image D. Lake 8.12 Mclauchlin Rush Bye 1:11.20
1964 Rush Bye G. Moore 9.0 Blue Clan Kevejon 1:12.40
1963 Ulola W. Camer 7.8 Persian Puzzle Tipperary Star 1:12.90
1962 Noble Star G. Moore 8.1 Grecian Vale Emperic 1:13.10
1961 Fine And Dandy R. Bradley 9.6 Wenona Girl Noble Star 1:12.30
1960 Great Blaze H. Williams 7.11 Grecian Vale Mt. Royal 1:12.90
1959 Gay Port T. Hill 8.9 Compass Gay Coin 1:12.10
1958 Gold Stakes M. Schumacher 8.12 New Spec Diamond Vista 1:11.90
1957 Reign N. Sellwood 7.8 Lucky Stride Cragsley 1:11.90
1956 Knave N. Sellwood 8.1 Fire Dust Royal Stream 1:13.00
1955 Prince Jambo E. Lee 8.4 Hans Joy Lad 1:15.00
1954 Nagpuni W. Cook 8.9 Magic Touch Moriarty 1:27.20
1953 Magic Touch R. Denn 7.2 Liquid Fire Carioca 1:15.50
1952 Tesmic (IMP) R. Selkrig 7.6 Journalist Carriole 1:12.20
1951 New Look B. Smith 8.2 Bobalong Star Vite 1:23.20
1950 De La Salle J. Thompson 9.0 Star Vite Midwise 1:29.50
Subscribe To Our Newsletter