ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

JRA Trophy 2400m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Miss Admiration J. FORD 53.0 Shalmaneser Sin To Win (NZ) 2:29.55
2017 Auvray (FR) G. SCHOFIELD 57.0 Admiral Jello Broadside (NZ) 2:30.35
2016 Allergic J. B McDonald 58.0 Junoob (GB) Alegria 2:30.88
2015 Amelie's Star J. Parr 56.5 Bohemian Lily (NZ) Reigning 2:30.84
2014 Deane Martin (NZ) B. Avdulla 55.0 Iggi Pop (NZ) Celtic Prince (NZ) 2:29.51
2013 Julienas (IRE) N. Rawiller 59.0 I'm Imposing (GB) Planet Purple 2:30.56
2012 Kelinni (IRE) G. Schofield 55.5 Julienas (IRE) Strawberry Boy 2:30.48
2011 Lamasery B. Avdulla 57.0 Red Eye Special (NZ) Two for Tea (NZ) 2:29.93
2010 No Wine No Song J. Cassidy 58.0 Get Up Jude Legsman (NZ) 2:30.45
2009 Mr Clangtastic C. Agnew 57.0 Bellagio Wynn Indikator (NZ) 2:29.85
2008 Get Up Jude B. Shinn 53.0 Tangalooma (NZ) Fiumicino (NZ) 2:31.15
2007 Race not run
2006 Exinite (NZ) L. Cassidy 52.0 Scattergun (NZ) Activation (NZ) 2:28.80
2005 Railings D. Beadman 55.5 Run Rita Run Cross Bar (NZ) 2:32.55
2004 Don Raphael G. Boss 56.5 Dame Mapperley (NZ) November Dreaming 2:29.83
2003 Outlaws D. Beadman 53.5 Fawaz Dashing Away (NZ) 2:29.17
2002 Red Trinket C. Munce 54.0 Prince Hal National Treasure (NZ) 2:30.52
2001 Dress Circle (NZ) L. Beasley 52.0 Swiss Echo Rapida (NZ) 2:14.92
2000 Coco Cobanna (NZ) C. Munce 55.5 Dashing Scene Bias Bay 2:31.41
1999 Vita Man (NZ) B. York 56.0 Miss Danehill Edward Brae 2:32.35
1998 In Joyment (NZ) R. S. Dye 54.5 Bozeman Backdrop (IRE) 2:32.21
1997 Heart Ruler (NZ) J. Cassidy 53.0 Linesman (NZ) Emerald Cut (NZ) 2:33.27
1996 Hula Flight (NZ) C. Munce 52.0 Few Are Chosen Protara's Bay 2:31.20
1995 Western Approaches (NZ) C. Munce 51.5 Electronic (NZ) Grand Connection 2:32.04
1994 Restitution C. Brown (a) 53.0 Pleasant Conquest (NZ) Surrender Now 2:30.22
1993 Zamination (NZ) J. Cassidy 52.5 Glastonbury (NZ) Never Say (NZ) 2:35.50
1992 Garter King (NZ) L. Olsen 55.5 In The Money Tusk Hunter (NZ) 2:31.00
1991 Pontiac Lass (NZ) P. D. Johnson 52.5 Magnolia Hall (NZ) Guile (NZ) 2:30.80
1990 Fine Catch (NZ) L. Dittman 51.5 Princeville Chaleyer 2:30.90
1989 Macquarie Prince C. Carmody 53.0 King Aussie (NZ) Peaceful Kingdom 2:31.80
1988 Natski (IRE) G. Duffy 52.0 Zamakima (NZ) Centose 2:30.60
1987 Algonquin Club M. Lyndon 50.0 Semstar Balciano (NZ) 2:30.30
1986 Rising Fear P. Mercer 52.0 Sea Pictures Rajamah (NZ) 2:29.10
1985 Silver Award L. Dittman 51.0 Reingard (NZ) Night Eye (USA) 2:29.40
1984 Forward Charge N. Barker 53.0 Lost Valley (NZ) Saloon Passage 2:33.10
1983 Noble Heights R. Quinton 52.5 Hayai (NZ) Chiamare 2:26.70
1982 Nicholas John P. Cook 51.0 Lancelotto (NZ) Gurner's Lane (NZ) 2:30.60
1981 Granite King M. Johnston 52.0 Al's Gamble (NZ) Lord Warden (NZ) 2:30.90
1980 Bragabout (NZ) N. Barker 52.5 Artist Man Sprayette 2:03.60
1979 Outcome (NZ) K. Langby 51.0 Utter Bliss (NZ) S'Vanire 2:04.40
1978 Taksan (NZ) J. Duggan 50.0 Rang Again Popular Demand 2:44.50
1977 Saramore K. Langby 54.0 Gold Pulse Chantilly Lad 2:28.50
1976 Tara Regent R. Quinton 50.0 Measure Current Issue 2:34.70
1975 Medici (NZ) N. Campton 48.5 Calypso Air Voyager 2:31.40
1974 Public Service J. Thompson 47.5 Participator Norelco 2:33.50
1973 The Fixer K. Langby 55.5 Bur Oak Arrowhead 2:34.50
1972 Gunsynd K. Langby 59.5 Dalglow Teazle 2:38.90
1971 Regal Rhythm D. Lake 9 6 Royal Shah Altai Khan 2:31.30
1970 Great Exploits K. Langby 9 6 Roman Consul Lochcourt 2:36.50
1969 Nausori D. Lake 9 5 MIghty Concorde Roman Consul 2:31.10
1968 Roman Consul G. Moore 9 0 Swift Peter Prince Grant 2:30.90
1967 Garcon D. Lake 9 0 El Gordo Striking Force 2:35.20
1966 Prince Grant G. Moore 9 0 Versailles Aveniam 2:30.70
1965 Amusement Park G. Moore 9 5 Striking Force Great Life 2:32.50
1964 Piper's Son D. Lake 9 5 Summer Regent River Seine 2:33.10
1963 Summer Fair D. Sullivan 9 5 Alpensea River Seine 2:29.30
1962 Burgos G. Moore 9 0 Le Storm Lord Fury 2:31.00
1961 Lord Fury B. Howlett 9 0 Valerius Prince Argon (NZ) 2:32.90
1960 Valerius J. Thompson 9 5 Tulloch Bardshah 2:32.40
1959 Valerius J. Thompson 9 0 Bold Pilot Supertax (NZ) 2:30.80
1958 Prince Darius G. Moore 9 0 Caranna Chief Gaekwar 2:33.70
1957 Baron Boissier M. Schumacher 9 6 Caranna Redcraze (NZ) 2:30.30
1956 Redcraze (NZ) A. Ward 9 6 Syntax (NZ) Advocate 2:31.80
1955 Electro W. Camer 9 5 Advocate Prince Cortauld 2:29.90
1954 Advocate W. Williamson 9 5 Gendarme (NZ) Earldom 2:35.50
1953 Hydrogen N. Sellwood 9 5 Lord Saunders Great Western (GB) 2:32.25
1952 Dalray K. Nuttall 9 0 Hydrogen Aristocrat 2:41.75
1951 Delta N. Sellwood 9 5 Aristocrat Free Kick 2:36.75
1950 Delta N. Sellwood 9 0 Thracian Lad Benvolo 2:34.50
1949 Vagabond N. Sellwood 9 0 Cronides Carbon Copy 2:35.75
1948 Dark Marne J. Thompson 9 2 Yamboon Columnist 2:30.75
1947 Russia/Silver Link - Dead Heat J. Thompson/A. Mulley 9 6 / 9 3 Proctor 2:33.00
1946 Good Idea E. Fordyce 9 2 Chaytor Russia 2:35.75
1945 Russia J. Thompson 9 5 Flight Craigie 2:32.50
1944 Flight J. Thompson 8 9 Katanga Veiled Threat 2:32.00
1943 Katanga D. Munro 9 6 Main Topic Veiled Threat 2:33.50
1942 Katanga D. Munro 9 6 Veiled Threat Evergreen 2:33.00
1941 Beau Vite D. Munro 9 5 Dashing Cavalier Lucrative 2:32.75
1940 Beau Vite E. McMenamin 9 0 Dashing Cavalier Mosaic/Old Rowley Dead Heat 2:29.00
1939 Royal Chief/Mosaci Dead Heat E. Bartle/D. Munro 9 0 Seven Fifty 2:42.25
1938 Royal Chief E. Bartle 9 0 Avenger Allunga/Perimond 2:34.00
Subscribe To Our Newsletter