ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Coolmore Classic 1500m Group 1

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Daysee Doom A. ADKINS 57.0 Oregon's Day Silent Sedition 1:28.28
2017 Heavens Above T. Angland 55.0 Silent Sedition Danish Twist 1:29.65
2016 Peeping S. Clipperton 53.5 Azkadellia (NZ) Solicit 1:27.53
2015 Plucky Belle Ms L Meech 53.0 First Seal Diamond Drille 1:29.38
2014 Steps In Time J. Cassidy 57.0 Sweet Idea Catkins 1:28.75
2013 Appearance B. Shinn 55.0 Red Tracer Norzita (NZ) 1:28.38
2012 Ofcourseican Ms K O'Hara 53.5 Secret Admirer King's Rose (NZ) 1:30.35
2011 Aloha G. Boss 53.0 Jersey Lily Melito 1:30.51
2010 Alverta T. Angland 54.5 Gold Water Palacio De Cristal 1:28.55
2009 Typhoon Tracy G. Boss 51.0 Culminate (NZ) Gallant Tess 1:29.98
2008 Eskimo Queen (NZ) M. Zahra 56.0 Hot Danish Deloraine 1:33.51
2007 Tuesday Joy (NZ) D. Beadman 53.0 Doubting Divine Madonna 1:30.75
2006 Regal Cheer M. Rodd 52.5 Star Shiraz Mnemosyne 1:30.25
2005 Danni Martine D. Beadman 53.0 Forum Floozie (NZ) Johan's Toy 1:29.52
2004 Shamekha J. Cassidy 53.0 Private Steer Forum Floozie (NZ) 1:28.39
2003 Bollinger C. Munce 53.0 Lovely Jubly Galapagos Girl 1:29.55
2002 Sunline (NZ) G.J. Childs 60.0 Gentle Genius Nanny Maroon 1:30.05
2001 Porto Roca D. Oliver 53.5 Lady Mulan (NZ) Belle Du Jour 1:28.15
2000 Sunline (NZ) G.J. Childs 60.0 Beat The Fade (NZ) Noircir 1:28.81
1999 Camino Rose C. Brown 54.5 Bonanova (NZ) Rainbow Bubbles 1:29.59
1998 Shindig (NZ) L. Beasley 53.0 Camino Rose Stella Cadente 1:27.21
1997 Assertive Lass R.S. Dye 55.5 Hello Darl Misty Dawn 1:28.99
1996 Chlorophyll J. Marshall 54.5 Bionic Bess Shame 1:28.79
1995 Flitter (NZ) J. Cassidy 54.5 Moment's Pleasure Aragen 1:27.72
1994 Kapchat (NZ) L. Cassidy 53.0 Mahoenui Lass (NZ) Flitter (NZ) 1:31.48
1993 Skating L. Dittman 54.0 Lovey Tarare 1:29.48
1992 Acushla Marie (NZ) W. Davis 55.0 Let's Hurry Mamzelle Perdu 1:29.71
1991 Quicksilver Cindy D. Beadman 52.5 Whisked Dual Treasures 1:28.83
1990 Happy Sailing R.S. Dye 53.0 Phillipa Rush (NZ) A Little Kiss (NZ) 1:29.91
1989 Red Express S. Plain 50.0 Swiftsynd Twining 1:32.00
1988 Strawberry Fair N. Paine 50.5 Glory Girl Dinky Flyer (NZ) 1:29.20
1987 Bounding Away L. Dittman 57.5 Dinky Flyer (NZ) Just Blooming 1:30.20
1986 Satin Sand J. Cassidy 54.0 Plain Cover Travel Light (NZ) 1:29.20
1985 Avon Angel (NZ) P. Cook 52.0 Winged Keel Eastern Bay (NZ) 1:28.20
1984 Emancipation R. Quinton 60.0 Tempestuous Royal Regatta (NZ) 1:28.90
1983 Hooplahannah L. Harris 51.0 Royal Regatta (NZ) C'Est Si Bon 1:28.70
1982 Sheraco J. Marshall 53.0 Pure Of Heart (IRE) Royal Paree (NZ) 1:28.00
1981 Cordon Rose J. Marshall 49.5 Market Blazing Bags 1:29.30
1980 Stage Hit K. Langby 55.0 Great Klaire (GB) Lowan Star 1:29.30
1979 Phar Talk G. Robson 48.5 Joyita Christole 1:29.50
1978 Princess Talaria N. Voigt 51.5 Lady Athenaia (NZ) Sarsha's Choice 1:28.80
1977 Somerset Pride M. Johnston 53.0 Lusitania Apollua 1:30.30
1976 Crimson Cloud P. Cook 48.0 Somerset Pride Visit 1:28.90
1975 Vicenza A. Trevena 50.0 Blazing Spirit Catch Candy 1:30.50
1974 Favoured P. Cuddihy 54.0 Zahedi Just Topic 1:30.90
1973 Miss Personality R. Quinton 51.0 Little Gum Nut Glenfield Lass 1:30.60
Subscribe To Our Newsletter