ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

APN Outdoor Craven Plate 2000m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Moss 'N' Dale (NZ) J. MARTIN (a) 59.0 Doukhan (IRE) Egg Tart 2:07.95
2017 Classic Uniform T. Clark 59.0 Happy Clapper Mccreery (GB) 2:04.34
2016 It's Somewhat (USA) J. B McDonald 59.0 Spiritjim (FR) Pinstripe Lane (NZ) 2:02.53
2015 Complacent J. B McDonald 59.0 Hauraki I'm Imposing (GB) 2:01.84
2014 Moriarty (IRE) B. Shinn 59.0 Rising Romance (NZ) Vilanova (NZ) 2:02.61
2013 Honorius J. B McDonald 58.0 Masked Marvel (GB) Vaquera (NZ) 2:03.75
2012 Mourayan (IRE) H. Bowman 59.0 Western Symbol (NZ) Dare To Dream (IRE) 2:02.46
2011 My Kingdom of Fife (GB) N. Rawiller 59.0 Shootoff (NZ) Gazza Guru 2:04.33
2010 C'est La Guerre (NZ) M. Rodd 59.0 Purple Triple Honour (NZ) 2:02.21
2009 Miss Marielle P. Robl 57.0 Nom du Jeu (NZ) Fulmonti (NZ) 2:08.37
2008 Lorne Dancer B. Shinn 58.0 Riva San Ice Chariot 2:06.40
2007 Race Not Run
2006 Cateclipse D. Beasley 58.0 Testafiable Gawne 2:03.40
2005 Mummify D. Beadman 58.0 Wild Iris Natural Blitz 2:03.06
2004 Fiery Venture J. Cassidy 58.0 Restless Ain't Seen Nothin' 2:07.78
2003 Shower of Roses (NZ) C. Munce 54.5 So Assertive (NZ) Mon Mekki 2:02.78
2002 Manner Hill C. Munce 58.0 Spillway (NZ) Forest Jim (NZ) 2:03.88
2001 The Man B. Cooper 57.0 Altiero (NZ) Viva La Vie (NZ) 1:49.77
2000 Yippyio J. Cassidy 58.0 Pravda (NZ) Freemason 2:05.60
1999 Tie The Knot R.S. Dye 58.0 Arena Pasta Express 2:01.69
1998 Sharscay (NZ) L. Cassidy 58.0 Yippyio Turridu 2:02.81
1997 Yippyio J. Cassidy 57.0 Magic Of Sydney Kassani (IRE) 2:01.71
1996 Adventurous R.S. Dye 49.0 Saintly Donar 2:02.00
1995 Stony Bay (NZ) R.S. Dye 57.0 Protara's Bay Desert Chill (NZ) 2:02.98
1994 Fraternity (NZ) R.S. Dye 57.0 Silk Ali (NZ) Deposition 2:03.84
1993 Mahaya (NZ) W.F. Harris 54.5 Durbridge Oppressor 2:04.20
1992 Telesto (NZ) M.D. Privato 48.5 Donegal Mist (NZ) Captain Cook (NZ) 2:02.90
1991 Lord Revenir (NZ) G. Cooksley 57.0 Just A Dancer (NZ) Dorset Downs (NZ) 2:04.20
1990 Dual Treasures G. Duffy 54.5 Just Trish High Regard 2:02.80
1989 Sarah Fay (NZ) J. Marshall 54.5 Coshking (NZ) Final Scene 2:01.70
1988 Balciano (NZ) P. Cook 59.0 Regal Prize Sound Gold 2:05.20
1987 Ostensible (USA) M. Johnston 56.5 Sir Walk Up (NZ) Silver Award 2:01.90
1986 Sotip (NZ) D. Beadman 51.0 Khamacruz (NZ) Home Office (NZ) 2:04.10
1985 Hayai (NZ) M. Johnston 57.5 Tulsa Knight Spacelab 2:04.10
1984 Hayai (NZ) R. Quinton 58.5 Zephyr Tai (NZ) Hawaiian Rain (USA) 2:07.10
1983 Not run - - - - .
1982 Not run - - - - .
1981 Not run - - - - .
1980 Not run - - - - .
1979 Not run - - - - .
1978 Ming Dynasty K. Langby 59.0 Dungarvan Lavache (IRE) 2:07.80
1977 Denise's Joy K. Langby 56.5 Hyperno Battle Heights (NZ) 2:02.50
1976 Battle Heights (NZ) R. Lang 59.0 Taras Bulba Grand Scale (NZ) 2:05.10
1975 Dalrello L. Olsen 59.0 Leica Lover Americano 2:03.80
1974 Leica Lover P. Cook 57.0 Battle Heights (NZ) Go Fun 2:02.90
1973 Analie (NZ) K. Langby 54.5 Craig win Jardel 2:06.10
1972 Passetreul W. Camer 57.0 Altai Khan Dalglow 2:12.10
1971 Regal Rhythm D. Lake 9 4 Gallic Tempe Royal Shah 2:04.80
1970 Planet Kingdom R. Quinton 7 11 Broker's Tip Great Exploits 2:05.90
1969 Roman Consul (NZ) G. Moore 9 4 Cachondo Bardowie 2:06.00
1968 Prince Grant (NZ) D. Lake 9 4 Pirate Bird Del Charro 2:04.90
1967 Winfreux J. Johnson 9 4 Prince Grant Striking Force 2:02.70
1966 Prince Grant (NZ) G. Moore 9 0 Tea Biscuit Strauss 2:07.60
1965 Strauss D. Lake 9 0 Count Radiant Toi Port 2:10.60
1964 Summer Regent (NZ) G. Podmore 9 4 Summer Fair Romanda 2:08.40
1963 Summer Fair (NZ) D. Sullivan 9 4 Sky High King Brian 2:06.00
1962 Summer Fair (NZ) T. Hill 9 0 Burgos Le Storm 2:06.60
1961 Nilarco G. Podmore 9 4 Sharply Travel On 2:03.50
1960 Tulloch (NZ) N. Sellwood 9 4 Persian Lyric Valerius 2:05.00
1959 Travel Boy (NZ) R. Selkrig 7 11 Valerius Book Link 2:03.00
1958 Prince Darius G. Moore 9 0 Yahabeebe Baystone 2:03.00
1957 Prince Darius A. Mulley 7 11 Redcraze Caranna 2:02.90
1956 Caranna G. Moore 9 0 Advocate Prince Delville 2:06.40
1955 Prince Cortauld (NZ) N. Sellwood 9 4 Prince Morvi Triatic 2:02.70
1954 Prince Cortauld (NZ) N. Sellwood 9 0 Prince Delville Gallant Archer 2:03.00
1953 Tarien (GB) G. Moore 8 10 Great World Bankbrook 2:06.25
1952 Hydrogen D. Munro 9 0 Deep River Pressman 2:10.25
1951 Hydrogen N. Sellwood 7 11 Davey Jones Free Kick 2:13.00
1950 Playboy G. Moore 9 0 Benvolo Careless 2:06.75
1949 Carbon Copy A. Breasley 9 0 Thracian Lad King's Ransom 2:06.75
1948 Karachi (NZ) W. Cook 8 11 Royal Andrew Staman 2:03.50
1947 Russia J. Thompson 9 4 Shannon Columnist 2:02.50
1946 Shannon D. Munro 9 5 Flight Good Idea 2:29.75
1945 Flight J. O'Sullivan 8 13 Shannon Russia 2:03.00
1944 Tea Rose J. Duncan 7 6 Mayfowl Flight 2:03.00
1943 Flight J. Thompson 7 6 Tribal Veiled Threat 2:08.75
1942 Yaralla E. McMenamin 9 0 Rimveil Hall Stand 2:04.75
1941 Beau Vite (NZ) D. Munro 9 4 Reading High Caste 2:01.75
1940 Beau Vite (NZ) E. McMenamin 9 0 Mildura High Caste 2:02.25
1939 High Caste (NZ) E. Bartle 7 12 Beau Vite Gold Rod 2:04.40
1938 Young Idea D. Munro 9 4 Stretto Gold Rod 2:04.25
1937 Talking E. Bartle 9 0 Allunga Lough Neagh 2:03.00
1936 Gay Blonde (NZ) J. O'Sullivan 8 13 Oro Silver Ring (NZ) 2:04.25
1935 Peter Pan J. Pike 9 4 Oro Lough Neagh 2:04.50
1934 Chatham S. Davidson 9 4 Peter Pan Rogilla 2:03.50
1933 Chatham J. Pike 9 4 Kuvera Lough Neagh 2:06.50
1932 Chatham J. Munro 9 0 Veilmond Gaine Carrington 2:05.50
1931 Phar Lap (NZ) J. Pike 9 1 Pentheus Chide 2:02.50
1930 Phar Lap (NZ) J. Pike 8 11 Nightmarch Donald 2:03.00
Subscribe To Our Newsletter