ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

The Sebring 1200m Listed

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 I Am Excited B. SHINN 56.0 Isaurian Za Zi Ba 1:11.45
2017 Derryn R. Bayliss (a) 56.0 Crafty Cop Tactical Advantage 1:15.23
2016 Southern Legend T. Clark 56.0 Egyptian Symbol Denmagic 1:10.64
2015 Shamalia H. Bowman 55.5 Mossfun Ygritte 1:09.77
2014 Sidestep K. McEvoy 59.0 Bound For Earth Northern Glory 1:12.24
2013 Chiaramonte J. Parr 56.0 Brave Soul Heart Testa 1:09.77
2012 Hallowell Belle T. Berry 54.0 Altar Ever The Same 1:10.70
2011 Sea Lord G. Schofield 53.0 Palomares My Destiny 1:10.87
2010 Neeson B. Shinn 55.0 Kanzan Rarefied 1:10.50
2009 Centennial Park B. Shinn 53.0 Ahdashim Nicconi 1:09.87
2007 Slow Waltz R. M Quinn 54.0 Al Be Nimble Jazzella (NZ) 1:10.59
2006 Al Samer H. Bowman 55.0 Falaise Rewaaya (NZ) 1:16.67
2005 Legendary Man B. Stanley 53.0 Jovial Swick (NZ) 1:15.22
2004 Utzon B. Pengelly 53.5 Regal Thrills Dorky 1:15.68
2003 Force Apollo D. Beadman 58.5 Chuckle Lucida 1:16.53
2002 Jai's Jump B. York 53.5 The Big Chill (NZ) Britt's Best (NZ) 1:16.60
2001 Century Kid (NZ) J. Cassidy 54.5 Kennett Court Of Jewels (NZ) 1:15.35
2000 The Golden Dane B. York 56.5 Formula Salim's Tip 1:17.76
1999 Fashion News J. Innes 52.0 Black Bean Bull's Eye 1:16.06
1998 Major Victory L. Beasley 53.5 Umpire Graphics 1:16.06
1997 Sovereign State G. Boss 59.5 Star Joe (NZ) Carey Grant (NZ) 1:15.80
1996 Ruffles R.S. Dye 54.5 Green Waters Proud Player 1:15.48
1995 Danasinga D. Oliver 55.5 Bionic Bess Storm Boy 1:15.82
1994 Yarradorf D. McLellan 51.0 Magic Road Salivate 1:17.43
1993 Simonstad (NZ) D. Oliver 52.0 Capestad (NZ) Favorite Actress (NZ) 1:16.10
1992 Regina Madre L. Dittman 56.0 Ardent Dancer My Brilliant Star 1:18.04
1991 Committal M.D. Privato 51.0 Brunchtime Zone Rullah 1:15.39
1990 Sioux Chief (NZ) J. Marshall 50.0 Reverse Pass (NZ) Little Girl Dance (NZ) 1:20.13
1989 Relentless D. Beadman 50.5 Southern Sweep West Dancer (NZ) 1:19.80
1988 Rigoletto J. Marshall 52.0 Prince Havilah Harlan Star 1:17.80
1987 Special M. Clarke 60.0 Rockall Western Ace 1:16.40
1986 Splendid Speed (NZ) J. Marshall 57.0 Shankhill Lass (NZ) Kisim Hiat 1:28.70
1985 Chamela (NZ) J. Cassidy 51.5 Rass Dancer Sound Susie (NZ) 1:25.50
1984 Fear Burst B. Thomson 54.5 Bosca Feller Flying Nugget 1:23.10
Subscribe To Our Newsletter