ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Eskimo Prince Stakes 1200m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Kementari G. SCHOFIELD 56.0 Siege Of Quebec Brave Song 1:09.69
2017 Man From Uncle J. R Collett 56.0 Guard Of Honour Generalissimo 1:11.20
2016 Spill The Beans T. Clark 56.0 Le Romain Counterattack 1:10.67
2015 Scissor Kick T. Angland 58.5 Delectation Harrier Jet 1:09.96
2014 El Roca H. Bowman 58.0 Dissident Romantic Touch 1:11.37
2013 Ichihara H. Bowman 58.0 Heart Testa Limes 1:09.16
2012 Nobby Snip T. Berry 58.5 Niagara Aerobatics 1:10.88
2011 Agister J. Adams 53.0 Celts Halekulani 1:08.66
2010 The Mikado T. Angland 54.5 Zingaling Hus der Lieften 1:09.24
2009 Bhutane Dane N. Rawiller 56.5 Ahdashim (NZ) Fully Fledged (NZ) 1:10.52
2008 Tenant's Tiara T. Clark 53.5 kg Espurante Murtajill 1:10.79
2007 Absolutelyfabulous C. Brown 54.5 Hot 'N' Ready Eight Moons 1:03.00
2006 Strada Z. Purton 53.0 Media Albaicin 1:04.25
2005 Snippetson G. Boss 53.0 Conrod Straight Picket Fence 1:03.77
2004 Spark Of Life C. Munce 57.5 Sharp Dance With Deb 1:04.26
2003 Dehero G. Boss 53.0 Star Of Florida Sir Craiglee 1:03.05
2002 Red Hannigan D. Beasley 58.0 Magic Hatter Academe 1:04.50
2001 National Saint (NZ) J. Cassidy 55.5 Mowerman Bushra Gem 1:04.80
2000 Major R.S. Dye 52.5 Majestic Fiesta (Nz) Dyslexia 1:04.40
1999 Troon A.W. Robinson 52.0 Get Going Singer 1:03.78
1998 Noble Challenge R.S. Dye 52.0 Expert Enforced 1:02.97
1997 Investigation R.S. Dye 55.5 Elfin Ace Master Jolly 1:02.62
1996 Quick Flick M. de Montfort 58.0 Masked Party Green Waters 1:05.14
1995 Magic Winner G. Eades 57.0 Victoria Park Batwing 1:04.16
1994 Sympose (Nz) B. York 55.0 Son Of Gildoran Jetball 1:03.68
1993 Our Replica R.S. Dye 52.0 Chew Over (Nz) Flirtatious Me 1:06.11
1992 Yallah Lad D. Beadman 53.5 Red John Let's Agree 1:03.61
1991 Varikos W.F. Harris 58.5 Imperative Summer Retreat 1:03.68
1990 Sir Laurence (NZ) L. Dittman 53.0 Jonaron Light Before Dawn 1:11.56
1989 Ideal Score K. Russell 52.0 Star Of Karioi West Dancer (Nz) 1:10.30
1988 Royal Handout (NZ) P. Cook 55.0 Pleasant Express Massacre Khan 1:10.80
1987 Cupillus J. Marshall 51.5 Western Ace Pre Catelan 1:10.70
1986 All In A Name G. Duffy 52.0 Market Zip Periscope 1:16.00
1985 Pago's Yarn W. Harris 55.0 Bletchway Fix The Date 1:16.60
1984 Run Ashore W. Harris 54.5 Albany Bay (Nz) Flying Nugget 1:16.40
Subscribe To Our Newsletter