ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Expressway Stakes 1200m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Trapeze Artist T. CLARK 55.5 Showtime Addictive Nature 1:10.41
2017 Music Magnate (NZ) K. McEvoy 58.5 Kuro (NZ) Ball Of Muscle 1:09.48
2016 Our Boy Malachi T. Berry 58.5 Solicit Big Money 1:11.65
2015 Weary (FR) T. Berry 58.5 Driefontein Territory 1:10.66
2014 Appearance B. Shinn 56.5 River Lad Sizzling 1:09.06
2013 Happy Galaxy J. Ford 55.5 Skytrain Centennial Park (NZ) 1:09.82
2012 Rain Affair C. Brown 58.5 Centennial Park (NZ) Shoot Out 1:10.79
2011 Centennial Park (NZ) C. Brown 58.5 Love Conquers All Hot Danish 1:10.25
2010 Rangirangdoo (NZ) C. Brown 58.5 Dao Dao McClintock 1:12.70
2009 Burdekin Blues S. Scriven 58.5 Gold Trail Hurried Choice 1:09.80
2008 Paratroopers D. Nikolic 58.5 He's Canny Sniper's Bullet 1:09.60
2007 Mentality D. Beadman 55.5 Fashions Afield More Than Lucky 1:10.00
2006 Court's in Session D. Beasley 57.5 Shania Dane Primus 1:09.10
2005 Court's in Session H. Bowman 57.5 Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) Grand Armee 1:09.51
2004 Sportsman C. Reith 57.5 Thorn Park Excellerator 1:08.37
2003 Lonhro D. Beadman 57.5 Belle Du Jour Carael Boy 1:10.66
2002 Ateates J. Cassidy 55.0 Viscount Caissa 1:11.23
2001 Tie The Knot P. Payne 57.5 Referral Landsighting 1:09.98
2000 Mr. Innocent G. Colless 57.5 Adam Commands 1:09.25
1999 Kidman's Cove L. Beasley 57.5 General Nediym Tie the Knot 1:10.06
1998 Hockney C. Brown 53 Masked Party Irish Air 1:15.88
1997 Cangronde B. York 57 Juggler Alsolaire 1:04.91
1996 Saintly L. Cassidy 53.5 Juggler Star Dancer (NZ) 1:09.89
1995 Moss Rocket R. Thompson 57 Big Dreams Pharaoh (NZ) 1:10.88
1994 Soho Square J. Cassidy 57 Big Dreams All Our Mob 1:10.20
1993 Let's Hurry J. Cassidy 55.5 Kinjite (NZ) Office 1:09.70
1992 Joanne K. Moses 55.5 All Archie Burrendah Boy 1:14.10
1991 Potrero M. Johnston 57 Livistone Lane Magic Gleam 1:11.16
1991 Potrero M. Johnston 57.0 Livistona Lane Magic Gleam 1:11.16
1990 Race Not Run (ABANDONED) - - 0:00.00
1989 Groucho N. Tiley 57 At Sea Campaign King 1:09.30
1988 At Sea D. Beadman 57 Prince Anton Omnicorp (NZ) 1:09.10
1987 Diamond Shower L. Dittman 52 At Sea Just Blooming 1:11.60
1986 Avon Angel (NZ) M. Johnston 55.5 Concrete Riverdale (NZ) 1:08.90
1985 Royal Troubador B. Compton 53.5 Chimes Square At Sea 1:11.70
1984 Sir Dapper L. Dittman 53.5 Emancipation Secret Romance 1:10.80
1983 Sheraco J. Marshall 55.5 Ksar Royal Red Currant 1:10.00
1982 Trench Digger T. Duckett 57 Circle of Song Winter's Dance 1:11.10
1981 Goreham T. Duckett 57 Milluna's Gem Cosmic Planet 1:10.80
1980 Kingston Town M. Johnston 53.5 Lady Manina Tell Fibs 1:09.70
1979 Joy Love W. Harris 52 Christole Denbern 1:04.10
1978 Luskin Star J. Wade 53.5 Always Welcome Monreale 1:04.00
1977 Red Ruffian M. Johnston 51.5 Taras Bulba El Sonic 1:04.30
1976 Avelino R. Quinton 51 River Ridge Master Ruebin 1:03.60
1975 Zephyr Bay G. Horselman 57 Sizzler Helmsman 1:03.10
1974 I'm Scarlet K. Langby 57 Lord Nelson (NZ) Let's Fly 1:05.30
Subscribe To Our Newsletter