ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Coolmore Flight Stakes 1600m Group 1

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Oohood T. CLARK 56.0 Fiesta Nakeeta Jane 1:34.74
2016 Global Glamour T. Clark 56.0 Yankee Rose Sezanne 1:34.73
2015 Speak Fondly T. Berry 56.0 Honesta Perignon 1:35.91
2014 First Seal B. Shinn 56.0 Winx Thinking Of You (NZ) 1:34.71
2013 Guelph K. McEvoy 56.0 Sensibility Bound For Earth 1:36.23
2012 Norzita (NZ) H. Bowman 56.0 Longport Dear Demi 1:36.01
2011 Streama H. Bowman 56.0 Hallowell Belle Dowager Queen (NZ) 1:36.70
2010 Secret Admirer B. Avdulla 56.0 More Strawberries Parables 1:34.66
2009 More Joyous (NZ) N. Rawiller 56.0 Sister Madly Hurtle Myrtle 1:40.06
2008 Samantha Miss H. Bowman 56.0 Portillo Kimillsy 1:38.49
2007 Race Not Run
2006 Cheeky Choice H. Bowman 56.0 My Lady's Chamber Fleur Royale 1:35.95
2005 Fashions Afield D. Beasley 56.0 Beauty Watch Mnemosyne 1:37.19
2004 Lotteria J. Cassidy 56.0 Cincinnati Gal Covertly 1:37.62
2003 Unearthly C. Brown 56.0 Santissima Classy Dane 1:36.57
2002 Royal Purler P. Payne 56.0 Victory Vein Private Steer 1:37.39
2001 Ha Ha J. Cassidy 54.0 Moonflute Hosannah 1:36.19
2000 Unworldly L. Cassidy 54.0 Picholine Lady Mulan (NZ) 1:34.50
1999 Danglissa C. Munce 54.0 The Golden Dane Miss Zoe 1:34.41
1998 Sunline (NZ) L. Cassidy 54.0 Camarena (NZ) Confer 1:34.83
1997 Only A Lady G. Cooksley 54.0 Bonanova (NZ) On Air (NZ) 1:34.23
1996 *Assertive Lass / Dashing Eagle R.S. Dye / D. Beadman 54.0 Superb Lady 1:35.64
1995 Pontal Lass G. Boss 54.0 Tripping Shame 1:36.55
1994 Danarani K. Moses 54.0 Live It Up Mariton 1:35.94
1993 Angst C. Carmody 54.0 Sibilant Fitting 1:37.90
1992 Slight Chance (NZ) G. Cooksley 54.0 Burst Yodelay 1:35.20
1991 Electrique D. Beadman 54.0 Bold Promise Rouquin 1:36.10
1990 Triscay L. Dittman 54.0 Berberia Seasoning 1:35.30
1989 A Little Kiss (NZ) R.S. Dye 54.0 Tristanagh Ochiltree 1:36.30
1988 Research L. Dittman 54.0 Atalanta's Way Salisopra (NZ) 1:37.10
1987 Judyann K. Moses 54.0 Glory Girl The Cloisters 1:36.80
1986 Bounding Away L. Dittman 54.0 Diamond Shower Evandale Star 1:36.30
1985 Tingo Tango S. Scriven 54.0 Shinakima Shankhill Lass 1:37.00
1984 Goleen M. Schumacher 54.0 Satin Sand Doulton 1:36.90
1983 La Caissiere R. Quinton 54.0 Sail To Glory Lady Eclipse 1:37.20
1982 Gelsomino (NZ) M. de Montfort 54.0 I Like Diamonds Bacchetta 1:37.90
1981 Allez Show G. Allendorf 54.0 Black Shoes Sharp Walk 1:35.20
1980 Fiancee R. Quinton 54.0 Dark Eclipse Aare 1:38.80
1979 Snowing J. Duggan 54.0 Pamir Jaquenetta 1:36.40
1978 Jubilee Walk P. Cook 54.0 Trimaran Shady Walk 1:40.30
1977 Sun Sally J. Duggan 54.0 Princess Rada Jeune Fille 1:35.80
1976 Apollua J. Duggan 54.0 Of Two Cities Willowy 1:39.80
1975 Gloomy Isle L. Olsen 54.0 Crimson Cloud Gay Nineties 1:36.80
1974 Cap D'Antibes P. Cook 54.0 Catch Candy Titaria 1:36.60
1973 Better Comment K. Moses 54.0 Gay Bonnie Magic Beam 1:38.80
1972 Siduri K. Langby 54.0 Miss Personality Glenfield Lass 1:37.10
1971 Better Gleam G. Moore 8 7 Santa Barbara Show Doll 1:36.90
1970 Tropic Jewel D. Lake 8 7 Hot Rhythm Fleet Royal 1:37.40
1969 Natal Lass G. Moore 8 7 Affectionate Coloured 1:38.20
1968 Flying Fable G. Moore 8 7 Flirtatious Pacific Lady 1:37.00
1967 Flying Gauntlet M. Schumacher 8 7 On Par Eternal Youth 1:37.50
1966 Candy Floss G. Moore 8 7 Eastern Princess Winkie 1:37.80
1965 Fawnia R. Selkrig 8 7 Royal Choice Bareme's Image 1:37.20
1964 Reveille G. Moore 8 7 Anemone Supreme Peace 1:37.40
1963 Slepsie W. Camer 8 7 Cele's Image Arafura 1:38.20
1962 Jan's Image G. Moore 8 7 Birthday Card Fun For All 1:38.10
1961 Hoa Hine G. Moore 8 7 Luxury Sandra Girl 1:37.70
1960 Wenona Girl N. Sellwood 8 7 Winnipeg Flutter On 1:36.70
1959 Weeamera N. Sellwood 8 7 Space Wise Doubtless 1:37.80
1958 Straightlaced N. Sellwood 8 7 Little Loveli Space Girl 1:37.90
1957 Amneris G. Podmore 8 7 Au Courant Golden Sherry 1:37.00
1956 French Fable A. Mulley 8 7 New Joy Go Lightly 1:36.40
1955 Brimses J. Thompson 8 7 Pictawin Devil Dancer 1:37.30
1954 Travel Free W. Williamson 8 7 Sabah Happy Harvest 1:39.25
1953 Redeswood G. Moore 8 7 Poetess Great Glee 1:39.25
1952 Bush Chapel G. Podmore 8 7 Waterlady Celerity 1:42.00
1951 Blue's Sister W. Williamson 8 7 Friendly Feeling Golden Chariot 1:45.50
1950 Putoko N. Sellwood 8 7 Niaranga Ragazza 1:39.70
1949 Mona's Choice A. Ward 8 7 Chastise Lady Pirouette 1:41.50
1948 Wattle W. Cook 8 7 Sheba Iolanda 1:38.00
1947 Nizam's Ring T. Mullane 8 7 Shading Befanna 1:38.00
Subscribe To Our Newsletter