ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Johnnie Walker Frank Packer Plate 2000m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Higher Ground G. SCHOFIELD 56.5 Tangled Holy Snow 2:02.33
2017 Mongolian Wolf B. Avdulla 56.5 Veladero Screamarr 2:10.50
2015 Hi World K. McEvoy 56.5 Wine Tales Merion (NZ) 2:05.93
2013 Usainity (NZ) H. Bowman 56.5 Honorius Kingdoms (NZ) 2:04.88
2012 Fat Al N. Rawiller 56.5 Ambidexter Rekindled Alliance 2:04.29
2011 Shootoff (NZ) M. Rodd 56.5 Happy Trails Muirfield (NZ) 2:07.74
2010 Dariana M. Rodd 54.5 Euphemism Viking Hero 2:04.70
2009 Yallingup C. Munce 56.5 Orca Merensky Reef 2:05.86
2008 Rockwood N. Rawiller 56.5 Moatize Imvula 2:05.26
2007 Carnegie House C. Brown 56.5 Empires Choice (NZ) Deloraine 2:06.89
2006 Dream Machine H. Bowman 54.5 Born to Rule Super Lacuna 2:04.31
2005 Afraah D. Beasley 54.5 Magnetism (NZ) Eremein 2:04.86
2004 Red Terror D. Beasley 56.5 Point Of Honour Running Rich 2:02.33
2003 Clangalang S. Seamer 56.5 So Assertive (NZ) Al Magdam 2:03.81
2002 Arlington Road C. Munce 55.5 On A High Navy Blue 2:02.42
2001 Spurred On B. York 54.5 Heeby Reiby Life is Beautiful 2:04.60
2000 Freemason L. Cassidy 54.0 Perfect Paradise Crawl 2:06.73
1999 Franklin Rivers R.S. Dye 54.0 Le Zagaletta Able Master (NZ) 2:05.66
1998 Dodge L. Cassidy 54.0 Marsking Adam 2:05.54
1997 Might And Power (NZ) B. York 54.0 Sakti (NZ) Seeing Stars (NZ) 2:02.89
1996 Mr. Piper J. Sheehan 54.0 Pay Back Time Delinquent 2:05.18
1995 Juggler J. Innes 54.0 Glide Away (NZ) Law Of The Land 2:05.44
1994 Espinosa K. Moses 54.0 Star Dancer (NZ) Darbaas 2:03.60
1993 Play Or Pay K. Moses 54.0 Innocent King Palace Symphony 2:05.40
1992 In The Event M. de Montfort 54.0 Conshana Silk Ali 2:03.60
1991 Bold Rancher W.F. Harris 54.0 New Acquaintance (NZ) Derecho (NZ) 2:01.70
1990 Stargazer (NZ) L. Dittman 54.0 Snowplough (NZ) Fastarc (NZ) 2:13.70
1989 Royal Pardon (NZ) L. Olsen 54.0 Outgun (NZ) Gold Mace 2:13.10
1988 Serestrina (NZ) R. Elliot (a) 52.5 Harlan Star Great Quest (NZ) 2:11.90
1987 Never Quit (NZ) L. Dittman 54.0 Imprimatur (NZ) Mr. Marceau 2:06.30
1986 Swift Cheval M. Johnston 54.0 Roman Artist Tierra Rist (NZ) 2:05.80
1985 Spritely Native W. Harris 54.0 Colour Page Silver Award 2:05.60
1984 Pleasant Star (NZ) L. Dittman 54.0 Sabre Dancer Windwill Lad 2:03.10
1983 Chiamare M. Johnston 54.0 Sunavail Forward Charge (NZ) 2:04.50
1982 Dalmacia (NZ) R. Quinton 54.0 Faustina Lordship (NZ) 2:03.70
1981 Shaybisc W. Harris 54.0 Palaban Just A Dash 2:03.10
1980 Lauriet K. Moses 54.0 Polo Player Cordelphia 2:04.30
Subscribe To Our Newsletter