ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Furious Stakes 1200m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2017 Formality K. MCEVOY 56.0 Champagne Cuddles I Am Excited 1:09.90
2016 Foxplay H. Bowman 56.0 Bacarella Global Glamour 1:12.58
2015 Speak Fondly K. McEvoy 56.0 Perignon Ottoman 1:10.64
2014 Winx H. Bowman 56.0 Alpha Miss Earthquake 1:11.99
2013 Bound For Earth N. Hall 56.0 Guelph Thump 1:09.07
2012 Dear Demi G. Buckley 56.0 Meidung Jade Marauder 1:22.95
2011 Streama H. Bowman 56.0 Florentina Detours 1:25.06
2010 More Strawberries N. Rawiller 56.0 Divorces Parables 1:27.08
2009 Melito C. Brown 56 Hurtle Myrtle Lovemelikearock 1:21.54
2008 Samantha Miss H. Bowman 56.0 Love And Kisses Portillo 1:26.21
2007 Race Not Run
2006 Just Dancing J. Cassidy 56.5 My Lady's Chamber Gallant Tess 1:26.58
2005 Mnemosyne D. Beadman 56.5 Media Permissive 1:22.56
2004 Prisoner of Love G. Boss 56.0 Wager Our Sweet Moss 1:23.06
2003 Shamekha J. Cassidy 56.0 Regimental Gal Spurcent 1:22.36
2002 Victory Vein D. Beasley 56.0 Royal Purler Lavishly 1:24.22
2001 Moonflute D. Beadman 54.0 Hosannah Ha Ha 1:25.13
2000 Unworldly L. Cassidy 54.0 Money Begets Money Preserve 1:22.56
1999 Danglissa C. Munce 54.0 Forest Express Katima 1:23.43
1998 Sunline (NZ) L. Cassidy 54.0 Zaroyle (NZ) Witchita 1:27.29
1997 Stella Cadente L. Cassidy 54.0 Soul Queen Stay Lucky 1:27.27
1996 Dashing Eagle J. Powell 54.0 Assertive Lass Cashier 1:22.92
1995 Seattle Gem B. York 54.0 Seika Night Club (NZ) 1:26.42
1994 Danarani K. Moses 54.0 Street Theatre Aragen 1:23.67
1993 Angst C. Carmody 54.0 Sashed (NZ) Fitting 1:24.00
1992 Yodelay L. Dittman 54.0 Skating Flitter (NZ) 1:23.10
1991 Bold Promise J. Cassidy 54.0 Temple Fire Rouquin 1:25.60
1990 Twiglet R. Thompson 54.0 Triscay Whisked 1:22.90
1989 Tristanagh J. Marshall 54.0 Reverse Pass (NZ) A Little Kiss (NZ) 1:23.10
1988 Research L. Dittman 55.0 Glenview (NZ) Grey Fille (NZ) 1:24.40
1987 Glory Girl J. Cassidy 51.0 Judyann The Cloisters 1:23.50
1986 La Cadeau G. Duffy 55.5 Finezza Belle (NZ) Evandale Star 1:24.70
1985 Tingo Tango S. Scriven 55.0 Dance Hall Girl Normandy Bay 1:23.80
1984 Regal Presence P. Cook 51.5 Princess Jocinda Goleen 1:24.90
1983 Moonamby Tops J. Duggan 50.5 Leecalled Sabre Dancer 1:24.20
1982 Explicit P. Cook 51.5 I Like Diamonds Blazing Silks 1:22.40
1981 Kweilin Lady A. Donaldson 52.0 Royal Paree (NZ) Glamorous Jo 1:24.10
1980 Fiancee R. Quinton 53.0 Thumb Print Diamond Park 1:22.30
1979 Great Klaire (GB) J. Marshall 47.5 Aqua Blue Young Sally (NZ) 1:22.90
1978 Belle Jamie G. Duffy 46.0 Clever Honey Jeune Fille 1:29.00
1977 Great Lu G. Killen 48.5 Eastern Breeze August Palm 1:28.00
1976 Vain Queen K. Langby 53` La Neige Mollymae 1:24.60
1975 Notre Heart G. Horselman 48.5 Spritely Arietta Wild Irish Rose 1:22.70
Subscribe To Our Newsletter