ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes 1000m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Catch Me K. MCEVOY 56.0 Diddles Mayaaseh 0:56.99
2017 Satin Slipper H. BOWMAN 56.0 Setsuna Fiesta 0:58.03
2016 Jorda J. B McDonald 56.0 Kanga's Eye Lucky Louie 0:57.53
2015 Calliope J. B McDonald 56.0 Jeanneau Slumber Party 0:57.61
2014 Calaverite S. Clipperton 56.0 Igraine Speak Fondly 0:57.64
2013 Alpha Miss J. R Collett 56.0 Tetsuko Lucky Raquie 0:57.77
2012 Brilliant Bisc J. Parr 56.0 Guelph Shahad 57.82
2011 Hussousa J. Moreira 56.0 Snipzu Jade Marauder 0:58.42
2010 Defiant Dame C. Brown 56.0 Hallowell Belle Disputes 0:57.41
2009 Gybe T. Clark 56.0 Mafia Miss So Detached 0:59.07
2008 Portillo - 2007-08 season R. Quinn 54.0 Rock Me Baby Glowlamp 1:04.42
2008 Our Joan Of Arc R. Robl 56.0 Horizons Come Hither 0:58.03
2007 Race Not Run
2006 Hurried Choice M. Rodd 56.0 Miss Argyle Superfly 0:58.34
2005 Mirror Mirror D. Beasley 56.0 Fleur Royale Wiener 0:58.69
2004 Media H. Bowman 56.0 Junebug Flying Dansino (NZ) 0:58.85
2003 Segments L. Cassidy 56.0 Rich Megadale Mi Chiamo 0:59.46
2002 Spurcent B. Stanley 55.5 Regal County Sister Declan 0:58.54
2001 De Lollies L. Cassidy 53.0 Royal Purler Rainfalls 0:58.24
2000 Donna Natalia B. Stewart 53.0 Fair Embrace La Bird 0:58.13
1999 Speedy Bell C. Brown 53.0 Throsby Street Deseree Lass 0:58.76
1998 Katima J. Cassidy 53.0 Kashkow (NZ) Cloister 0:58.70
1997 Crimson Flight C. Munce 53.0 Kasey Ann Starry Way 0:58.98
1996 Dantelah (NZ) G. Boss 53.0 Pretty Buttons Absurd 0:59.08
1995 Apple Danish J. Marshall 53.0 La Snippette Have Love 0:58.41
1994 Millie G. Hall 53.0 Vigil Salimar 0:59.27
1993 Warning Siren J. Cassidy 53.0 Olympic Bid Euphoria 0:59.10
1992 Fitting K. Russell 53.0 Circuit Beach Cantiu 0:58.60
1991 Watch J. Cassidy 53.0 Burst Feminie 0:58.70
1990 Marskin K. Russell 53.0 Like Madonna Perch 0:59.40
1989 Kincay R.S. Dye 53.0 Whisked Enfant D'Amour (NZ) 0:58.50
1988 Screen Idol L. Dittman 53.0 Easy Prey Rhythm Section 0:59.10
1987 Startling Lass M. de Montfort 53.0 Grey Julie Generation Gap 0:59.80
1986 Mother Duck B. Compton 53.0 Judyann Special Finish 0:59.50
1985 Dream's Delight J. Duggan 53.0 Regal Dance (NZ) Pearl Princess 0:59.30
1984 Dandolera R. Hardwicke 53.0 Luncheon Star Nature's Splendor 0:58.80
1983 Coming Closer L. Dittman 53.0 Regal Saga Sanfelin 0:59.20
1982 Belle Tetue J. Marshall 53.0 La Caissiere Safe Courier 0:59.10
1981 Vaindarra L. Dittman 53.0 Jade Lace Full On Queens 0:59.00
1980 Black Shoes G. Robson 53.0 Food For Love Deni Rose 0:59.50
1979 Fiancee R. Quinton 53.0 Miss Budweiser Black Slipper 0:58.30
1978 Silver Mystic M. de Montfort 53.0 Golden Topic Betyour Booties 1:01.40
1977 Spanish Yacht (Div 1) K. Langby 53.0 Peeping Miss Preen 0:59.20
1977 Trimaran (Div 2) M. Johnston 53.0 Dark Crossing Brown Cavello 0:59.60
1976 Rainy Day (Div 1) R. Quinton 53.0 Little Boat Abbreviate 1:02.20
1976 Princess Talaria (Div 2) K. Langby 53.0 Lady Lyndal Waters Of Babylon 1:01.00
1975 Fleet Princess (Div 1) R. Quinton 53.0 Willowy Diamond Glove 1:00.60
1975 Schemer (Div 2) K. Moses 53.0 Rainbeam Flying By 1:00.20
1974 Intriguing A. Walkinshaw 53.0 Set Right Zadah 1:00.10
1973 Sufficient K. Moses 53.0 Regal Jean In Full Flight 0:58.80
1972 Lady Lido W. Burnett 53.0 Sundari Nute 1:00.00
1971 Light Praise J. Thompson 8 5 Blue Mountain Anjudy 0:59.40
1970 My Amazon R. Quinton 8 5 Fairy Walk Diamond Wedding 1:00.50
1969 Fleet Royal H. Cope 8 5 Roman Legend High Spots 1:01.70
1968 Natal Lass G. Moore 8 5 Gipsy's Warning Celina 1:00.00
1967 Miss Pola W. Camer 8 5 Beyond Compare Moregold 1:00.50
1966 Ruling Ways N. Campton 8 5 Birthright Bridal Suite 1:02.90
1965 Port Joy S. Spinks 8 5 Shy Gold Embracing 1:00.60
1964 Fawnia A. Mulley 8 5 Lone Suzanne 0:59.80
1963 Attentive S. Cassidy 8 5 All Gold Bow To Me 0:58.20
1962 Megalong R. Selkrig 8 5 Young Victoria Constant Image 1:00.20
1961 Jan's Image G. Moore 8 5 April Wonder Flash In The Pan 0:59.80
1960 Courteous S. Cassidy 8 5 Blandster Miss Wonderbox 0:59.40
1959 Wenona Girl N. Sellwood 8 5 Delnita Good Duchess 1:00.20
1958 Endure N. Sellwood 8 5 Doubtless Kateena 1:00.10
1957 Andabri A. Mulley 8 5 Lecture Triple Edition 0:59.50
1956 Concert Star N. Sellwood 8 5 Court Slipper Estrina 0:59.40
1955 Sajax J. O'Sullivan 8 5 Orionis Notre Pride 0:59.90
1954 Ultrablue W. Camer 8 5 Dark Daughter Interesting 1:02.25
1953 Seofon G. Moore 8 5 Karen Celestial Glow 1:00.50
1952 Love To All G. Moore 8 5 Blue Glare Reflected Glory 1:05.00
1951 Cultured S. Cassidy 8 5 Nicoora Portly Belle 1:00.75
1950 Merrie Merton D. Munro 8 5 Fourth Dimension White Lightning 1:01.50
1949 Mighty Song A. Ward 8 5 Midcrag Magic Carpet 1:02.50
1948 Rhumba E. Fordyce 8 5 Favour Pantomine 1:01.50
1947 Midwise W. Cook 8 5 Wattle Silverfel 1:01.00
1946 Nechi J. Thompson 8 5 Virtue April Pride 1:00.50
1945 Sweet Chime J. Coutts 8 10 Gold Taj Tibalina 1:02.50
1944 Civic Pride T. Clarke 8 5 Lucky Stream Questing 1:01.00
1943 Scaur Fel J. O'Sullivan 8 5 Birthright Chantilly 1:01.25
1942 Ajixa F. Shean 8 5 Hecuba Rustic Meg 1:00.75
1941 Hesione D. Munro 8 5 Oriole Flying Shuttle 1:01.00
1940 All Love D. Munro 8 5 Whisper Low Cradle Song 0:58.25
1939 Trueness E. Bartle 8 5 Dark Elegance Happy Bay 1:01.50
1938 Merry Smile F. Shean 8 5 Anne Pigeon 1:00.25
1937 Gay Romance W. Cook 8 5 Bonheur De Pere Waving 1:00.50
1936 Record F. Shean 8 5 Delight Joan Darling 1:03.00
1935 Spirits D. Munro 8 5 Retrieved Neon 1:04.00
1934 Lady Primrose W. Cook 8 0 Silver Rose White Lilac 1:02.50
1933 Visage M. McCarten 8 0 Haut Coeur Myra Tip 1:03.00
1932 Leila Vale W. Cook 8 0 Malvern Beaument 1:01.75
1931 Precious Gift E. Bartle 8 0 All For Australia Bonnie June 1:01.50
1930 Bassanton W. Cook 8 0 Gloriole Ranier 1:00.50
Subscribe To Our Newsletter