ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Tancred Stakes 2400m Group 1

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Almandin (GER) K. MCEVOY 59.0 Ambitious (JPN) Who Shot Thebarman (NZ) 2:30.11
2017 Jameka H. Bowman 56.5 Humidor (NZ) Exospheric (GB) 2:35.65
2016 Preferment (NZ) H. Bowman 58.5 Who Shot Thebarman (NZ) Grand Marshal (GB) 2:28.68
2015 Hartnell (GB) J. B McDonald 57.5 To The World (JPN) Beaten Up (GB) 2:29.50
2014 Silent Achiever (NZ) N. Rawiller 57.0 It's A Dundeel (NZ) Fiorente (IRE) 2:34.29
2013 Fiveandahalfstar H. Bowman 54.5 Silent Achiever (NZ) Sangster (NZ) 2:33.79
2012 Manighar (FR) L. Nolen 59.0 Americain (USA) Drunken Sailor (IRE) 2:28.32
2011 Cedarberg D. Oliver 58.5 Mourayan (IRE) Linton 2:29.78
2010 Littorio C. Williams 59.0 Zavite No Wine No Song 2:29.38
2009 Fiumicino (NZ) D. Beadman 59.0 Theseo Viewed 2:34.25
2008 Tuesday Joy (NZ) D. Beadman 56.0 Princess Coup Sirmione 2:35.81
2007 Blutigeroo D. Oliver 59.0 Railings Gorky Park (NZ) 2:26.56
2006 Eremein G. Boss 57.5 Railings Our Smoking Joe 2:27.00
2005 Makybe Diva (GB) G. Boss 55.5 Grand Armee Vouvray (NZ) 2:26.99
2004 Grand Zulu R.M. Quinn 53.5 Mummify Makybe Diva (GB) 2:25.78
2003 Freemason D. Beadman 58.0 Northerly Republic Lass 2:26.82
2002 Ethereal (NZ) S. Seamer 55.0 Universal Prince Rain Gauge 2:29.31
2001 Curata Storm R.M. Quinn 53.5 Kaapstad Way (NZ) Giovana (NZ) 2:27.77
2000 Tie The Knot R.S. Dye 58.0 Arena Showella (NZ) 2:30.83
1999 Tie The Knot R.S. Dye 57.5 Intergaze Arena 2:29.02
1998 Might And Power (NZ) B. York 57.0 Gold Guru Doriemus (NZ) 2:27.28
1997 Octagonal (NZ) R.S. Dye 57.0 Arkady Istidaad (USA) 2:27.43
1996 Octagonal (NZ) D. Beadman 52.0 Count Chivas (NZ) Saintly 2:27.34
1995 Stony Bay (NZ) R.S. Dye 52.5 Jeune (GB) Turridu 2:27.28
1994 Miltak (NZ) B. York 55.5 Dark Ksar It's All In Fun (NZ) 2:29.54
1993 Kaaptive Edition (NZ) L. Dittman 52.5 Rough Habit (NZ) Veandercross (NZ) 2:27.13
1992 Heroicity G. Hall 52.5 Aquidity (NZ) Rough Habit (NZ) 2:29.16
1991 Dr. Grace (NZ) R.S. Dye 57.0 Shuzohra (NZ) Castletown (NZ) 2:28.16
1990 Sydeston L. Dittman 57.0 Lord Hybrow (NZ) Horlicks (NZ) 2:38.12
1989 Our Poetic Prince N. Harris 57.0 Top Class (GB) Apollo Run (NZ) 2:32.20
1988 Beau Zam (NZ) J. Marshall 52.0 Highland Chieftain (NZ) Vaguely Pleasant (FR) 2:36.20
1987 Myocard (NZ) M. de Montfort 52.5 Our Waverley Star (NZ) Foxseal (NZ) 2:28.00
1986 Bonecrusher (NZ) G.M. Stewart 52.0 Rant And Rave Abit Leica (NZ) 2:31.10
1985 Alibhai (NZ) L. Dittman 57.0 Hayai (NZ) Prolific (NZ) 2:29.40
1984 Hayai (NZ) N. Voigt 57.0 Trissaro (NZ) Beechcraft (NZ) 2:34.60
1983 Trissaro (NZ) L. Olsen 57.0 Veloso (NZ) Mr. Mcginty (NZ) 2:27.40
1982 Prince Majestic (NZ) N. Tiley 57.0 Allez Bijou (NZ) Rose Of Kingston 2:28.70
1981 My Blue Denim (NZ) P. Cook 57.5 Red Nose (NZ) Love Bandit 2:35.30
1980 Kingston Town M. Johnston 52.0 Double Century Gold And Black 2:28.80
1979 Shivaree (NZ) R. Lang 57.0 Dulcify (NZ) Happy Union (NZ) 2:27.70
1978 Hyperno R. McCarthy 57.0 Lazy Pat Our Cavalier 2:32.50
1977 Our Cavalier L. Dittman 57.0 Think Big How Now 2:29.00
1976 Major Battle P. Cook 48.0 Participator Hot Land 2:29.00
1975 Sovereign Yacht P. Cook 50.0 Kia Maia Participator 2:31.70
1974 Knee High (NZ) R. Mallyon 54.5 Cervantes Calabash 2:31.30
1973 Apollo Eleven (NZ) J. Duggan 54.5 Velitari Gay Marquis 2:29.60
1972 Tails G. Howard 9.3 Big Butch Spanish Town 2:29.60
1971 Natural Trump N. Voigt 8.1 Gallic Temple Koda Pen 2:31.40
1970 Bright Shadow L. Olsen 8.8 Great Exploits Gay Trier 2:31.10
1969 Prince Grant K. Langby 9.0 Court Prince Blue Plume 2:33.40
1968 Khalekan (IMP) D. Lake 8.5 Indian Harvest Nandaroo 2:31.40
1967 Indian Harvest W.A. Smith 7.9 Clovelly Ancestor 2:31.90
1966 Striking Force K. Langby 9.2 Hyde Tasman Lad 2:31.90
1965 Galerus A. Mulley 8.8 River Seine Olympus 2:34.40
1964 King Roto R. Jensen 7.12 Emboss Slasher 2:03.80
1963 Maidenhead A. Horn 7.6 Kwatcha Ruato 2:36.80
Subscribe To Our Newsletter