ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Kingston Town Stakes 2000m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2017 Libran (IRE) G. SCHOFIELD 57.0 Antonio Giuseppe (NZ) Life Less Ordinary (IRE) 2:02.76
2016 Mccreery (GB) J. Moreira 54.0 Sir John Hawkwood (IRE) Allergic 2:03.80
2015 Silverball (FR) B. Avdulla 58.0 Maurus (GB) Foundry (IRE) 2:02.98
2014 He's Your Man (FR) H. Bowman 56.5 Kingdoms (NZ) Deane Martin (NZ) 2:04.02
2013 Prince Cheri (FR) J. Ford 54.0 Honorius Julienas (IRE) 2:03.47
2012 Stout Hearted (USA) G. Schofield 54.0 Crafty Irna Strawberry Boy 2:00.68
2011 Lamasery B. Avdulla 53.0 Crafty Irna Mourayan (IRE) 2:02.50
2010 Herculian Prince (NZ) H. Bowman 55.5 Stormhill The Embassy (NZ) 2:01.54
2009 Ready To Lift G. Schofield 58.0 Voice Coach God's Hand 2:01.91
2008 Hurrah (NZ) H. Bowman 55.0 Red Lord Sir Fussalot 2:03.36
2007 Race Not Run Due To Ei 0:00.00
2006 Mr Martini D. McLellan 52.5 Vanquished Lookout 2:05.55
2005 Stormhill H. Bowman 55.0 Railings Carael Boy 2:01.06
2004 Just Polite D. Beasley 53.0 Seul Amour (NZ) New York Style 2:04.02
2003 Ariante L. Beasley 54.0 Dashing Away (NZ) Mrs. Tendulkar 2:03.13
2002 Dress Circle (NZ) L. Beasley 60.5 Youhadyourwarning (USA) Native Jazz (NZ) 2:02.15
2001 Swiss Echo G. Boss 52.5 Able Way (NZ) Mulan Princess (NZ) 2:03.34
2000 Dashing Scene L. Beasley 52.0 Motiti Road (NZ) Splendid Retreat 2:04.86
1999 Vita Man (NZ) B. York 53.0 Vitrinite (NZ) Bozeman 2:03.34
1998 Greenmailer (NZ) C. Brown 52.0 Ebony Grosve (NZ) Super Slew 2:04.00
1997 Classy Fella C. Brown 52.0 Pragmatism Ask The Waiter 2:03.87
1996 Yobro K. Moses 52.0 Ripper Bullwinkle 2:02.98
1995 Balmeressa (NZ) R.S. Dye 56.0 Irish Rort Western Approaches (NZ) 2:00.93
1994 Century Reign (NZ) A.G. Robinson 52.5 Anythings Possible (NZ) Oppressor 2:04.48
1993 Never Say (NZ) D. Furner 51.0 More Money (NZ) Rock A Hula 2:02.99
1992 Regal Sea (NZ) C. Munce 51.0 Te Akau Nick (NZ) Well Chilled 2:02.66
1991 Lord Revenir (NZ) G. Cooksley 53.0 Maharajah (NZ) Just A Dancer (NZ) 1:57.31
1990 Brixton Town (NZ) K. Russell 52.5 Chaleyer March Sea (NZ) 2:26.56
1989 Copatonic W. Harris 55.0 Chaleyer Jacomo (NZ) 2:29.09
1988 Kruthoffer (IRE) N. Barker 51.0 Centose Peaceful Kingdom 2:32.00
1987 Easy Life (NZ) K. Moses 50.0 Sir Zamazaan (NZ) Peaceful Kingdom 2:31.40
1986 Wineglass B. Compton 50.0 Social Cream Exparte 2:31.30
1985 Pekamagess B. Compton 50.5 Hayai (NZ) Late Show 2:31.50
1984 Our Compromise (NZ) G. Killen 53.0 Lancelotto (NZ) Row Of Waves (NZ) 2:29.50
1983 Tulsa Knight T. Duckett 53.0 Princess Romilda (NZ) Just A Dash 2:33.50
1982 Lordship (NZ) M. Johnston 50.0 Wellington Road (NZ) My Sir Avon (NZ) 2:28.50
1981 Kingston Town M. Johnston 59.5 Lord Warden (NZ) Al's Gamble (NZ) 2:31.80
1980 Kingston Town M. Johnston 57.0 Over The Ocean (NZ) Sovita (NZ) 2:29.90
1979 French Command (NZ) P. Cook 49.5 Full Back (NZ) Beau Bacchus 2:31.70
1978 Lavache (IRE) W. Camer 49.5 Big Skipper (NZ) Amicus Amico 2:32.40
1977 Saramore K. Langby 52.0 Shazoom Clear Day 2:29.10
1976 Gold And Black J. Duggan 49.5 Taras Regent Trochee (NZ) 2:29.70
1975 Nourishing L. Olsen 52.5 Leica Lover Storming 2:32.60
1974 History R. Thompson 48.0 Australasia Jardel 2:31.40
1973 Analie K. Langby 57.0 Prince Fantina Fernando 2:29.40
1972 With A Will K. Langby 48.0 Mixed Grill Daneson 2:33.20
1971 Tails G. Howard 9.7 Chancellor Royal Shah 2:32.70
1970 Regal Jane W. Camer 8.5 Gallicus Abbe D'Or 2:31.50
1969 Tails N. Voigt 8.3 Honourbright (NZ) Maigret 2:31.20
1968 Pirate Bird C. Little 7.5 Dahma Star Raad 2:30.00
1967 El Gordo R. Selkrig 8.4 Prince Grant General Command 2:29.60
1966 Clovelly N. Campton 7.6 Duo Varsailles 2:28.60
1965 Amusement Park G. Moore 8.11 Ziema Irish Pride 2:33.30
1964 Piper's Son D. Lake 8.0 Galerus Striking Force 2:29.30
1963 Alpensea G. Moore 8.7 Galerus Corsair 2:30.00
1962 River Seine W. Camer 7.6 Dual Copy Alpensea 2:29.80
1961 Sharply B. Hill 7.6 Nadar Shah Tranquilette 2:33.80
1960 Valerius J. Thompson 9.1 Essayist Dare Say 2:31.00
1959 Valerius J. Thompson 7.6 Gulf Boy Tres Chaud 2:31.80
1958 Monte Carlo J. Thompson 9.5 Baystone Tout Rouge 2:31.70
1957 Aqua Boy J. O'Sullivan 7.4 Empire Link Llanisfair 2:30.00
1956 Advocate A. Ward 9.6 Penarth Kalimah 2:33.00
1955 Sobriquet (NZ) L. Coles 7.9 Regal Glitter Grand Vite 2:32.20
1954 Sir Pilot A. Ward 8.0 Royal Eagle Priory 2:32.00
1953 Alinga M. Maynard 8.6 Lord Saunders Ben Bow 2:31.00
1952 Aristocrat A. Mulley 8.11 Bifold Jan 2:42.00
1951 Yeoval A. Ward 8.0 Revenue Wanfield 2:35.50
1950 Carapooe N. McGrowdie 7.3 Saville Row Lordly 2:48.50
1949 Foxzami W. Fellows 8.5 Hurry Up Anthelion 2:43.00
1948 Columnist J. Thompson 9.7 Cronides Paktong 2:30.70
Subscribe To Our Newsletter