ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Light Fingers Stakes 1200m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Alizee G. SCHOFIELD 56.0 Shumookh Torvill 1:10.06
2017 Global Glamour J. Parr 56.0 Foxplay Spright 1:09.70
2016 Perignon T. Clark 56.0 Kangarilla Joy Tempt Me Not 1:09.98
2015 Adrift (NZ) T. Angland 56.0 First Seal Slightly Sweet 1:09.48
2014 Sweet Idea T. Berry 56.0 Gypsy Diamond Champagne Cath 1:09.09
2012 Sea Siren J. Cassidy 56.0 Streama Hallowell Belle 1:09.47
2011 Obsequious K. McEvoy 56.0 Red Tracer Parables 1:09.50
2010 More Joyous (NZ) N. Rawiller 56.0 Trim Sweepstaking 1:09.80
2009 Rock Me Baby B. Pengelly 56.0 Samantha Miss Glowlamp 1:11.39
2008 Forensics R. Quinn 56.0 Sliding Cube Seething Duck 1:10.56
2007 Gold Edition J. Cassidy 56.0 Montana Sunset Montmelo 1:09.07
2006 Street Smart G. Lynch 55.5 Regal Cheer Paulini 1:09.90
2005 Trezevant (NZ) C. Munce 54.0 One in a Million But I'm Serious 1:10.00
2004 Sharp C. Brown 56.5 Generosa (NZ) Hinting 1:08.72
2003 Only Glory D. Beadman 54.0 Chuckle Bumptious 1:11.22
2002 Ancient Song L. Cassidy 53.0 Hosannah Shouq 1:10.98
2001 Lady Mulan (NZ) G. Boss 53.0 Maitland Gold Belle Du Jour 1:09.61
2000 Camena L. Cassidy 55.5 Miss Zoe Hut 1:09.60
1999 Rubicall L. Dittman 55.5 Trigold Zola (NZ) 1:10.57
1998 Staging R.S. Dye 57.5 Sengiggi Beach Techniques 1:03.48
1997 Assertive Lass R.S. Dye 57.5 Mother's Gift Stoneyfell Road 1:04.68
1996 Peruzzi (NZ) L. Olsen 53.0 Hello Darl Hitapotomoss 1:09.98
1995 Flight To Fantasy R.S. Dye 53.0 Verocative Aragen 1:10.55
1994 Gem Of The West G. Cooksley 57.5 Arborea Diamond Harbour 1:10.30
1993 Skating L. Dittman 57.5 Slight Chance (NZ) Flitter (NZ) 1:09.00
1992 Office R.S. Dye 53.0 Regina Madre Double Your Bet 1:10.40
1991 Whisked G. Duffy 57.5 Quiet Queen Viva Regina 1:09.70
1990 Joanne D. Beadman 53.0 Antelliere Starlight Angel (NZ) 1:10.20
1989 Paris Miss W. Sorensen 53.0 Salisopra (NZ) Riverina Charm (NZ) 1:09.30
1988 Here's The Point P. Cook 53.0 Tjarra (NZ) Lanyard 1:10.80
1987 Magic Flute J. Cassidy 57.5 Adraanette Atlantic Mission 1:09.10
1986 Shinakima N. Paine 55.5 Hasty Zip Nature's Splendour 1:10.50
1985 Rivage W. Harris 55.5 Delfina Avon Angel (NZ) 1:10.40
1984 Sabre Dancer S. Jeffries 53.0 Lunar Light Sail To Glory 1:13.90
1983 Emancipation R. Quinton 57.5 White Wine Sunavail 1:09.20
1982 Playing Our Song M. de Montfort 53.0 Making Eyes Scandals (NZ) 1:09.80
1981 Shaybisc L. Olsen 55.0 Hanalei Scorpio 1:16.10
Subscribe To Our Newsletter