ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Liverpool City Cup 1300m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Crack Me Up (NZ) J. COLLETT 59.0 Care To Think Burning Passion 1:16.52
2017 Mccreery (GB) H. Bowman 56.0 Arod (IRE) Testashadow 1:19.28
2016 Charlie Boy B. Shinn 57.0 Rock Sturdy Good Project 1:15.08
2015 It's Somewhat (USA) J. B McDonald 57.0 Rudy Gypsy Diamond 1:15.88
2014 Terravista J. R Collett 55.0 El Roca Ninth Legion 1:16.58
2013 Skyerush B. Shinn 56.0 Riva De Lago Bagman 1:16.41
2012 Ofcourseican Ms. K. O'Hara 54.0 Somepin Anypin (NZ) Fast Clip 1:17.97
2011 Triiple Elegance J. Cassidy 53.0 Graceful Anna Pureness 1:15.92
2010 Dreamscape S. Katsidis 53.0 Triple Honour (NZ) Mr Baritone (NZ) 1:17.27
2009 Judged J. Cassidy 53.0 El Cambio Faulconbridge 1:15.54
2008 Danleigh D. Beadman 55.0 Friday Creek Bobadah 1:16.59
2007 The Free Stater J. Innes 54.0 Regal Cheer Century Serb 1:10.25
2006 Utzon J. Innes 53.5 All Bar One Patezza 1:09.51
2005 Sam Sung a Song S. Seamer 53.5 Falkirk (NZ) Patezza 1:09.85
2004 Carael Boy B. Pengelly 53.5 Patezza Amex 1:12.19
2003 Planchet R. Quinn 53.5 Snowland Moon Dragon 1:09.82
2002 Bomber Bill M. Cahill 57.5 Defier Maitland Gold 1:09.75
2001 Continuum L. Cassidy 52.0 Phoenix Park Nanny Maroon 1:10.50
2000 Catatonic L. Cassidy 52.0 Mr. Bureaucrat King Of Acapulco 1:10.87
1999 Return To Go L. Beasley 51.0 Sovereign State Antiquity 1:09.91
1998 Monopolize J. Sheehan 56.5 Sherwood Montana Sands 1:10.84
1997 Accomplice R.S. Dye 52.0 Celestial Choir (NZ) Montana Sands 1:09.07
1996 Chlorophyll J. Marshall 52.0 Suntain Our Lance 1:10.24
1995 So Keen (NZ) R.S. Dye 55.5 Sympose (NZ) Belas Knap 1:11.46
1994 Silver Flyer J. Cassidy 54.5 Cobbora (NZ) Skating 1:09.50
1993 Pharaoh (NZ) R.S. Dye 56.0 Friend's Venture Stavros 1:08.80
1992 All Archie D. Beadman 58.5 Mezmerize King's Ransom 1:08.80
1991 All Archie C. Carmody 54.0 Bassie's Pride The Bullfighter 1:10.60
1990 Boasting D. Beadman 54.0 Livistona Lane Merimbula Bay 1:09.30
1989 Boasting R.S. Dye 52.0 Nova Edition Magic Gleam 1:08.60
1988 Breakfast Creek D. Messingham 50.0 New Atlantis Royal Reel 1:09.00
1987 Ma Chiquita (NZ) P. Cuddihy 53.5 Merry Ruler Riverdale 1:09.50
1986 Satin Sand J. Cassidy 50.5 Foystaan Dinky Flyer (NZ) 1:09.20
1985 Gunyatti R. Quinton 55.0 Market Report Buena Gold 1:09.70
1984 Seeker's Gold N. Voigt 51.5 Secret Romance Young Blood 1:10.20
1983 Rubens S. Schofield 50.0 C'est Si-Bon Flash Doll 1:11.70
1982 Kalina S. Jeffries 49.0 Winter's Dance Nordic Prince 1:11.70
1981 Arbogast R. Quinton 56.5 Drummer Goreham 1:09.20
1980 Le De'Jeuner P. Cook 51.5 Robrick Star Brandy Sipper 1:09.70
1979 Lady Archon P. Losh 49.5 Flying Rajah Count Rajan 1:09.80
1978 Sabre Prince M. de Montfort 48.0 Party's Pride The Waif 1:26.40
1977 Burwana R. Quinton 55.5 Red Ruffian Future Shock 1:22.40
1976 Wave King J. Letts 56.0 Padang Wayne's Bid 1:24.00
1975 Gilt Pattern W. Camer 55.5 Coolalinga Let's Fly 1:24.10
1974 Toltrice N. Campton 57.0 Paul Revere (NZ) Hasty Heart (NZ) 1:22.70
1974 Itchy Feet W. Burnett 52.5 John's Hope Go Fun 1:23.00
1973 Lord Nelson (NZ) R. Quinton 51.5 Ricochet Dale's Gift 1:22.60
1972 Zambari K. Langby 8 13 Baguette Sun Opal 1:23.00
1971 Abdul C. Gwilliam 8 9 King Apollo Sylvan Ridge 1:23.40
1970 Blue Plume W. Camer 7 11 Grand Canyon Rocket Fuel 2:33.30
Subscribe To Our Newsletter