ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Lord Mayors Cup 2000m Listed

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Our Century (IRE) J. COLLETT 54.0 Ecuador (NZ) Nettoyer 2:04.08
2017 Top Of My List T. Clark 57.5 Allergic Jessy Belle 2:02.15
2016 Ecuador (NZ) A. Hyeronimus 57.5 Lady Le Fay (NZ) Havana Cooler (IRE) 2:02.33
2014 Zephyron (NZ) T. Marshall (a) 54.0 I'm Imposing (GB) Secessio (GB) 2:03.19
2013 Moriarty (IRE) N. Rawiller 58.0 Zonza (NZ) Strike The Stars (NZ) 2:04.75
2012 Kinnersley T. Berry 54.0 Wazn (IRE) Firebolt (NZ) 2:03.48
2011 Shootoff (NZ) J. Adams 54.5 Mr Clangtastic Vision And Power (NZ) 1:58.49
2010 Common Objective K. McEvoy 53.0 Music Review (GB) Vision And Power (NZ) 2:03.38
2009 Penrickson (NZ) P. Wells 54.5 Music Review (GB) Prince Arthur 1:55.88
2008 Twin Wing (NZ) J. Innes 53.0 Tommifrancs Nuclear Sky 2:31.00
2007 Danebar D. Beasley 58.0 On The Up Megabucks (NZ) 2:33.42
2006 No Wine No Song Z. Purton 53.5 Swansea (IRE) November Dreaming 2:29.76
2005 Zingam (NZ) H. Bowman 57.5 Shamrock Shore Havana Wind 2:32.42
2004 Stoway D. McLellan 57.5 Portland Singa (NZ) Daralimara (IRE) 2:32.23
2003 Majestically (NZ) R. Thompson 55.5 Silent Impact (NZ) Terrific Taurus 2:09.83
2002 Grampians D. Beadman 57.5 We're Dancing Ebony Honor (NZ) 2:30.60
2001 Henderson Bay (NZ) B. York 52.0 Recall (NZ) Touch The Groom 2:32.21
2000 Gypsy's Daughter (NZ) J. Sheehan 56.0 Spying Breakdance (NZ) 2:03.70
1999 Kahoolawe (NZ) L. Levy 52.0 Conair (NZ) Expect A Star (NZ) 2:34.62
1998 Marsking K. Moses 54.0 Madjic (NZ) Hwange 2:32.08
1997 Buzzoff J. Cassidy 56.0 Seto Stayer Jacanarchie 2:33.23
1996 Dupain (NZ) K. Forrester 52.5 Prince Rupert Linesman (NZ) 2:31.80
1995 Slam Dunk (NZ) L. Beasley 52.0 Prince High Jellybean Road 2:30.27
1994 Lord Windsor (NZ) G. Killen 51.0 Paris Nights (NZ) Nassirich (NZ) 2:29.76
1993 Sky Danza (NZ) J. Innes 51.0 Aulone Star Galilei (ARG) 2:31.56
1992 Guile (NZ) K. Moses 51.0 Ali Boy (NZ) Tuff Enuff (NZ) 2:30.38
1991 Chiming Knight (NZ) J. Marshall 52.5 Polyphony Royal Marine (NZ) 2:30.24
1990 Estimable (NZ) C. Carmody 50.0 Tiffany Blue (NZ) Southern Express 2:30.91
1989 Moniuszko N. Paine 50.5 Miss Remus (NZ) Regal Prize (NZ) 2:42.40
1988 Ironic Lady (NZ) D. Beadman 53.5 Careless Love (NZ) Son Of Bijou (NZ) 2:38.60
1987 Lord Reims (NZ) M. Lyndon 50.5 String Of Pearls Tierra Rist (NZ) 2:35.60
1986 Late Show N. Tiley 58.0 Calaboose (NZ) Jogger 2:31.70
1985 True Show B. Compton 50.0 Sikorsky (USA) Essential 2:35.30
1984 Calaboose (NZ) R. Dufficy 53.0 Heroic Blaze Chiamere 2:34.40
1983 Baldoon (NZ) L. Masters 51.5 Hayai (NZ) Lancelotto (NZ) 2:31.50
1982 My Friend Francis (NZ) N. Voigt 54.0 Lord Folkestone Mother Courage (NZ) 2:32.40
1981 Brighten M. Johnston 52.5 Bright Halo (NZ) Misty Love 2:30.90
1980 Sutimie (NZ) K. Banks 49.0 Play The Game (NZ) Sonstone 2:39.20
1979 Bandoo Bay G. Duffy 48.0 Our Big Gamble (NZ) High Level 2:37.00
1978 Bazza (NZ) K. Langby 50.5 Bombshell Favoloso 2:35.30
1977 Bombshell P. Cook 48.5 Lazy Pat Persian Philosopher 2:33.30
1976 Lazy Pat N. Campton 49.5 Clear Day Hotray 2:32.60
1975 Storming (NZ) R. Selkrig 55.5 High Style Air Voyager 2:32.60
1974 Passetreul K. Langby 55.0 Jamari (NZ) Crusader King 2:36.30
1973 Fine Style B. McLune 48.5 Veiltari Dalvere 2:35.00
1972 Passetreul W. Camer 7.7 Kiss Me Cait Marseilles 2:35.60
1971 Oklahoma W. Camer 8.1 Bluelough Portable 2:29.40
1970 Peter's Empire N. Campton 7.10 Roman Consul Pirate Bird 2:30.40
1969 Great Exploits G. Moore 8.13 Sandy's Hope Royal Display 2:04.30
1968 Coronation Cadet B. McLune 7.6 Dahma Star Murky Night 2:09.40
1967 Clovelly M. Schumacher 8.8 Mexican Star Tea Biscuit 2:04.10
1966 Pyramis A. Mulley 7.13 Plenty Loona Boy 2:04.40
1965 Fair Patton A. Mulley 8.12 Saydor Even Better 2:03.20
1964 Fair Patton K. Banks 7.13 Saydor Beau Tirage 2:03.60
1963 Beau Tirage R. Thompson 8.5 The Wit Politician 1:59.70
1962 Beau Tirage G. Moore 8.1 Our Add Corsair 2:04.80
1961 Grand Prix G. Moore 8.4 Travel On Fils D'Or 2:03.30
1960 Compass T. Hill 9.1 Polo Prince Caybros 2:07.90
1959 Royal Jester L. Coles 8.8 Flash Gem Edspell 2:04.00
1958 Caranna J. Thompson 9.4 Noble Empire Teranyan 2:03.40
1957 Zaheida J. O'Sullivan 7.4 Lindbergh Shaded 2:04.60
1956 Grand Charles W. Cook 8.4 Prince Cortauld Landy 2:03.40
1955 Compound G. Podmore 7.8 Willy Willy Blazeaway 2:08.00
1954 Delwood W. Camer 7.3 Vaporata Blond Val 2:09.00
1953 Sir Pilot G. Moore 8.1 Tea Towel Top Level 2:08.50
1952 Star King P. Burkhardt 7.2 Dark Marne Socrates 2:05.00
1951 Dinanda S. Cassidy 7.1 Persist Bankstream 2:11.50
1950 Tamarind W. Briscoe 7.9 Freedom High Spirits 2:05.50
1949 Transaction N. Sellwood 7.9 Crusader Royal Lad 2:05.00
1948 Kerry Lad (NZ) G. Moore 8.5 Piccolo Royal Court 2:06.20
1947 Courier A. Ward 7.8 Silent Homeleigh Dick 2:23.50
1946 War Eagle R. Parsons 8.2 Columnist Lady Marie 2:05.00
1945 Alan Veil J. Thompson 7.6 Accession Turn Again 2:24.00
1944 Flight J. Thompson 8.1 Rimveil Sir Neith 1:37.00
Subscribe To Our Newsletter