ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Ming Dynasty Quality 1400m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2017 Addictive Nature T. CLARK 55.5 Assimilate Astoria 1:22.59
2016 Swear T. Berry 57.5 High Mist Skylight Glow 1:26.97
2015 Metallic Crown J. Cassidy 54.0 Tatoosh Kimberley Star 1:24.67
2014 Panzer Division T. Angland 55.0 Shooting To Win Lady Sharapova 1:25.69
2013 Aussies Love Sport J. Cassidy 54.0 Open Book Champagne Cath 1:21.79
2012 Tatra K. McEvoy 58.5 Proverb Honorius 1:23.42
2011 Ambidexter C. Reith 53.0 Sangster (NZ) Darci Be Good (NZ) 1:23.27
2010 Lion Tamer (NZ) H. Bowman 58.0 Praecido (NZ) Levi's Choice 1:27.98
2009 More Than Great N. Rawiller 54.5 So You Think (NZ) Exceed With Me 1:21.03
2008 Predatory Pricer G. Schofield 53.5 Caymans Dreamscape 1:23.68
2007 Race Not Run
2006 Mearas D. Beadman 53.0 Just mambo Sermon 1:25.86
2005 Primus G. Boss 54.5 Replicator Manton 1:23.85
2004 Dane Shadow C. Brown 56.5 Avise Public Opinion 1:23.19
2003 Play Around H. Bowman 54.0 Terracotta Bay Allgunadoit (NZ) 1:22.78
2002 Half Hennessy C. Brown 60.0 Rohatyn (NZ) Magic Marvo 1:23.93
2001 Lonhro R. Quinn 57.5 Prince of Play Viking Ruler 1:23.87
2000 Continuum R. Quinn 56.5 National Saint (NZ) Canny Fly 1:22.26
1999 Hire L. Cassidy 52.0 Pins Shogun Lodge 1:22.40
1998 Kenwood Melody J. Cassidy 52.5 Helm Dignity Dancer (NZ) 1:27.10
1997 Adam J. Powell 56.5 El Mirada Moretti 1:27.09
1996 Magic Of Sydney R.S. Dye 56.5 Mighty Tycoon Our Banker 1:22.78
1995 Follow Through G. Boss 52.0 Catalan Opening (NZ) Silence Prevails 1:24.09
1994 Obsessed G. Cooksley 55.0 Law Of The Land All The Rage 1:38.65
1993 Matrinaman (NZ) R.M. Quinn 53.0 Salivate Kirribilli (NZ) 1:37.60
1992 Muirfield Village L. Dittman 55.5 Smiling Assassin (NZ) Air Seattle 1:36.50
1991 Kinjite (NZ) A. Cowie 60.0 Subzero Gifted Poet 1:37.80
1990 What A Hit J. Cassidy 54.0 Garter King (NZ) All Mine 1:38.60
1989 Cool Credit N. Williams 53.5 Bassie's Pride Iced Martini (NZ) 1:36.80
1988 Royal Pardon (NZ) J. Marshall 55.0 Sakana Riverina Charm 1:36.60
1987 Nickson D. Beadman 50.0 Beau Zam (NZ) Sunset Hill (NZ) 1:37.40
1986 Imperial Majesty J. Cassidy 55.5 Dandy Andy (NZ) Big Zapple (NZ) 1:37.10
1985 Drawn M. de Montfort 54.5 Splendid Speed Faris King 1:37.60
1984 Kentish (NZ) P.B. Smith 50.0 Colour Page Happy Feeling (NZ) 1:36.60
1983 Butterfly Prince R. Quinton 52.0 Bounty Hawk (NZ) Walking Home 1:35.90
1982 Hermod M. Johnston 51.5 Chiamare Sky Cherub (NZ) 1:37.00
1981 Our Planet M. Johnston 53.5 Lord Of Persia Sir Galahad (NZ) 1:38.30
1980 Exclusive Planet R. Quinton 49.0 Bellini (NZ) Whiskey Boy 1:37.80
1979 Outcome (NZ) P. Cook 54.0 Bristol (NZ) Big Convoy 2:05.80
1978 Red Nose (NZ) R. Quinton 49.5 Rodway Glen Just A Steal 2:12.80
1977 Little Diamond G. Killen 48.5 Omega Man Ruzzeel (NZ) 2:12.50
Subscribe To Our Newsletter