ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Missile Stakes 1200m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Pierata J. B MCDONALD 58.5 Kementari The Monstar 1:08.41
2017 Invincible Gem C. BROWN 56.5 Le Romain The Monstar 1:11.82
2016 Tycoon Tara B. Shinn 56.5 Rebel Dane Mount Nebo 1:15.64
2015 Burbero (NZ) R. Hutchings (a) 58.5 Weary (FR) Temple Of Boom 1:09.13
2014 Sweet Idea T. Berry 56.5 Messene Rebel Dane 1:09.44
2013 Rain Affair N. Rawiller 58.5 Mic Mac Title 1:10.83
2012 Pinwheel K. McEvoy 58.5 Centennial Park (NZ) Rolling Pin (NZ) 1:09.74
2011 Rain Affair C. Brown 58.5 Winter King (NZ) Pinwheel 1:10.71
2010 Love Conquers All J. Cassidy 58.5 Danleigh Sniper's Bullet 1:12.48
2009 Teasing C. Munce 56.5 Gold Trail Typhoon Zed 1:04.42
2008 Captain Bax T. Clark 58.5 Typhoon Zed Interfere 1:05.44
2007 German Chocolate Z. Purton 58.5 La Montagna Vionneto 1:04.61
2006 Imprisioned M. Rodd 57.5 Crimson Reign Mac's Tune 1:06.27
2005 Dance Hero L. Beasley 57.0 Snippetson Spark Of Life 1:02.80
2004 Spark of Life C. Munce 57.0 Into The Night Dane Shadow 1:02.82
2003 Pompeii C. Brown 55.0 Academe Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) 1:03.65
2002 Lonhro D. Beadman 57.5 Ancient Song Notoire 1:03.53
2001 Sportsbrat H. Bowman 57.5 Air She Goes Lonhro 1:06.69
2000 Padstow L. Beasley 57.5 Wynciti Celestial Choir (NZ) 1:03.76
1999 Commands L. Cassidy 50.0 Padstow Techniques 1:05.10
1998 Mr. Victory (NZ) R. M. Quinn 57.5 Masked Party Juggler 1:05.09
1997 Guineas L. Cassidy 50.0 Spartacus Moss Rocket 1:02.68
1996 Legal Agent D. Beadman 58.0 Our Lance Moss Rocket 1:03.99
1995 Brawny Spirit D. Beadman 57.0 Light Up The World Masked Party 1:03.88
1994 Klokka J. Cassidy 56.0 Stormy Regent Double Your Bet (NZ) 1:03.88
1993 Klokka M. de Montfort 55.5 All Our Mob Spanish Mix 1:05.27
1992 Joanne L. Dittman 55.5 Spanish Mix Hula Grey 1:03.36
1991 Joanne L. Dittman 55.5 Dr. Grace (NZ) All Archie 1:04.60
1990 Potrero J. Cassidy 57.0 Dance Band Rise "N' Shine 1:05.87
1989 Select Prince M. Johnston 49.0 Targlish Temple Front 1:08.00
1988 Campaign King J. Marshall 57.0 High Regard Wong (NZ) 1:03.60
1987 Campaign King J. Marshall 58.0 Plum Shore Targlish 1:05.70
1986 Shankhill Lass (NZ) J. Marshall 54.5 Manuan Riverdale (NZ) 0:54.50
1985 Row of Waves (NZ) M. de Montfort 58.0 Real Dream Vari's Ace 1:04.60
1984 Plus Vite P. Miers 56.5 Buena Gold Real Dream 1:09.80
1983 Young Blood C. Hyeronimus 57.0 Sabre Dancer Flash Doll 1:05.90
1982 Razor Sharp A. Scorse 57.0 Yir Tiz (NZ) Bemboka Yacht 1:06.60
1982 Nordic Prince T. Duckett 57.0 Flash Doll Latin Saint 1:05.60
1981 Race Not Run
1980 Macho R. Quinton 58.0 High Adventure Blockbuster 1:04.70
1979 Salaam M. Johnston 58.0 Steel Blade Goreham 1:04.60
1978 Idol J. Duggan 54.5 Leonotis Mondiso 1:05.60
Subscribe To Our Newsletter