ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

N E Manion Cup 2400m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Master Of Arts (NZ) D. M LANE 55.5 Alward (IRE) Peribsen (IRE) 2:35.03
2017 Our Century (IRE) B. J Melham 54.0 Big Duke (IRE) Allergic 2:37.00
2016 Libran (IRE) B. Avdulla 56.0 Cafe Society (FR) Gallante (IRE) 2:30.41
2015 Permit (GB) T. Berry 54.5 Phrases Bagman 2:29.54
2014 The Offer (IRE) T. Berry 54.5 Opinion (IRE) Tremec (NZ) 2:34.82
2013 Julienas (IRE) J. Cassidy 59.0 Permit (GB) Dance With Her 2:28.86
2012 Permit (GB) H. Bowman 54.0 Precedence (NZ) Older Than Time 2:28.40
2011 Bid Spotter M. Rodd 54.5 Above Average (IRE) Stand To Gain (IRE) 2:31.41
2010 Precedence L. Nolen 55.5 Inkster The Embassy 2:32.52
2009 Enzedex Eagle C. Brown 57.0 Common Objective Kettledrum 2:31.64
2008 The Chieftain J. Innes 53.0 No Wine No Song Young Centaur 2:32.15
2007 The Chieftain Z. Purton 53.5 Magic Instinct (GB) Prince Arthur 2:30.59
2006 Fooram (NZ) D. Beadman 53.0 Above Deck Lancaster Park 2:28.81
2005 Mahtoum D. Beadman 54.0 Champion System (IRE) Mooring's Melody 2:26.29
2004 Saturday Fever C. Munce 53.0 Majestically (NZ) Restless 2:31.99
2003 Grand City J. Cassidy 53.0 Bedouin Beau 2:29.85
2002 Manner Hill C. Munce 53.5 Plea (NZ) Rapida (NZ) 2:29.10
2001 Tiger's Eye (GB) D. Oliver 54.5 Prophet's Kiss Pasta Express 2:31.75
2000 Pravda (NZ) D. Oliver 53.0 Ultra Smug Steel Phoenix (NZ) 2:31.75
1999 Our Unicorn (NZ) G. Hall 57.5 Battlewise (NZ) Foromor (NZ) 2:30.89
1998 Praise Indeed C. Brown 53.0 Our Mr. Kinman Nassirich (NZ) 2:30.13
1997 Palos Verdes (NZ) G. Cooksley 56.5 He's Back On Track (NZ) Nimzo Indian (NZ) 2:26.87
1996 Tennessee Oak (NZ) D. Gauci 52.0 Racing Writer (NZ) Few Are Chosen 2:28.36
1995 Super Monarch (NZ) R.S. Dye 51.0 Stockton Wood (NZ) Booked 2:29.85
1994 Air Seattle L. Olsen 58.0 O'Hara Azzaam (USA) 2:30.90
1993 Azzaam (USA) A. Matthews 51.5 Chishendo Enough Time 2:30.75
1992 Dr. Grace (NZ) R.S. Dye 58.0 Aquidity (NZ) Braashee (GB) 2:30.81
1991 Dr. Grace (NZ) R.S. Dye 57.0 Din's Joy (NZ) Prizaan (NZ) 2:27.38
1990 Lord Hybrow (NZ) L. Olsen 55.5 Chaleyer Palace Revolt (NZ) 2:37.67
1989 Concordance P. Eddery 53.5 Top Class (GB) Regal Chela (NZ) 2:32.30
1988 Our Palliser (NZ) L. Dittman 53.0 Mountebank Nadeed (USA) 2:30.80
1987 Indian Raj J. Cassidy 55.5 Silver Award Commercial Balance 2:33.30
1986 Marooned (GB) J. Cassidy 51.5 Silver Award Reckless Tradition 2:29.20
1985 Astrolin (NZ) P. Cook 56.0 Hayai (NZ) Essential 2:30.70
1984 Hawaiian Rain (USA) J. Marshall 50.0 Our Shout (NZ) Hayai (NZ) 2:30.40
1983 Kaidahom (NZ) R. Quinton 53.0 Gala Mascot Allez Bijou (NZ) 2:29.90
1982 Sean's Pride (NZ) P. Cook 52.5 Rama (NZ) High Drifter 2:35.20
1981 Shamrock King (NZ) D. McClune 50.0 Star Dynasty Vivacite 2:37.90
1980 Shahman (NZ) R. Quinton 52.0 Yashmak March To Glory (NZ) 2:29.10
1979 Mr. Bluebeard G. Duffy 48.5 Free Enterprise Northfleet (NZ) 2:28.20
1978 Cold Steel M. Johnston 50.5 Crylaus Tod Bay 2:05.00
1977 Rhalif P. Cook 52.0 Taras Regent Our Cavalier 2:05.50
1976 Paris Court S. Schofield 51.0 Lazy Pat Hotray 2:05.00
1975 Sovereign Yacht P. Cook 49.0 Gay Bonnie Major Battle 2:01.90
1974 Gala Supreme F. Reys 57.5 Dashing Minstrel Cervantes 2:10.20
1973 Odyssey (NZ) R. Selkrig 51.0 Dalvere Belmont Prince 2:02.80
Subscribe To Our Newsletter