ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

P J Bell Stakes 1200m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Houtzen G. SCHOFIELD 56.0 Manicure Problem Solver 1:08.64
2017 Diddums S. Clipperton 54.0 Prompt Response Smart Amelia 1:12.35
2016 Tempt Me Not G. Schofield 54.0 Pearls Egyptian Symbol 1:11.07
2015 Miss Cover Girl G. Boss 54.0 Peeping Matilija 1:11.62
2014 Politeness C. Williams 54.0 Cosmic Endeavour Miniature 1:12.48
2012 Ever The Same J. Cassidy 54.0 Aerobatics Leviosa 1:10.03
2011 Red Tracer (run at Canterbury) G. Schofield 55.0 Steps in TIme Palomares 1:10.86
2010 Zingaling J. Cassidy 54.0 Flying Success Happy Hippy 1:09.88
2009 Ortensia C. Williams 58.0 Dorf Command Serenissima 1:10.13
2008 Espurante G. Schofield 53 Sung Aceland Street 1:12.17
2007 Hot 'N' Ready D. Oliver 55.0 Doojah Miss Fantabulous 1:12.19
2006 Kakakakatie J. Ford 53.0 Readyforcatherine Sugarbomb 1:10.14
2005 Rich Megadale J. Ford 55.5 Canny Princess Nice Surprise 1:10.95
2004 Besame Mucho H. Bowman 53.5 Dorky Bouchette 1:09.68
2003 Private Steer G. Childs 57.0 Shurooq Lucida 1:11.43
2002 Oomph L. Beasley 55.5 Tyche Donnadane 1:09.74
2001 She's Purring C. Munce 54.0 Secret Liaisons (NZ) Mandarin Princess 1:10.26
2000 Mulan Princess (NZ) R.S. Dye 52.5 Poppett Strings 1:8.980
1999 Wynciti D. Beasley 58.0 Express Odds She Wishes (NZ) 1:10.60
1998 Flickering Fire J. Byrne 52.0 Yallah's Star Owner's Delight 1:11.42
1997 Dane Ripper D. Beadman 58.0 Stoneyfell Road Law Of Logic 1:10.16
1996 Presina G. Boss 58.0 Ruffles Fabulous Friscoe 1:10.20
1995 Verocative B. York 55.5 Hot Nights Mamzelle Pedrille 1:12.20
1994 Hot To Race B. York 56.0 Lady Wynton Gallic Fun 1:12.30
1993 Snippet's Girl D. Oliver (a) 55.5 Miss Kariba Clochan 1:10.00
1992 Regina Madre L. Dittman 58.5 Chador Rancho Miss 1:10.30
1991 Peignoir (NZ) J. Marshall 51.0 Caltra Huntington Girl 1:11.50
1990 Reverse Pass (NZ) R.S. Dye 54.5 Arrange Perfect Evening (NZ) 1:13.90
1989 St. Bridget's Way (NZ) C. Carmody 50.0 Galspray Sail To Success 1:10.20
1988 Bronze Empress M. Johnston 53.0 Marmie's Girl Allez Sauvage 1:11.50
1987 Winged Prayer R.S. Dye 51.0 Lady Mantice Lucky Witch 1:11.70
1986 Sweet Dream Lady D. Gauci 50.0 Kanacea (NZ) Extradite 1:11.20
1985 Deal B. Compton 52.0 Vita (NZ) Gypsy Alert 1:11.80
1984 Royal Deal (NZ) B. Thomson 53.0 Miss Marcher (NZ) Gay Mime (NZ) 1:12.30
1983 My Sharvain P. Cook 51.0 Dear Diane Glory There 1:10.20
1982 Flash Doll C. Kearney 53.0 Doubting Heart Making Eyes 1:10.40
1981 Moabite L. Dittman 57.0 Decoration Culture 1:09.90
1980 Gay Galaxy B. Thomson 55.5 Totonera Midnight Slipper 1:09.80
1979 Sonar Belle M. Johnston 57.0 Trixy Star Marquess (NZ) 1:10.90
Subscribe To Our Newsletter