ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Bowermans Office Furniture Pago Pago Stakes 1200m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Written By J. CHILDS 55.5 Sandbar Spin 1:10.22
2017 Single Bullet T. Angland 55.5 Ducimus Coruscate 1:12.46
2016 Souchez J. B McDonald 55.5 Chimboraa Mount Panorama 1:10.43
2015 Tarquin W. Buick 55.5 Rageese Odyssey Moon 1:11.54
2014 Time For War D. Thornton (a) 55.5 Kumaon Klammer 1:12.76
2013 Sidestep K. McEvoy 55.5 Dothraki Fuerza 1:10.49
2012 All Too Hard D. Dunn 55.5 Narcissus Limes 1:11.28
2011 Salade C. Brown 55.5 Boys On Tour Exceed And Exalt 1:11.58
2010 Brightexpectations N. Rawiller 55.5 Blackball Hinchinbrook 1:10.89
2009 Tickets H. Bowman 55.5 New Day Rising Stryker 1:11.29
2008 Sidereus L. Cassidy 55.5 Over The Wicket Dubai To Sydney 1:11.87
2007 Deferential D. Beadman 55.5 Cecconi Acey Ducey 1:10.50
2006 Tarleton R. M Quinn 55.5 Empires Choice (NZ) Rubric 1:10.58
2005 Stratum D. Beadman 55.5 Power Of Destiny Seidnazar 1:09.23
2004 Genius And Evil D. Oliver 55.5 Fastnet Rock High Priority 1:10.12
2003 Danbird G.J. Childs 55.5 Hipwell Winestock 1:10.21
2002 Planchet D. Beadman 55.5 Choisir Strictly Smart 1:09.89
2001 Red Hannigan D. Beasley 55.5 Dash For Cash Shags 1:09.86
2000 De France R.S. Dye 55.5 Ombra Della Sera Veteran 1:11.51
1999 Shogun Lodge J. Marshall 55.5 High Rolling Cullen 1:10.32
1998 Paris Dream G. Cooksley 55.5 Brilliance Arena 1:10.19
1997 Encounter R.S. Dye 55.5 Dance Beat Irish Air 1:09.78
1996 Babu's Boy D. Beadman 55.5 Magic Of Sydney Intergaze 1:09.46
1995 Strategic D. Beadman 55.5 Zedrich Daney Boy 1:09.72
1994 Lord Jim W.F. Harris 55.5 Code Call Me Pal 1:11.27
1993 Jetball L. Dittman 55.5 Sports Works Allez Glen 1:09.96
1992 Yachtie J. Cassidy 55.5 King Marauding Moville Dancer 1:11.48
1991 Big Dreams J. Cassidy 55.5 Umatilla (NZ) Delphinus 1:09.93
1990 Pagan Jest A. Townsend (a) 55.5 Our Horizon Thegra 1:15.01
1989 Straussbrook N. Campton 55.5 Snowplough (NZ) So Fast 1:12.70
1988 Zeditave J. Cassidy 55.5 Star Watch Astrologist 1:11.80
1987 Christmas Tree L. Dittman 55.5 Rancho Ruler Sky Chase (NZ) 1:10.60
1986 Imperial Baron J. Cassidy 55.5 Fort Denison Cum Laude 1:09.70
1985 Rory's Jester D. Gauci (a) 55.5 Pleasant Flight No Parole 1:10.00
1984 Inspired D. Beadman (a) 55.0 Red Anchor (NZ) Victory Prince 1:09.90
1983 Te Puninga (NZ) B. Compton 55.0 March Magic Prime Asset 1:10.80
1982 Grosvenor (NZ) P. Cook 57.5 Fairy God High Reserve 1:13.80
1981 Lead Role P. Hyland 52.0 Neptune's Court Nibric's Hope 1:14.10
1980 John's Hero R. Quinton 53.5 Massacre Birch Bark 1:10.30
1979 Dawn Command B. Thomson 56.0 Prince Ruling (NZ) Zephyr Zip (NZ) 1:10.30
1978 Cheval De Volee C. Buckley 53.0 Just A Steal Kinellar 1:12.20
Subscribe To Our Newsletter