ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Parramatta Advertiser Cup 1900m Listed

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 More Energy J. TAYLOR 53.0 Supply And Demand Liapari (NZ) 1:56.75
2017 Classic Uniform A. Adkins (a) 53.0 Red Excitement Song And Laughter 1:58.16
2016 Arab Dawn (GB) C. Reith 55.0 Allergic Hasselhoof (NZ) 1:56.30
2015 Greatwood (GB) T. Berry 57.0 Burbero (NZ) Diametric (IRE) 1:58.23
2014 Opinion (IRE) J. Cassidy 54.0 Carlton House (USA) Junoob (GB) 1:57.82
2013 Pelicano G. Schofield 56.0 Kaypers Frozen Rope 2:08.47
2012 Praecido (NZ) G. Schofield 54.0 Jimmy Fortunes Maules Creek 2:07.88
2010 Deltona T. Clark 53.5 La Belle Chataigne Walk In The Park 2:04.84
2009 Vision And Power (NZ) J. Cassidy 59.0 Dothis Dothat Doug's Mate 2:07.20
2008 Red Lord P. Robl 53.5 County Tyrone Spirit Of Tara 2:06.30
2007 Silky Red Boxer (NZ) D. Beadman 57.0 Spirit Of Tara With A Chance 2:00.98
2006 Mi Casa D. Beadman 53.0 Gilded Youth Palabiro 2:03.56
2005 Mooring's Melody Z. Purton 53.0 Vanquished Lord Of Lords 2:04.48
2004 Restless D. Beasley 57.0 Terrible Taurus Strange Conflict 2:03.14
2003 Laguna Lake (USA) D. McLellan 53.0 Barberousse Grampians 2:03.13
2002 Kaapgun (NZ) S. Pollard 52.0 Time Off Manner Hill 2:05.59
2001 Primrose Sands (NZ) D. Beasley 56.5 Prophet's Kiss Bias Bay 2:02.20
2000 Harmonia J. Marshall 52.0 Tyrrell Consolidator 2:04.55
1999 Jazzac (NZ) G. Boss 55.5 Stony Bay (NZ) Emery (NZ) 2:01.13
1998 Banner Headline J. Cassidy 57.0 Darbaas Angellen 2:00.50
1997 Kenquest K. Moses 52.5 Ripper Linesman (NZ) 2:01.08
1996 Rock A Hula K. Forrester 55.0 Magic Road Lord Vader (NZ) 2:01.86
1995 Balmeressa (NZ) L. Cassidy 53.0 The Fledgling (NZ) Yseult (NZ) 2:01.36
1994 Kaladan G. Duffy 53.0 Calvados Charm Surrender Now 2:05.18
1993 Thrifty Reserve K. George 55.5 Rough Rider Upwards 2:01.37
1992 Mr. Eurostar (NZ) J. Cassidy 51.0 Garfunkel (NZ) Chime Zam 2:02.93
1991 Koflach Valley R.M. Quinn 51.0 High Spi Reverse Pass (NZ) 2:02.11
1990 High Spi T. Phillips 52.5 Corkage (NZ) Miss Amazer (NZ) 2:02.37
1989 Nickson K. Moses 50.5 Tierra Rist (NZ) Reckless Tradition 2:01.60
1988 Rajamah (NZ) J. Cassidy 57.5 Faris King It's Lunchtime 2:01.50
1987 Silver Award J. Marshall 54.0 Break Dancer (NZ) Hot On Aces (NZ) 2:02.50
1986 Ken's Fortune (NZ) R.S. Dye 52.5 Fix The Date Tide Time (NZ) 2:03.60
1985 Bosca Feller K. Moses 50.5 Hermod Essential 2:02.50
1984 Our Shout (NZ) L. Dittman 58.0 Bencarra (NZ) Miler's Forest (NZ) 2:04.90
1983 Sir Eden N. Voigt 50.0 Prince Granada King Lilt (NZ) 2:02.40
1982 Powerful Prince M. de Montfort 50.0 Bianco Lady (NZ) Rewa Lad 2:08.50
1981 King's Ideal M. Johnston 53.5 Favoloso Peninsula 2:29.70
1980 Favoloso R. Selkrig 50.5 Over The Ocean (NZ) Blarney Prince 2:31.10
1979 Sky Ace D. Williams 53.0 So Refined Gold Reo 2:29.40
1978 Our Cavalier K. Langby 58.0 Ready O'Ready Lazy Pat 2:29.40
1977 Dandy Dresser P. Losh 50.0 Itchy Feet Sovereign Yacht 2:03.60
1976 Paris Court S. Schofield 49.5 Hot Land Khalefox 2:28.90
1975 Agreement (NZ) R. Quinton 51.5 Lazy Pat Golconda 2:32.30
1974 Duglig R. Selkrig 50.5 Calabash Pauline's Pride 2:35.40
1973 Race Not Run - - 0:00.00
1972 Sir Francis R. Quinton 7.10 Singing Sands Fernando 2:31.80
1971 My Honeychild R. Quinton 7.7 Grey Gull Yeoman Service 2:00.60
1970 Auto Filou D. McClune 8.10 Flirtatious Great Exploits 2:04.60
1969 Court Prince D. Lake 8.2 Merry Princess Lease King 2:31.60
1968 Duo K. Langby 9.5 Royal Display Fountain Of Youth 2:32.30
1967 Man About Town D. Lake 8.10 Earl's Double Ancestor 2:31.50
1966 Persian Puzzle H. Cope 9.0 Ancestor Lasting 2:29.30
1965 Synful N. Campton 7.4 Final Victory Summer Fiesta 2:32.40
1964 Lord Fury G. Howard 8.12 Portender Icarus 2:03.80
1963 Alpensea G. Podmore 8.2 Icarus Summer Smile 2:03.60
1962 Royal Bark W. Camer 7.6 Robin Tout Augustine 2:05.40
1961 Valerius J. Thompson 9.9 Persian Lyric Tranquilette 2:06.00
Subscribe To Our Newsletter