ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Percy Sykes Stakes 1200m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Pure Elation M. WALKER 53.0 Fiesta Outback Barbie 1:10.08
2017 Shoals M. J Zahra 55.0 Formality Serena Bay 1:13.74
2016 Missrock H. Bowman 55.0 Prompt Response Spright 1:11.07
2015 Ottoman S. Clipperton 54.0 Calaverite Lake Geneva 1:12.44
2014 Eloping S. Baster 55.0 Ygritte Shaumari 1:10.83
2013 Everage N. Berry 58.0 Little Miss Smiley Major Conquest 1:13.45
2012 Single Style (NZ) J. McDonald 55.0 Driefontein Meidung 1:10.51
2011 Streama H. Bowman 56.0 Charm's Honour Houston Benefactor 1:13.19
2010 Golden Millennium J. Ford 54.0 Boto Vermelho Parables 1:10.22
2009 Readyor R. Quinn 56.5 Amarantha (NZ) Tallow 1:13.18
2008 Shoboard L. Cassidy 55 Strawberry Field Silent But Deadly 1:12.63
2007 Sliding Cube J. Innes 55.5 Gamble Me Mega Lass 1:11.18
2006 Catechuchu C. Williams 56.5 Heat of the Fire Admirelle 1:10.61
2005 Blizzardly D. McLellan 56.5 Regal Cheer Heart Strings 1:12.34
2004 Strawberry Storm L. Beasley 54.0 Sweet Ransom Monsoon Wedding 1:11.55
2003 Bella Corona D. Beadman 57.5 Shamekha Danish Magic 1:12.06
2002 Before Too Long L. Cassidy 56.0 Verstak (NZ) Cirque Du Soleil 1:10.22
2001 Allez France J. Cassidy 52.0 Miss Bussell Breezer 1:10.83
2000 Actress D. Beasley 54.0 She's A Pretender Mielleuse 1:09.70
1999 Katima K. Moses 54.0 Gilded Angel Danglissa 1:13.52
1998 Emotive L. Cassidy 54.5 Zaroyale (NZ) Love To Honor (NZ) 1:12.49
1997 Snapshots G. Cooksley 52.0 Lady Lucky Accept 1:09.67
1996 Law Of Logic G. Boss 53.0 Cashier Jestress 1:10.10
1995 Ginzano C. Munce 57.5 Kirov Dancer Zoffany's Gold 1:11.70
1994 Alouette C. Carmody 54.0 Mariton Euphoria 1:11.80
1993 Miss Prospect G. Hall 55.5 Pallid Star Of Nouvelle 1:09.70
1992 Flitter (NZ) D. Beadman 57.0 Slight Chance (NZ) Discriminate 1:10.90
1991 Dangerous Seam (NZ) M. Clarke 55.5 Musical Chairs Marskin 1:12.20
1990 Rhythmic Charm (NZ) L. Dittman 53.0 Lady Madonna Poetic Vale 1:14.30
1989 Dazzling Flyer L. Dittman 53.0 Gin Rhythm (NZ) Perfect Evening (NZ) 1:10.10
1988 Paris Weekend L. Dittman 53.0 Pine Lodge Girl Fortlin 1:11.50
1987 The Cloisters D. Beadman 58.0 Wangaratta Fiometta 1:12.90
1986 Magic Flute J. Cassidy 53.0 Pharaoh's Daughter Blazing Fonteyne 1:12.10
1985 Zipella M. de Montfort 52.0 Mai Tai Girl (NZ) Cologne (NZ) 1:25.00
1984 Slater (Div 1) R. Quinton 50.5 Love In Flight Never Over 1:28.30
1984 Dinky Flyer (NZ) (Div 2) W. Harris 55.5 Pasharette Deal 1:26.80
1983 Lady Eclipse N. Voigt 55.5 Noble Beauty Lady Mayfair 1:11.30
1982 I Like Diamonds R. Quinton 51.0 Madayao Royal Spirit 1:10.90
1981 Circle Of Song P. Losh 53.5 Caviare Girl Coronet Flight 1:10.30
1980 Gay Rosalind R. Quinton 51.5 Widen The Gap Aussie M'Selle 1:09.60
1979 Charity M. Johnston 56.0 Specify Pamir 1:11.70
1978 Impede M. Johnston 54.5 Choisir Adriatic 1:14.50
1977 Red Cat P. Leyshan 56.0 Live On Mondo Belle 1:11.50
1976 Fleet Princess (Div 1) R. Higgins 56.0 Marquis Nosy 1:11.90
1976 Truly Brave (Div 2) J. Stocker 55.5 Grizelle Great Lu 1:11.70
1975 La Stupenda J. Duggan 52.0 Mantilla Sea Rapsody 1:11.00
1974 Catkin P. Cook 50.0 Awesome Blazing Spirit 1:14.00
1973 Favoured A. Denham 56.0 Sundari Hathaway 1:12.00
1972 Admire T. McAloon 7 5 Ruchiel Genteel 1:11.10
1971 Kiss Me Cait G. Moore 8 5 Our Countess Royal Endeavour 1:24.50
1970 Tumberlua G. Moore 8 5 Evening Gown Hot Rhythm 1:24.00
1969 Obelia C. Gwilliam 8 13 So Charming Sylvan Ridge 1:12.60
1968 Miss Mink W.A. Smith 7 9 Easy Street Dulcet 1:11.20
1967 Surre Queen R. Selkrig 7 9 Eternal Youth Gossip Queen 1:11.80
1966 Candy Floss G. Moore 9 1 Gay Rebel Todstream 1:11.40
1965 Lone R. Selkrig 8 5 Suzanne Ioana Lass 1:14.00
1964 Anemone W. Camer 7 6 Attentive Jewel Free 1:11.80
1963 Constant Image C. Clare 8 0 Massina Ariel 1:12.80
1962 April Wonder R. Selkrig 7 13 Ranee Star Lowland Lass 1:12.20
1961 Cymbal G. Moore 8 11 Miss Wonderbox Grande Brio 1:11.75
1960 Primrose Lane P. Miers 8 8 Something New Far Out 1:12.60
Subscribe To Our Newsletter