ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Spotless Phar Lap Stakes 1500m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Unforgotten J. COLLETT 54.5 Holy Snow Hiyaam (NZ) 1:29.12
2017 Foxplay K. McEvoy 54.5 Zenalicious Comic Set 1:30.57
2016 Hattori Hanzo N. Callow 56.5 Man Of Choice Believe 1:29.93
2015 Winx T. Berry 54.5 Hauraki Supara 1:30.26
2014 Traitor B. Avdulla 56.5 Define Guelph 1:29.47
2013 Toydini B. Shinn 56.5 Ninth Legion Force Command 1:28.98
2012 Colorado Claire J. B McDonald (a) 54.5 Rekindled Alliance Wild And Proud 1:32.29
2011 Blackie (NZ) C. Brown 56.5 Fast Clip Sworn To Secrecy (NZ) 1:30.85
2010 Tickets L. Nolen 56.5 Al Dhafra Descarado (NZ) 1:29.68
2009 Heart Of Dreams D. Oliver 56.5 Whobegotyou Predatory Pricer 1:29.95
2008 Acey Ducey D. Beadman 56.5 Voice Commander Our Mosstique 1:32.12
2007 Just Mambo G. Boss 56.5 Raheeb Amory Lane 1:31.69
2006 Apache Cat C. Williams 56.5 Racing To Win Wasp 1:30.64
2005 Shania Dane C. Brown 54.5 Al Maher Svenska (NZ) 1:32.12
2004 Only Words R.M. Quinn 53.5 Kingside (NZ) Skittles 1:28.49
2003 Thorn Park G. Boss 56.5 Sportsman Bumptious 1:28.60
2002 Arlington Road J. Cassidy 55.5 Ugachaka (NZ) Gordo 1:30.45
2001 Maitland Gold C. Munce 52.5 Star Satire (NZ) Glenrowan 1:27.86
2000 Lord Essex L. Beasley 55.5 Dangerous Over 1:28.82
1999 Mr. Innocent L. Dittman 55.5 Zola (NZ) No Alimony (NZ) 1:28.39
1998 Northern Drake G. Cooksley 55.5 Dodge Noise 1:28.81
1997 Monet's Cove K. Moses 55.5 Anthems Tarnpir Lane 1:29.03
1996 Encores (NZ) D. Beadman 55.5 Kidman's Cove Catalan Opening (NZ) 1:28.71
1995 Brave Warrior C. Munce 55.5 Ivory's Irish Vedodara (NZ) 1:28.61
1994 Arborea L. Olsen 52.5 Nias (NZ) Futile 1:31.40
1993 Kaaptive Edition (NZ) G. Hall 55.5 Bundy Lad (NZ) Burst 1:29.25
1992 My Wanderin' Star (NZ) G. Duffy 55.5 Social Rule Romanee Conti (NZ) 1:30.04
1991 Be Happy (NZ) B. Hibberd 55.5 Bold Rancher Marinella 1:28.57
1990 Solar Circle (NZ) J. Marshall 55.5 Hermoso Pumpernickel (NZ) 1:29.99
1989 Flight Schedule K. Russell 55.5 Merimbula Bay Shipwreck 1:32.60
1988 Marwong K. Moses 55.5 Lanyard (NZ) Pleasant Express 1:29.80
1987 Merry Ruler J. Marshall 55.5 Rubiton Western Ace 1:30.20
1986 Periscope J. Cassidy 55.5 Eau D'Etoile (NZ) Caledonian Boy 1:30.00
1985 Prince Frolic L. Dittman 55.5 Star Style Girl Gold Condor (NZ) 1:28.70
1984 Mr. Ironclad (NZ) P. Jarman 54.0 Alibhai (NZ) Vite Cheval (NZ) 1:29.30
1983 Northern Reward R. Quinton 54.0 To The Wind Hermod 1:28.50
1982 Calm Joe L. Masters 54.0 Playful Prince Foxbay (NZ) 1:30.30
1981 Private Thoughts J. Wade 54.0 Trench Digger Cosmic Planet 1:29.30
1980 Blue Dane D. McClune 54.0 Lauriat Shogun 1:30.40
1979 Fralo J. Miller 54.0 Kingston Success Smokey Jack 1:29.70
1978 Luskin Star J. Duggan 54.0 Khayyam Flirting Prince 1:29.60
1977 Blockbuster P. Cook 54.0 Salamander Duke Ellington 1:31.10
1976 Cheyne Walk K. Langby 54.0 Rosie Heir Ngawyni 1:29.60
1975 Knight Reign K. Langby 54.0 Punto Banco Supreme Max 1:31.30
1974 Imagele K. Langby 54.0 Purple Patch Regoli's Pride 1:35.50
1973 Toltrice P. Cook 51.0 Gold Brick Winged Prince 1:31.50
Subscribe To Our Newsletter