ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Reginald Allen Quality 1400m Listed

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2017 Torvill J. R Collett 54.0 Yulong Xingsheng Workdrinks 1:22.20
2016 Zenalicious T. Clark 56.0 Invincibella Overstep 1:22.56
2015 Alart G. Ryan 54.0 Flamboyant Lass Ocean Tempest 1:24.21
2014 Abduction K. McEvoy 55.0 Candelara Muscovado 0:
2013 Champagne Cath J. Ford 58.0 More Than Faith She's Bella 1:24.71
2012 Urban Groove T. Berry 54.0 Brave Soul Roll The Bones 1:11.86
2011 Disputes J. Parr 55.5 Choice Words Eyes On Guard 1:23.59
2010 M'lady Pedrille T. Clark 53.0 Zutara Secret Admirer 1:23.35
2009 Little Surfer Girl B. Shinn 55.5 Sister Madly Miss Shamardal 1:23.44
2008 Sara's Choice C. Brown 53.0 Intuit Maybe I 1:23.48
2007 Race Not Run
2006 Absolutelyfabulous D. Beadman 56.5 Rendzina Fleur Royale 1:22.95
2005 Regal Cheer G. Boss 54.5 Astronomia (NZ) At Ease 1:22.84
2004 Johan's Toy D. Beasley 55.0 Dancing Bridges (NZ) Audacious Amber 1:23.68
2003 Santissima D. Beadman 56.5 Touched by God Aim for Gold 1:24.29
2002 Private Steer G. Buckley 53.0 Sierra Dane Bulla Borghese 1:23.29
2001 Faith Hill D. Beadman 53.0 Angora Palais 1:22.70
2000 Actress L. Beasley 54.0 Mielleuse Donna Dior 1:22.95
1999 The Golden Dane B. York 52.0 Miss Zoe Winona 1:22.46
1998 Camarena (NZ) L. Cassidy 54.5 Marrego Say Good Morning 1:23.82
1997 Gimmick (NZ) J. Marshall 52.0 Greeting River Century (NZ) 1:24.30
1996 Mohave Dancer (NZ) C. Brown 56.0 Citidevil (NZ) Late Night Fun 1:24.00
1995 Hitapotomoss D. Beadman 55.5 Vigil Portview 1:23.90
1994 Mamzelle Pedrille G. Boss 51.0 Mariton Romantica 1:24.34
1993 Reign Of Honour A. Cavallo 51.5 Paddy's Victory Entrance 1:23.00
1992 Merry Shade M. Fitzgerald 56.0 Rather Refined She's A Gun 1:24.20
1991 Rouquin D. Beadman 54.5 Yodells Lake Road 1:25.60
1990 Twiglet K. Moses 53.5 Zilezal (NZ) Millies Luck 1:23.00
1989 A Little Kiss (NZ) J. Cassidy 57.5 Miss Sue Aretha 1:24.10
1988 Pitti Palace C. Carmody 50.0 Atalanta's Way Grey Fille 1:23.80
1987 Penny Row J. Marshall 50.0 Loving Devotion Allez Sauvage 1:23.70
1986 Parlour M. Johnston 50.0 Abadaan Devise 1:23.20
1985 Tingo Tango S. Jeffries 57.5 Vain Princess Stately Image 1:23.70
1984 Purple Maze (NZ) G. Hall 53.5 Pasharette Viking Goddess 1:24.50
1983 Sail To Glory J. Wade 53.0 Little Bragger Anything Tudor (NZ) 1:25.10
1982 Blazing Silks L. Edwards 49.0 White Wine Jade Lace 1:23.70
1981 Flaming Echo R. Lines 53.0 Lady Courageous Paraluman 1:22.90
1980 Dancing Review M. de Montfort 53.0 Louvre Gay Rosalind 1:23.60
1979 Pamir P. Cook 50.5 Jo's Joy Working Wife 1:24.90
1978 Jewel Flight K. Langby 56.0 Trixy Star Genuine Offer 1:12.40
1977 Sun Sally M. Johnston 49.0 Chire Live On 1:10.10
1976 Apollua J. Duggan 52.0 Maxina Market Garden 1:11.50
1975 Gloomy Isle L. Olsen 53.5 Inner Magic Soul Power 1:11.00
1974 Titaria W. Camer 52.0 Lulabelle Star Of The Show 1:11.50
1973 Mystic Emblem P. Cuddihy 55.5 Snuff Magic Beam 1:11.20
1972 Miss Personality K. Langby 51.5 Lady Simone Ruchiel 1:12.60
1971 Kiss Me Cait G. Moore 8 9 Soft Line Babalina 1:10.70
1970 Blue Raider M. Sullivan 6 11 Fleet Royal Miss Nancy 1:11.90
1969 Affectionate R. Quinton 7 5 Thai-Silk Obelia 1:13.67
1968 Will Talk D. Christie 8 2 Flying Fable Pacific Lady 1:11.20
1967 Talahi N. Voigt 7 12 Skybells On Parr 1:10.30
1966 New Rate B. McClune 7 4 Kentucky Gambler Royal Combo 1:11.40
1965 Bareme's Image D. Lake 8 3 Lone Jan's Joy 1:11.00
1964 Denny Lu K. Langby 7 13 Shillelagh Girl Attentive 1:10.30
1963 Heirloom S. Cassidy 8 12 Lilting Arafura 1:10.80
1962 Regal Peace G. Moore 8 7 Sally Yang Tivoli's Pride 1:12.30
1961 Lady Cornelian M. Schumacher 8 0 Emblem Nyrina 1:11.30
1960 Ra Ora A. Mulley 7 11 Minikin Gold Track 1:10.80
1959 Carrus C. O'Neill 7 12 Woodlands Wonder Cherry Hurst 1:11.50
1958 Merry Amber R. Selkrig 7 7 Gabonia Leukos 1:24.50
1957 Gay Port T. Hill 8 6 Grecian Lustre New Stand 1:22.60
1956 Troy A. Ward 8 6 My Kingdom Cassell 1:23.40
1955 Timor N. Sellwood 7 11 Aboukir The Corsican 1:23.90
1954 Top Ruler F. Leman 7 0 Farquhar Tsajadyne 1:25.25
1953 Cortauld (NZ) N. Sellwood 9 0 Count Roussel Connaught 1:24.25
1952 Royal Cavalier R. Faux 7 3 Bassano Karendi 1:31.50
1951 Nitrogen D. Munro 8 8 Sir Gregory Whiri 1:25.75
1950 Seasonal (Div 1) G. Podmore 8 0 Video Putoko 1:26.50
1950 Brutus (Div 2) C. McDonald 8 13 Lucky Draw Generosity 1:27.75
1949 Val Bowl W. Cook 9 0 Delineate Grag Son 1:28.50
Subscribe To Our Newsletter