ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas 2000m Group 1

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 D'Argento H. BOWMAN 56.5 Vin De Dance (NZ) Tangled 2:06.10
2017 Gingernuts (NZ) O. Bosson 56.5 Inference So Si Bon 2:11.46
2016 Tarzino (NZ) C. Newitt 56.5 Montaigne (NZ) Jameka 2:03.56
2015 Volkstok'N'Barrell (NZ) C. Williams 56.5 Preferment (NZ) Hallowed Crown 2:03.47
2014 Criterion (NZ) H. Bowman 56.5 Thunder Fantasy Teronado 2:05.94
2013 It's A Dundeel (NZ) J. B McDonald 56.5 Sacred Falls (NZ) Tatra 2:02.25
2012 Laser Hawk N. Rawiller 56.5 Ocean Park (NZ) Silent Achiever (NZ) 2:02.18
2011 Jimmy Choux (NZ) J. Riddell 56.5 Retrieve Shamrocker (NZ) 2:05.33
2010 Zabrasive N. Rawiller 56.5 Rock Classic Run For Naara 2:04.54
2009 Metal Bender (NZ) D. Nikolic 56.5 Sousa (NZ) Rock Kingdom 2:03.29
2008 Dealer Principal P. Robl 56.5 Kingda Ka Littorio 2:04.51
2007 He's No Pie Eater H. Bowman 56.5 Ambitious General Fiumicino (NZ) 2:02.76
2006 De Beers (NZ) C. Williams 56.5 Oh Oklahoma Primus 2:03.57
2005 Eremein C. Brown 56.5 Nevis (NZ) Outback Prince 2:01.35
2004 Niello D. Beadman 56.5 Grand Zulu Elvstroem 2:02.18
2003 Helenus S. King 56.5 Mummify Sunday Joy 2:02.73
2002 Carnegie Express (NZ) L. Cassidy 55.5 Don Eduardo (NZ) Pentastic 2:00.89
2001 Sale Of Century (NZ) L. Cassidy 55.5 Danamite (NZ) Scenic Warrior 2:01.02
2000 Diatribe J. Cassidy 55.5 Freemason Crawl 2:04.38
1999 Sky Heights (NZ) G. Boss 55.5 Dignity Dancer (NZ) Arena 2:02.15
1998 Tie The Knot R.S. Dye 55.5 Tycoon Lil Pursuits 2:01.32
1997 Tarnpir Lane D. Beadman 55.5 Intergaze Ebony Grosve (NZ) 2:00.55
1996 Octagonal (NZ) D. Beadman 55.5 Saintly Nothin' Leica Dane 1:59.99
1995 Danewin C.K. Tse 55.5 Sharscay (NZ) Turridu 1:59.99
1994 Star Of Maple R.S. Dye 55.5 Waikikamukau March Hare 2:03.43
1993 Innocent King J. Cassidy 55.5 Irish Rort Corregidor (NZ) 2:01.90
1992 Naturalism (NZ) L. Dittman 55.5 Veandercross (NZ) Skylock (NZ) 2:05.05
1991 Surfers Paradise (NZ) L. O'Sullivan 55.5 St. Jude Centro (NZ) 2:02.94
1990 Solar Circle (NZ) J. Marshall 55.5 Stargazer (NZ) Zabeel (NZ) 2:06.33
1989 Riverina Charm (NZ) R. Quinton 52.5 Power Of Destiny (NZ) Our Krona (NZ) 2:06.40
1988 Sky Chase (NZ) J. Marshall 55.5 Brixton Town (NZ) Hunter (NZ) 2:04.40
1987 Ring Joe (NZ) J. Marshall 55.5 Bounding Away Diamond Shower 2:02.70
1986 Drawn G. Duffy 55.5 Khamacruz (NZ) Rant And Rave 2:01.50
1985 Spirit Of Kingston J. Marshall 52.5 Castanillia (NZ) Luck's A Lottery (NZ) 2:02.60
1984 Alibhai (NZ) L. Dittman 54.0 Beechcraft (NZ) Rising Prince 2:03.30
1983 Strawberry Road L. Dittman 54.0 Mr. Mcginty (NZ) Veloso (NZ) 2:03.20
1982 Isle Of Man (NZ) P. Cook 54.0 Rose Of Kingston Galleon 2:04.00
1981 Deck The Halls L. Dittman 51.0 Our Paddy Boy (NZ) Prince Majestic (NZ) 2:07.80
1980 Kingston Town M. Johnston 54.0 Polo Player Knight's Affair 2:04.50
1979 Dulcify (NZ) B. Thomsen 54.0 Champagne Boy Scomeld 2:02.70
1978 Switched Spring To Autumn - - 0:00.00
1977 Lefroy (NZ) B. Andrews 53.0 Bensynd Lloyd Boy 2:03.50
1976 Fashion Beau P. Cook 53.0 Woodleigh Fair (NZ) Keegan 2:03.40
1975 Battle Sign D. Messingham 53.0 Rosie Heir Rafique 2:01.70
1974 Taras Bulba G. Willets 53.0 Definate Manawapoi 2:03.30
1973 Imagele K. Langby 53.0 Craig Win Hoist The Flag 2:03.70
1972 Longfella P. Cook 53.0 I'm Scarlet Lord Ben 2:03.20
1971 Latin Knight R. Selkrig 8.5 Egyptian Altai Khan 2:04.70
1970 Royal Show K. Langby 8.5 Baguette Gunsynd 2:04.50
1969 Portable N. Voigt 8.5 Sunny Pintubi Bogan Hero 2:06.80
1968 Royal Account R. Selkrig 8.5 Rajah Sahib Ruler Man 2:03.00
1967 Grey Spirit J. Johnson 8.5 Karloon Pride Court Prince 2:07.30
1966 Dark Briar S. Spinks 8.5 Garcon Matariki 2:03.60
1965 Fair Summer D. Lake 8.5 Attunga Way Pyramus 2:04.00
1964 Eskimo Prince A. Mulley 8.5 Straus Royal Sovereign 2:04.00
1963 Castanea W. Camer 8.5 Summer Fiesta Rosie Sun 2:04.00
1962 Bogan Road A. Mulley 8.5 Summer Prince Lancelot 2:03.20
1961 King Brian K. Smith 8.5 Summer Fair Raajpoot 2:06.90
1960 Wenona Girl N. Sellwood 8.0 Sky High Persian Lyric 2:06.30
1959 Martello Towers G. Podmore 8.5 Travel Boy Fire Flair 2:04.50
1958 Bold Pilot G. Moore 8.5 Prince Kerdieil Sir Blink 2:05.90
1957 Tulloch G. Moore 8.5 Prince Darius Turkestan 2:06.30
1956 Gay Lover W. Camer 8.5 Ulandra Fire Flash 2:05.10
1955 Caranna A. Mulley 8.5 Kingster Knave 2:04.20
1954 Pride Of Egypt W. Cook 8.5 Prince Delville Telyar 2:01.70
1953 Silver Hawk R. Selkrig 8.5 Prince Morvi Callide River 2:04.00
1952 Idlewild G. Moore 8.5 Deep River Silver Phantom 2:03.70
1951 Hydrogen D. Munro 8.5 Montana Neat Andrew 2:05.00
1950 Careless T. Hill 8.5 Karangi French Cavalier 2:13.00
1949 Thracian Lad A. Ward 8.5 Delta Dickens 2:09.00
1948 Royal Andrew A. Mulley 8.5 Bernbrook Snowstream 2:06.00
1947 Conductor E. Fordyce 8.5 Karachi Valiant Crown 1:52.00
1946 Prince Standard W. Briscoe 8.5 Flying Duke Two Grand 1:52.00
1945 Questing W. Cook 8.0 Magnificent Monmouth 1:52.20
1944 Tea Rose H. Darke 8.0 Melhero Beau Monde 1:52.00
1943 Moorland E. Bartle 8.5 Mayfowl Flight 1:51.25
1942 Hall Stand W. Cook 8.5 General Smuts Baroda 1:52.75
1941 Laureate M. McCarten 8.5 Yaralla It's Funny 1:52.00
1940 Tidal Wave E. Bartle 8.5 Pandect Lucrative 1:55.75
1939 High Caste E. Bartle 8.5 Reading Wilson 1:50.75
1938 Aeolus W. Cook 8.5 Petruchio Limulet 1:54.00
1937 Ajax M. McCarten 8.5 Caesar Bourbon 1:51.75
1936 Shakespeare R. Parsons 8.5 Talking Custos (NZ) 1:53.00
1935 Hadrian D. Munro 8.5 Allunga Loud Applause 1:53.00
1934 Silver King D. Webb 8.5 Gladswood Theo 1:53.50
1933 Blixten M. McCarten 8.5 Shakuni Limarch 1:52.25
1932 Bronze Hawk E. Bartle 8.5 Kuvera Oro 1:54.50
1931 Lightning March H. Hornery 8.5 Flying Dave Rondalina 1:53.00
1930 Balloon King D. Munro 8.5 Tregilla Sunlover 1:52.75
1929 Phar Lap J. Munro 8.5 Lorason Holdfast 1:52.00
1928 Mollison J. Daniels 8.5 Ramulus Roscrea 1:52.00
1927 Winalot S. Davidson 8.5 Chromium Sion 1:55.50
1926 Cromwell W. Duncan 8.5 Rampion Royal Tea 1:52.00
1925 Amounis K. Bracken 8.5 Vaals Tibbie 1:54.50
1924 Nigger Minstrel A. Reed 8.5 Solidity Bonaparte 1:53.00
1923 All Sunshine G. Harrison 8.5 Shrapnel Lady Valais 1:55.00
1922 Caserta H. Cairns 8.5 Cliffdale Tressayr 1:55.00
1921 Furious R. Marsden 8.0 Braehead Pelaw Main 1:54.00
1920 Wirraway J. Mahoney 8.5 Syce Knight Strathredole 1:55.00
1919 Elfacre C.O. Davies 8.5 Golden Bubble Artilleryman 1:53.75
1918 Woorawa M. Connell 8.5 Finmark Princess Clara 1:54.00
1917 Biplane B. Deeley 8.5 Prince Viridis Baltic Sea 1:52.75
1916 Wolaroi A. Wood 8.5 Thana Bucklaw 1:53.50
1915 Wallace Isinglass P. Maher 8.5 Cetigne Royal Parade 1:53.50
1914 Carlita W. Lillyman 8.0 Bimeter Imshi 1:28.75
1913 Beau Soult M. Connell 8.5 Radnor Tofua 1:28.00
1912 Burri J. Pike 8.5 Aurifer Cider 1:27.50
1911 Woolerina W. Barnett 8.5 Cisco Popinjay 1:28.75
1910 Electric Wire W. McLaughin 8.5 Desert Rose Beverage 1:27.00
Subscribe To Our Newsletter