ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Arrowfield 3YO Sprint 1200m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Catchy J. MOREIRA 54.5 Showtime I Am Excited 1:10.22
2017 Derryn M. J Zahra 56.5 Global Glamour Impending 1:12.67
2016 Japonisme H. Bowman 56.5 Counterattack Takedown 1:10.37
2015 Delectation H. Bowman 56.5 Bring Me The Maid Rekindled Power 1:11.71
2014 Sidestep K. McEvoy 56.5 Bounding In Cahoots 1:10.20
2013 Rebel Dane J. R Collett 56.0 Urquidez Taxmeifyoucan 1:10.75
2012 Hot Snitzel H. Bowman 56.0 Manawanui Moment Of Change 1:08.99
2011 Master Harry T. Clark 56.0 Audacious Spirit Skilled 1:10.25
2010 Shoot Out K. McEvoy 56.0 More Than Great Viking Legend 1:10.74
2009 Youthful Jack R. Thompson 56.0 Over the Wicket Desuetude 1:11.32
2008 El Cambio J. H. Bowman 56.0 Kingda Ka Solo Flyer 1:10.33
2007 Mutawaajid H. Bowman 56.0 Sniper's Bullet Mearas 1:09.58
2006 Flying Pegasus M. Rodd 55.5 Racing To Win De Beers (NZ) 1:10.01
2005 Dance Hero C. Munce 58.5 Eremein Star Cat 1:10.05
2004 Exceed and Excel C. Brown 58.5 Ambulance Impaler 1:08.27
2003 Athelnoth H. Bowman 54.0 Planchet Charlie Bub (NZ) 1:10.18
2002 Lonhro R. Quinn 57.5 Viking Ruler Shags 1:11.06
2001 Assertive Lad C. Munce 57.5 Continum Century Kid (NZ) 1:09.91
2000 Hire L. Cassidy 57.5 Easy Rocking Condotti 1:09.92
1999 Lawyer R.S. Dye 57.5 Dracula Arena 1:10.03
1998 Guineas R.S. Dye 57.5 Return To Go Tricove 1:03.66
1997 Sovereign State K. Moses 57.5 Monet's Cove Clang 1:05.01
1996 Catalan Opening (NZ) G. Boss 53.0 Filante (NZ) Ravarda 1:09.97
1995 Danewin R.S. Dye 57.5 Brave Warrior Ivory's Irish 1:10.15
1994 Rouslan J. Cassidy 53.0 The Heavyweight Clearly Chosen 1:09.70
1993 Coronation Day J. Cassidy 57.5 Pre-Eminence Chagall 1:09.40
1992 Big Dreams J. Cassidy 57.5 Belas Knap Tierce 1:10.40
1991 All Archie C. Carmody 53.0 Bureaucracy (NZ) Stradmore (NZ) 1:09.30
1990 Shaftesbury Avenue J. Marshall 53.0 Majestic Boy (NZ) Coconut Shy (NZ) 1:10.20
1989 Ima Carpenter M. Logue 53.0 Swiftly Carson Bill 1:08.90
1988 Dream Faith L. Dittman 57.5 Don't Play (NZ) Pleasant Express 1:09.90
1987 Imperial Baron J. Cassidy 53.0 Western Ace Pre Catelan 1:10.90
1986 Hula Chief (NZ) D. Beadman 53.0 Chanteclair Swift Cheval 1:10.30
1985 Chimes Square J. Cassidy 53.0 Pete's Choice Inspired 1:10.40
1984 All Chant (NZ) J. Nisbet 53.0 Blazing Fury (NZ) Power Symbol 1:13.30
1983 Red Currant B. Compton 53.0 Marscay Veloso (NZ) 1:09.50
1982 Best Western L. Olsen 57.5 Rare Form Playful Prince 1:09.70
1981 Trench Digger S. Schofield 53.0 Jive King Lunar Gold 1:15.80
1980 Zephyr Zip (NZ) N. Voigt 55.0 Lady's Slipper Flight King 1:09.80
1979 Acamar P. Cook 52.5 Impede Ribobelle 1:10.50
Subscribe To Our Newsletter