ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

San Domenico Stakes 1100m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2017 Pariah B. SHINN 57.0 Chauffeur Jorda 1:03.20
2016 Star Turn T. Berry 56.0 Tango Rain Kentucky Miss 1:04.39
2015 Japonisme T. Angland 56.0 King's Troop Haptic 1:02.75
2014 Nostradamus J. B McDonald 56.0 Washington Heights Law 1:03.63
2013 Va Pensiero T. Clark 56.0 Cluster Windjammer 1:04.54
2012 Snitzerland C. Brown 56.0 Driefontein All Too Hard 1:04.78
2011 Foxwedge N. Rawiller 56.0 Anise Karuta Queen 1:04.36
2010 Obsequious T. Clark 52.0 Solar Charged Decision Time 0:59.31
2009 Shellscrape H. Bowman 56.0 Sniplaz Kiss Me Katy 0:58.13
2008 Duporth H. Bowman 54.0 Whitefriars Atomic Force 1:04.29
2007 Sliding Cube B. Shinn 54.0 Mimi Lebrock Moonboat 0:58.30
2006 Gold Edition G. Lynch 55.5 My Middi Astounded 0:59.41
2005 Media R. Quinn 55.0 Written Tycoon Snitzel 0:57.47
2004 Charge Forward D. Beadman 56.5 Fastnet Rock Dance Hero 0:57.23
2003 Regimental Gal M. Rodd 54.0 Spark of Life Dorky 0:56.96
2002 Star Of Florida P. Payne 56.5 Chocolate Starfish Athelnoth 0:57.78
2001 Mistegic B. Stanley 55.0 Fair Embrace Palais 0:59.17
2000 Zariz C. Brown 55.0 Dymamic Love Kootoomootoo 0:57.00
1999 Testa Rossa D. Oliver 55.0 Easy Rocking Catamarca (NZ) 1:00.98
1998 Race Not Run - - - - .
1997 General Nediym B. York 55.0 Sports Adeewin 0:57.70
1996 Sovereign State G. Boss 55.0 Clang Apple Danish 0:57.29
1995 Our Maizcay B. York 55.0 Strategic Millrich 0:57.48
1994 Lord Jim C. Carmody 55.0 Flaming Hot Dapper Magic 0:57.96
1993 Sashed (NZ) J. Cassidy 52.5 Moss Rocket Stormy Regent 0:59.30
1992 Surtee K. Russell 55.0 Klokka Monsieur 0:57.70
1991 Tierce R.S. Dye 55.0 Big Dreams Cloudlet 0:57.10
1990 Acecay J. Cassidy 55.0 Varikos Committal 0:59.30
1989 Show County B. Wood 55.0 Patronise Charles County 0:58.00
1988 Merimbula Bay D. Beadman 55.0 Full And By (NZ) Fortlin 0:59.00
1987 Omnicorp (NZ) D. Beadman 55.0 Sky Chase (NZ) Golden Unicorn 0:59.20
1986 Gallery Level (NZ) R. Dufficy 55.0 Pre Catelan Western Ace 0:58.70
1985 Let's Get Physical M. de Montfort 55.0 Timothy Shankhill Lass (NZ) 0:57.90
1984 Quiet Little Drink (NZ) L. Dittman 52.5 Bletchencore Princess Jocinda (NZ) 0:58.30
1983 Sir Dapper R. Quinton 55.0 Been There Yoyangamble 0:57.70
1982 Rosebrook K. Langby 52.5 Regal Karioi Sounds Of Morning 0:57.50
1981 Black Shoes G. Robson 52.5 Ideal Planet Wenona Princess 1:01.00
1980 Proud Knight W. Harris 55.0 John's Hero Gay Rosalind 0:57.60
Subscribe To Our Newsletter