ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Inglis Sires 1400m Group 1

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 El Dorado Dreaming D. M LANE 54.5 Oohood Outrageous 1:22.10
2017 Invader H. Bowman 56.5 Summer Passage Trapeze Artist 1:26.15
2016 Yankee Rose Z. Purton 54.5 Telperion Faraway Town 1:24.38
2015 Pride Of Dubai H. Bowman 56.5 Odyssey Moon Rageese 1:25.72
2014 Peggy Jean N. Rawiller 54.5 Scratch Me Lucky Cornrow 1:27.61
2013 Guelph K. McEvoy 54.5 Scandiva Overreach 1:23.22
2012 Pierro N. Rawiller 56.5 All Too Hard Limes 1:21.47
2011 Helmet K. McEvoy 56.5 Uate Pane in the Glass 1:24.00
2010 Yosei Ms. M. Payne 54.5 Skilled Hinchinbrook 1:23.56
2009 Manhattan Rain N. Rawiller 56.5 Tickets Rostova 1:23.52
2008 Sebring B. Shinn 56.5 Samantha Miss Love And Kisses 1:25.99
2007 Camarilla D. Beadman 54.5 Meurice Sashenka 1:25.18
2006 Excites Z. Purton 56.5 Down The Wicket My Middi 1:23.96
2005 Fashions Afield D. Beasley 54.5 Mnemosyne Johnny 1:26.15
2004 Dance Hero G. Boss 56.5 Wager Fastnet Rock 1:23.15
2003 Hasna L. Beasley 55.0 Bushland Al Jameel (NZ) 1:24.79
2002 Victory Vein D. Beasley 54.0 Choisir Planchet 1:23.51
2001 Viscount R. Quinn 55.5 Royal Courtship Ha Ha 1:27.39
2000 Assertive Lad R.S. Dye 55.5 Reenact Surfboard 1:25.64
1999 Align R.M. Quinn 55.5 Quick Star Dangerous 1:28.54
1998 Alf (NZ) G. Childs 55.5 Mossman Shovhog 1:24.51
1997 Encounter R.S. Dye 55.5 Guineas Adeewin 1:22.40
1996 Merlene R.S. Dye 54.0 Clang My Duke (NZ) 1:22.42
1995 Octagonal (NZ) G. Cooksley 55.5 Isolda (NZ) Show Of Force 1:25.40
1994 St. Covet W. Harris 55.5 Danzero Blevic 1:25.00
1993 Tristalove (NZ) G. Cooksley 54.0 Justice Prevails Allez Glen 1:23.70
1992 Burst R.S. Dye 54.0 Commissar Merry Shade 1:23.70
1991 Tierce R.S. Dye 55.5 Shadea (NZ) Electrique 1:23.40
1990 Rhythmic Charm (NZ) R.S. Dye 54.0 Somalia St. Jude 1:27.00
1989 Reganza J. Marshall 54.0 Straussbrook Tristanagh 1:27.60
1988 Comely Girl L. Dittman 54.0 Full And By (NZ) Wonder Dancer 1:27.90
1987 Snippets P. Cook 55.5 Sky Chase (NZ) Marauding (NZ) 1:23.50
1986 Diamond Shower N. Tiley 54.0 Bounding Away Imperial Baron 1:25.60
1985 Wonga Prince M. de Montfort 55.5 Acumen (NZ) Dream Lodge 1:24.60
1984 Victory Prince A. Marney 55.5 Red Anchor (NZ) Spirit Of Kingston 1:26.20
1983 Keepers P. Cook 55.5 Belle Tetue Brave Show 1:24.40
1982 Mighty Manitou W. Harris 55.5 Grosvenor (NZ) Marscay 1:23.90
1981 Full On Aces L. Dittman 55.5 Allez Show Calm Joe 1:22.10
1980 Shaybisc J. Duggan 53.0 Dark Eclipse Fiancee 1:22.70
1979 Zephyr Zip (NZ) L. Masters 55.5 Lowan Star Sweet Habit 1:22.60
1978 Karaman (NZ) B. Andrews 55.5 Jubilee Walk Jewel Flight 1:26.50
1977 Luskin Star J. Wade 55.5 Bold Zest Bensynd 1:21.50
1976 Desirable J. Stocker 53.0 Flaunting As You Like It 1:22.60
1975 Toy Show K. Langby 52.0 Lord Dudley Dancelot 1:22.00
1974 Gretal K. Moses 52.0 Sydney Cove La Grisette 1:26.00
1973 Tontonan R. Higgins 55.5 Latin Romance Baron Bold 1:23.80
1972 Sovereign Slipper W. Camer 8 10 Rogue River El D'Amour 1:23.00
1971 Latin Knight R. Selkrig 8 10 Fairy Walk Tolerance 1:23.80
1970 Baguette G. Moore 8 10 Fleet Royal Royal Show 1:23.40
1969 Beau Babylon R. Higgins 8 10 Vain Grammar Lass 1:25.00
1968 Black Onyx K. Langby 8 10 Cottonon Alfalfa 1:23.10
1967 Ruling Ways D. Lake 8 3 Eugene Quezette 1:24.70
1966 Prince Max C. Clare 8 10 Academy Star Le Bull 1:24.30
1965 Peace Council G. Moore 8 10 Gay Gauntlet Diocletian 1:25.90
1964 Eskimo Prince A. Mulley 8 10 Park Lane Strauss 1:24.20
1963 Time And Tide G. Moore 8 10 Sunset Hue Heirloom 1:25.40
1962 Bogan Road A. Gallagher 8 10 Grammar Lad Birthday Card 1:25.90
1961 Young Brolga D. Weir 8 10 Commanding (NZ) Magic Night 1:22.80
1960 Wenona Girl N. Sellwood 8 8 Persian Lyric Sky High 1:24.40
1959 Fine And Dandy G. Podmore 8 10 Travel Boy Ramazan 1:24.60
1958 Man Of Iron G. Moore 8 10 Nilento Skyline 1:24.20
1957 Tulloch G. Moore 8 10 Todman Prince Darius 1:25.20
1956 Gay Sierra A. Ward 8 10 Gay Lover Starover 1:27.30
1955 Kingster W. Camer 8 10 Knave Sir Newton 1:26.50
1954 Lindbergh D. Munro 8 10 King Boru Castle Moat 1:24.75
1953 Royal Stream W. Cook 8 10 Courtauld (NZ) Seacraft 1:24.50
1952 Pure Fire W. Williamson 8 10 Deep River Ocean Spray 1:27.75
1951 Ocean Bound W. Cook 8 10 Free Rule Hydrogen 1:26.00
1950 True Course W. Williamson 8 8 Even Flow Ragazza 1:27.75
1949 Field Boy W. Briscoe 8 10 Lady Pirouette Crag Son 1:25.25
1948 Riptide G. Moore 8 10 Dynamite Bengal 1:27.00
1947 Temeraire W. Cook 8 10 Deep Sea The Groom 1:29.75
1946 Flying Duke D. Munro 8 10 Vigaro Euryalus 1:28.50
1945 Magnificant F. Delaney 8 10 Lucky Stream Courtship 1:28.75
1944 Shannon F. Shean 8 10 Tea Rose Bravo 1:25.00
1943 Mayfowl E. McMenamin 8 10 Flight War Eagle 1:25.25
1942 Hall Stand W. Cook 8 10 Hesione Angel 1:27.25
1941 Yaralla E. McMenamin 8 10 All Love Prince 1:23.75
1940 Lucrative M. McCarten 8 10 Pandect Trueness 1:25.25
1939 Reading D. Munro 8 10 High Caste Cardinal Puff 1:25.25
1938 Nuffield H. Badger 8 10 Fort Regal Pandava 1:25.25
1937 Ajax M. McCarten 8 10 Caesar Nightguard 1:23.50
1936 Gold Rod M. McCarten 8 10 Fidelity Siren 1:25.75
1935 Young Idea J. Pratt 8 10 Garrio Legatee 1:25.75
1934 Dark Sky D. Munro 8 10 Myra Tip Subsidy 1:29.25
1933 Hall Mark W. Duncan 8 10 Maid Of Orleans Golden Hair 1:24.00
1932 Kuvera M. Mc Carten 8 10 Vauntry Turbine 1:25.50
1931 Ammon Ra M. McCarten 8 10 Johnnie Jason Gallantic 1:25.50
1930 The Doctor's Orders W. Cook 8 10 Veilmond Balloon King 1:25.00
Subscribe To Our Newsletter