ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Hyland Race Colours Skyline Stakes 1200m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Santos T. CLARK 55.5 Spin Legend Of Condor 1:11.15
2017 Diamond Tathagata G. Schofield 55.5 Coruscate Single Bullet 1:14.22
2016 Good Standing H. Bowman 55.5 Lionhearted Souchez 1:09.09
2015 Exosphere J. B McDonald 55.5 Odyssey Moon Wolf Cry 1:10.68
2013 All The Talk B. Avdulla 55.5 Octane Flyer Dothraki 1:09.76
2012 Ashokan J. Cassidy 55.5 Raceway Collect 1:10.90
2011 Uate N. Rawiller 55.5 Hot Snitzel Flight of Pegasus 1:09.71
2010 Hinchinbrook H. Bowman 55.5 Brightexpectations Pressday 1:08.87
2009 Manhattan Rain N. Rawiller 55.5 The Mikado Romanus 1:10.36
2008 All American B. Rawiller 55.5kg Over the Wicket Dubai To Sydney 1:11.26
2007 Murtajill J. Cassidy 55.5 Husson Lightning Pistols 1:09.63
2006 Casino Prince J. Cassidy 55.5 Empire's Choice (NZ) My Middi 1:11.17
2005 Snitzel G. Boss 55.5 Stratum Paratroopers 1:10.02
2004 Dance Hero C. Munce 55.5 Fastnet Rock Econsul (Nz) 1:10.73
2003 Kusi C. Brown 55.5 Face Value Resistor 1:10.00
2002 Choisir L. Beasley 55.5 Emerging Star Charlie Bub (NZ) 1:10.33
2001 Viscount R.M. Quinn 55.5 Excellerator Shags 1:10.26
2000 Kootoomootoo B. York 55.5 Assertive Lad Veteran 1:11.76
1999 Shogun Lodge R.S. Dye 55.5 High Rolling Passmore 1:10.89
1998 Prowl R.S. Dye 55.5 Spend Arena 1:09.78
1997 Guineas L. Cassidy 55.5 Encounter Special Dane 1:09.81
1996 Excel Pilot L. Olsen 55.5 Intergaze Mushi Mushi 1:11.48
1995 Strategic D. Beadman 55.5 Our Maizcay Kidman's Cove 1:10.12
1994 Dr. Zackary B. York 55.5 Lord Jim Marwina 1:10.24
1993 Allez Glen C. Carmody 55.5 Dancing Dynamite Calais Boy 1:12.19
1992 Kenfair (Nz) K. Moses 55.5 Sublimate Le Masque 1:10.43
1991 Big Dreams W.F. Harris 55.5 Pockets Top Groom 1:11.17
1990 Our Horizon L. Dittman 55.5 Prince Of Rory Leijester 1:12.69
1989 Show County B. Wood 55.5 Swinging Minstrel Gunspeed 1:11.00
1988 Star Watch L. Dittman 55.5 Pleasant Moment Iga Ninja 1:10.60
1987 Proven Valour G. Hall 55.5 Boasting Sky Chase (NZ) 1:11.10
1986 Pre Catelan B. Compton 55.5 Imperial Baron Cheers For Us 1:11.40
1985 Timothy W. Harris 55.5 Pleasant Flight Palomino Star 1:11.80
1984 Hula Drum (Nz) P.B. Smith 54.0 Inspired Whinavi 1:11.40
1983 Sir Dapper M. Logue (a) 54.0 March Magic Embarrassing 1:10.50
1982 Hot Opera N. Paine (a) 54.0 Duke Diamond Captain Piper 1:10.70
1981 Domino N. Voigt 54.0 Chinese Treasure Neptune's Court 1:10.60
1980 Cosmic Delight W. Harris (a) 49.5 Kepi Vert Stevson 1:11.90
1979 Top Hat Joe G. Duffy (a) 47.0 Dignitas' Son Adanac's Hope 1:13.30
Subscribe To Our Newsletter