ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Stan Fox Stakes 1500m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2017 Gold Standard J. PARR 56.5 Sanctioned Addictive Nature 1:28.46
2016 Impending J. B McDonald 56.5 Divine Prophet Good Standing 1:29.23
2015 Press Statement H. Bowman 56.5 Shards Rageese 1:29.32
2014 Shooting To Win T. Clark 56.5 Scissor Kick Valentia 1:29.16
2013 Eurozone H. Bowman 56.5 Criterion (NZ) Aussies Love Sport 1:30.15
2012 Kabayan N. Rawiller 56.5 Albrecht Divine Moon 1:31.97
2011 Manawanui G. Schofield 56.5 Roma Giaconda Cocky Raider 1:29.93
2010 Decision TIme C. Williams 56.5 Top Drop Halekulani 1:23.19
2009 Denman K. McEvoy 56.5 Run For Naara More Than Great 1:23.82
2008 Dreamscape N. Rawiller 56.5 Whitefriars Judge Me Not 1:22.40
2007 Race Not Run
2006 Court Command D. McLellan 56.5 Antidotes Cinque 1:22.13
2005 Paratroopers D. Beadman 56.5 Primus Testafiable 1:22.31
2004 Wager G. Boss 54.5 Spirit of Tara Swick (NZ) 1:22.49
2003 Ambulance R. Quinn 56.5 Classy Dane Hasna 1:22.88
2002 Rare Insight (NZ) D. Beadman 54.0 Magic Marvo Choisir 1:24.00
2001 Lonhro R. Quinn 55.0 Magic Albert Stylish Lass 1:24.00
2000 Dynamic Love G. Colless 52.5 Sale Of Century (NZ) Ateates 1:21.70
1999 Pins R.S. Dye 55.0 Hire Easy Rocking 1:22.46
1998 Kenwood Melody C. Brown 55.0 Laurie's Lottery Mr. Innocent 1:22.94
1997 General Nediym B. York 55.0 Pleasure Giver Trader Vic 1:23.52
1996 West Point R.S. Dye 55.0 Intergaze Monet's Cove 1:22.72
1995 Octagonal (NZ) G. Cooksley 55.0 Encores (NZ) Ravarda 1:23.40
1994 Marwina J. Cassidy 55.0 Mamzelle Pedrille Dapper Spirit 1:22.45
1993 Campaign Warrior R.S. Dye 55.0 Dancing Dynamite Pimpala Son 1:26.00
1992 Ghost Story L. Dittman 55.0 Flitter (NZ) Atlantic Brave 1:22.30
1991 Greig (NZ) B.S. Compton 55.0 Chortle Delphinus 1:21.90
1990 Sir Patrick K. Russell 55.0 Integra With Me 1:24.10
1989 Show County B. Wood 55.0 Pacific Union Shaftesbury Avenue 1:22.10
1988 From The Planet R.M. Quinn 55.0 Mint Machine (NZ) Temple Front 1:22.30
1987 High Regard S. Jeffries 55.0 Whiskey Supreme Cool Action 1:22.40
1986 Top Avenger J. Cassidy 55.0 Sound Horizon (NZ) The American 1:24.20
1985 Crossroads A.G. Robinson 55.0 Cenchire Swift Cheval 1:22.90
1984 Burraboolee R. Thompson 56.5 Southport Vari's Ace 1:23.40
1983 All Chant (NZ) J. Nisbet 56.5 Crown And Anchor Fossicker 1:23.80
1982 Wild Rice A. Petith 48.5 Sweet Lorenz My Sharvain 1:22.60
1981 Note Of Victory M. Johnston 51.0 Imite (NZ) Province (IRE) 1:23.70
1980 Integrity M. Johnston 55.5 Kabul Snow Cloud 1:10.40
1979 Pink Posy D. McClune 48.5 Bold Mount Eton Gold 1:10.00
1978 Acamar R. Quinton 56.0 Irish Will Ayala 1:09.70
1977 Big Treat R.M. Quinn 47.5 Red Quill Lai Lai Girl 1:11.20
1976 Gentle James R. Quinton 51.5 Sally's Boy Blue And Gold 1:11.10
1975 Hydahban K. Smith 52.5 Hot Pursuit Red Trip / Effective System 1:10.00
Subscribe To Our Newsletter