ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Sebring Stakes 1200m Group 3

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Spright J. FORD 53.0 Dothraki Bolero King 1:10.85
2017 Jungle Edge K. N Forrester 56.0 Dal Cielo (NZ) Impending 1:13.19
2016 Malaguerra B. Shinn 57.5 Target In Sight Coolring 1:09.43
2015 Generalife J. B McDonald 56.0 Target In Sight Hot Snitzel 1:09.64
2014 Flamberge C. Schofield 55.5 Hot Snitzel Bennetta 1:11.74
2013 Hot Snitzel B. Shinn 56.5 Smokin' Joey See The World 1:10.72
2012 Zaratone Ms K O'Hara 54.0 Winter King (NZ) Master Of Design 1:03.03
2011 Swift Alliance N. Rawiller 60.0 News Alert Cardinal Virtue 1:03.47
2010 Swift Alliance N. Rawiller 57.0 Welkom Gold Typhoon Zed 1:04.23
2009 The Jackal R. Thompson 58.0 Black Prince Kiloton 1:03.81
2008 Hoystar D. Nikolic 53.5 Strong Choice Master Magic 1:09.03
2007 Posadas D. Beadman 54.5 Century Serb New Edge 1:05.03
2006 Mustard J. Cassidy 53.5 Shannon Bank Denmarket 1:04.43
2005 Red Oog H. Bowman 54.5 Presently Damigos 1:04.17
2004 Taikun G. Boss 53.0 Bradshaw Naden 1:02.96
2003 Bradshaw C. Brown 55.5 Into The Night Pompeii 1:02.78
2002 Bradshaw R.M. Quinn 57.0 Canny Fly Pembleton 1:03.92
2001 Camena D. Oliver 56.0 Steel City Cosset 1:02.69
2000 King Of Acapulco C. Munce 52.5 Bradshaw Stanzaic 1:03.98
1999 Return To Go D. Beasley 52.5 Catalan Opening (NZ) Just Like Crystal 1:03.55
1998 Hockney L. Cassidy 55.5 Hot As Hell Regal Curator 1:02.99
1997 Citi Success (NZ) J. Cassidy 52.0 Montana Sands Another Victor 1:03.35
1996 Moss Rocket R. Thompson 60.0 Identikit Batwing 1:03.89
1995 Legal Agent A.G. Robinson 53.5 Vibrant Delight Marcede 1:03.08
1994 Jetball K. Moses 52.0 Clan O'Sullivan Welsh Miner (NZ) 1:05.07
1993 Friend's Venture J. Cassidy 55.5 Sublimate Classic Magic 1:03.11
1992 Friend's Venture G. Cooksley 53.0 Noble Lancer Final Card 1:04.02
1991 Kessem (NZ) K. Moses 57.5 The Bullfighter Sanction 1:03.05
1990 Investor J. Cassidy 53.0 West Dancer (NZ) Boasting 1:04.72
1989 Magic Gleam J. Marshall 56.0 Ima Carpenter Lygon Arms 1:05.60
1988 Lunch On Sunday N. Barker 50.5 Nova Edition Rendoo 1:04.60
1987 Targlish K. Moses 50.5 Riverdale (NZ) Tricycle (NZ) 1:05.50
1986 At Sea D. Beadman 58.5 Foystaan Foreign Edition (NZ) 1:03.50
1985 Gunyatti R. Quinton 56.5 Nosey Parker Market Report 1:03.10
1984 Manuan A. Marney 54.0 Mr. Illusion (NZ) Rosebrook 1:04.00
1983 Bronze Spirit M. de Montfort 54.0 Honest Promise (NZ) Rubens 1:03.50
1982 Bold Jet G. Willetts 56.0 Manuan Lady Betwixt 1:03.90
1981 Bemboka Yacht L. Olsen 55.5 Grey Receiver Yir Tiz (NZ) 1:03.50
1980 Radiant Echo R. Selkrig 51.5 Robrick Star Painted Red 1:04.60
1979 The Judge J. Miller 57.0 Bernard Fei Ma (NZ) 1:04.00
Subscribe To Our Newsletter