ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Sweet Embrace Stakes 1200m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Seabrook (NZ) H. BOWMAN 55.5 Fiesta Into The Abyss 1:10.96
2017 One More Honey J. Ford 55.5 Arctic Angel Teaspoon 1:12.28
2016 Scarlet Rain Ms K O'Hara 55.5 In The Vanguard Tale Of Choice 1:09.52
2015 Always Allison G. Schofield 55.5 Speak Fondly Tibrogargan Miss 1:10.78
2014 Believe Yourself J. R Collett 55.5 Twirl Tetsuko 1:11.2
2013 Romantic Moon J. B McDonald 55.5 Thump Greytfilly 1:10.08
2012 Jade Marauder H. Bowman 55.5 Valerio Kyria 1:11.27
2011 Shared Reflections N. Rawiller 55.5 Streama Pane in the Glass 1:09.52
2010 Crystal Lily D. Oliver 55.5 Ambers Waltz Zutara 1:09.05
2009 Headway C. Munce 55.5 Lovemelikearock Horizons 1:11.14
2008 Stripper J. Lloyd 55.5kg Glowlamp Samantha Miss 1:11.03
2007 Chinchilla Rose S. Katsidis 55.5 Vecchia Roma Moonboat 1:10.14
2006 Universal Queen (NZ) D. Beasley 55.5 Tuesday Joy (NZ) Pure Energy 1:11.44
2005 Carry On Cutie J. Cassidy 55.5 Media Flion Fenena 1:10.49
2004 Burning Sands J. Cassidy 55.5 All Knowledge Written By Xaar 1:11.85
2003 Legally Bay R.M. Quinn 55.5 How Funny Bella Corona 1:10.00
2002 Victory Vein D. Beasley 55.5 Chuckle Calaway Gal 1:09.89
2001 Ha Ha B. York 55.5 Moonflute Palais 1:10.97
2000 Dynamic Love G. Colless 55.5 Tyrolean Ateates 1:11.70
1999 Countess Christie R.S. Dye 55.5 Forest Express Miss Zoe 1:10.52
1998 Rubicall J. Powell 55.5 Confer Street Star (NZ) 1:10.16
1997 All The Chat (NZ) L. O'Sullivan 55.5 Adeewin Snapshots 1:09.53
1996 Flapper J. Marshall 55.5 Stoneyfell Road Dane Ripper 1:11.89
1995 Millrich R.S. Dye 55.5 Show Of Force Ginzano 1:10.38
1994 Shadowy Outline K. Moses 55.5 Discreet Lady Warning Siren 1:10.91
1993 Rock Review (NZ) L. Cassidy 55.5 Bint Marscay Blue Fields 1:11.38
1992 Skating G. Cooksley 55.5 Slight Chance (NZ) My Marilyn 1:09.99
1991 Shadea (NZ) W.F. Harris 55.5 Regina Madre Electrique 1:10.68
1990 Paklani J. Cassidy 55.5 With Me Wrap Around 1:11.96
1989 A Little Kiss (NZ) P. Cook 55.5 Dazzling Flyer Marrouge 1:11.10
1988 Scollata (NZ) D. Beadman 55.5 Sans Averti Heidi 1:11.80
1987 Postage Due N. Tiley 55.5 Mother Duck Tasman Dancer 1:11.30
1986 Khaptivaan P. Cook 55.5 Dream's Delight Pharaoah's Daughter 1:11.00
1985 Speed Check L. Dittman 55.5 Fleet Invader (NZ) Swelegant 1:11.60
1984 Vain Display B. Thomson 54.0 Quiet Little Drink (NZ) Wink At Me 1:11.60
1983 Purpose S. Schofield 54.0 Safe Courier Belle Tetue 1:10.40
1982 Jade Lace N. Paine (a) 54.0 Food For Thought My Sharvain 1:11.20
1981 Black Shoes G. Robson (a) 54.0 Lemongrass Wenona Princess 1:10.70
1980 Dark Eclipse K. Moses 54.0 Culture Gay Rosalind 1:10.70
1979 Ingenue W. Harris (a) 49.0 Anna Margith Ksar Gold 1:12.70
Subscribe To Our Newsletter