ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Tea Rose Stakes 1400m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Miss Fabulass K. MCEVOY 56.0 Fiesta Pretty In Pink 1:22.93
2017 Alizee G. SCHOFIELD 56.0 Champagne Cuddles Cellargirl 1:22.58
2016 Foxplay H. Bowman 56.0 Skylight Glow Quick Feet 1:23.99
2015 Pearls S. Clipperton 56.0 Honesta Kimberley Star 1:24.44
2014 First Seal B. Shinn 56.0 Winx Earthquake 1:22.83
2013 Guelph H. Bowman 56.0 Arabian Gold Bound For Earth 1:22.10
2012 Norzita (NZ) C. Brown 56.0 Longport Jade Marauder 1:29.3
2011 Streama J. Bowman 56.0 Pane in the Glass Florentina 1:30.31
2010 More Strawberries J. Cassidy 56.0 Parables Ambers Waltz 1:29.72
2009 More Joyous N. Rawiller 56.0 Melito Deer Valley 1:28.71
2008 Samantha Miss H. Bowman 56.0 Kimillsy Glowlamp 1:30.61
2007 Race Not Run Due To Ei 0:00.00
2006 Cheeky Choice H. Bowman 55.5 Gallant Tess My Lady's Chamber 1:30.01
2005 Mnemosyne D. Beadman 55.5 Fashions Afield Sydney Owner 1:32.19
2004 Prisoner Of Love H. Bowman 55.5 Wager Covertly 1:29.48
2003 Shamekha J. Cassidy 55.5 Unearthly (NZ) Miss Ivy (NZ) 1:30.01
2002 Victory Vein D. Beasley 55.5 Ms Bowie Quiet As 1:28.95
2001 Ha Ha J. Cassidy 55.5 Lady Cay Hosannah 1:29.78
2000 Unworldly L. Cassidy 55.5 Dynamic Love Lady Mulan (NZ) 1:30.17
1999 Danglissa C. Munce 55.5 Hut Tilting 1:30.58
1998 Sunline (NZ) L. Cassidy 55.5 Zola (NZ) Zaroyale (NZ) 1:28.62
1997 Stella Cadente L. Cassidy 55.5 Vocalist Snow Beauty 1:30.41
1996 Assertive Lass G. Boss 55.5 Dashing Eagle Mohave Dancer (NZ) 1:28.94
1995 Pontal Lass A. Kennedy 55.5 Zabeelstar (NZ) Night Club (NZ) 1:30.18
1994 Danarani K. Moses 55.5 Aragen Euphoria 1:29.39
1993 Angst C. Carmody 55.5 Sashed (NZ) Lucyrowe 1:29.54
1992 Burst R.S. Dye 55.5 Skating Mahaya (NZ) 1:29.02
1991 Bold Promise L. Dittman 55.5 Electrique Lady Nickelii 1:35.96
1990 Whisked G. Duffy 55.5 Triscay Berberia 1:30.83
1989 Tristanagh J. Marshall 55.5 Ochiltree A Little Kiss (NZ) 1:30.37
1988 Glenview (NZ) J. Marshall 55.5 Research Pagan Dance 1:32.30
1987 Glory Girl J. Cassidy 55.5 St. Klaire Judyann 1:30.00
1986 Evandale Star R.S. Dye 55.5 Magic Flute Diamond Shower 1:31.20
1985 Shinakima N. Paine 55.5 Dance Hall Girl Bluegrass Dancer (NZ) 1:31.80
1984 Premier Flight L. Masters 55.5 Wink At Me Satin Sand 1:24.00
1983 Sabre Dancer S. Jeffries 54.0 La Cassiere Belle Tetue 1:24.40
1982 Emancipation R. Quinton 54.0 Gelsomino (NZ) Home Maid 1:23.80
1981 Black Shoes G. Robson 54.0 Allez Show Siesta Rosa 1:22.60
1980 Dark Eclipse W. Harris 54.0 Fiancee Hanalei 1:23.80
Subscribe To Our Newsletter