ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

The PFD Food Services Galaxy 1100m Group 1

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 In Her Time Z. PURTON 55.0 English Viridine 1:04.30
2017 Russian Revolution K. McEvoy 50.5 Redzel Jungle Edge 1:07.60
2016 Griante C. Williams 51.0 Shiraz Dothraki 1:03.79
2015 Sweet Idea B. Shinn 55.5 Kuro (NZ) Miracles Of Life 1:02.69
2013 Bel Sprinter K. McEvoy 53.5 Snitzerland Decision Time 1:02.87
2012 Temple Of Boom J. McDonald 57.0 Nobby Snip Ladys Angel 1:03.43
2011 Atomic Force T. Clark 51.0 Thankgodyou'rehere Cardinal Virtue 1:05.31
2010 Shellscrape D. Dunn 53.5 Swift Alliance Stryker 1:03.29
2009 Nicconi C. Williams 51.0 Danleigh Gold Trail 1:03.55
2008 Typhoon Zed T. Clark 52.5 Keen Commander Fritz's Princess 1:04.12
2007 Magnus D. Oliver 54.5 Fast 'n' Famous Mac's Tune 1:03.26
2006 Proprietor S. Baster 55.5 Media Black Ink 1:03.18
2005 Charge Forward D. Beadman 52.5 Spark of Life Red Oog 1:04.76
2004 Spark of Life C. Munce 53.5 Taikun Blessum 1:03.70
2003 Snowland C. Munce 53.5 Star Of Florida Bradshaw 1:04.53
2002 Mistegic G. Boss 56.5 Century Kid (NZ) Excellerator 1:02.78
2001 Padstow D. Beadman 51.5 Camena Catatonic 1:04.08
2000 Black Bean B. Prebble 54.0 Commands Padstow 1:02.97
1999 Masked Party L. Beasley 54.0 Notoire Rebel Rock 1:06.45
1998 La Baraka K. Moses 50.0 Masked Party Coogee Walk (NZ) 1:03.79
1997 Accomplice L. Cassidy 51.5 Lion Hunter Unison 1:02.38
1996 Gold Ace S. R. King 55.0 Identikit Moss Rocket 1:02.80
1995 Magic Of Money D. McLellan 49.5 Miss Kariba The Heavyweight 1:04.41
1994 Jetball G. Eades 52.0 Brawny Spirit Sympose (NZ) 1:05.00
1993 Sublimate R.S. Dye 49.5 Classic Magic Mookta 1:03.60
1992 Schillaci D. Oliver (a) 57.0 Friend's Venture Euclase 1:03.90
1991 Mr. Tiz L. O'Sullivan 58.5 Varikos With Me 1:04.00
1990 Potrero J. Cassidy 55.5 Select Prince Good Old Ted 1:09.10
1989 Targlish G. Duffy 53.0 Magic Gleam Ima Carpenter 1:06.70
1988 Snippets P. Cook 55.0 Isomer (NZ) Magic Gleam 1:06.50
1987 Princely Heart J. Marshall 50.5 Placid Ark At Sea 1:03.60
1986 Rich Fields Lad G. Willetts 54.5 Mr. Illusion (NZ) Whinavi 1:06.10
1985 Manuan A. Marney 54.0 Gunyatti Hula Drum 1:04.50
1984 Mr. Illusion (NZ) K. Langby 51.5 Nouvelle Star Razor Sharp 1:05.40
1983 Bronze Spirit M. de Montfort 53.5 Ideal Planet Flash Doll 1:09.20
1982 Grey Receiver N. Voigt 54.0 Razor Sharp Trench Digger 1:03.20
1981 Grey Receiver W. Camer 50.0 Razor Sharp Arbogast 1:03.20
1980 Hit It Benny R. Quinton 50.5 Steel Blade Embassadora (NZ) 1:03.20
1979 Mistress Anne M. Riley 55.5 King Of The Stars Idol 1:03.60
1978 Luskin Star J. Duggan 57.0 Again Count Rajan 1:06.70
1977 Salaam P. Cook 49.0 Vivarchi Toy Show 1:03.90
1976 Wayne's Bid M. Johnston 51.5 Sticks And Stones Sizzler 1:02.80
1975 Bletchingly R. Quinton 50.5 Sizzler Grey Owl 1:04.30
1974 Starglow R. Higgins 54.0 Zephyr Bay Zambari 1:09.10
1973 Kista P. Cook 52.0 Broker's Pride Lilt (NZ) 1:03.50
1972 Playbill L. Billet 8 0 Zambari Eleazer 1:06.80
Subscribe To Our Newsletter