ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Bowermans Office Furniture Shorts 1100m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2017 Redzel H. BOWMAN 58.0 Ball Of Muscle Nieta 1:01.83
2016 Takedown T. Clark 56.5 Ball Of Muscle Kaepernick 1:03.25
2015 Rebel Dane B. Avdulla 58.0 Ball Of Muscle Shiraz 1:04.67
2014 Terravista C. Brown 56.5 I'm All The Talk Famous Seamus (NZ) 1:02.48
2013 Sessions J. Parr 55.0 Aeronautical Spirit Of Boom 1:03.26
2012 Pampelonne H. Bowman 56.5 Satin Shoes Appearance 1:09.64
2011 Love Conquers All J. Cassidy 56.0 Albert the Fat Winter King (NZ) 1:08.71
2010 Hot Danish T. Clark 1.09.51 Whitefriars Shellscrape 1:09.51
2009 Gold Trail N. Rawiller 56.0 Fritz's Princess Sniper's Bullet 1:04.82
2008 Fritz's Princess J. Cassidy 53.5 Hot Danish Keen Commander 1:04.03
2007 Race Not Run
2006 Bentley Biscuit H. Bowman 55.5 Magnus Spark Of Life 1:03.36
2005 Black Ink M.A. Cahill 54.0 Mustard Fumble 1:03.40
2004 Dance the Waves D. Beasley 52.0 Secret Land (NZ) Legally Bay 1:04.61
2003 Lucky Night C. Munce 53.0 Fair Embrace Poetic Papal 1:04.84
2002 Empire H. Bowman 54.0 Shags Fouardee 1:04.11
2001 Oamaru Force G. Boss 52.5 Pembleton Fair Embrace 1:03.47
2000 Bradshaw G. Boss 53.0 Guineas Upright 1:03.78
1999 Ab Initio B. York 56.5 Staging Padstow 1:04.30
1998 Mulugwa C. Brown 52.0 Appoint Dual Photon 1:04.04
1997 Hot As Hell L. Beasley 52.0 Regal Centre Unison 1:02.70
1996 Madison Point (NZ) M.A. Cahill 53.0 Identikit Monopolize 1:03.31
1995 Moss Rocket R. Thompson 57.5 Sword Rouslan 1:03.67
1994 Legal Agent A.G. Robinson 51.5 All Our Mob The Heavyweight 1:02.70
1993 Chiliad M. Evans (a) 51.0 Klokka Spanish Mix 1:07.40
1992 Classic Magic R.S. Dye 51.0 Mighty Century Wonga's Joy 1:03.80
1991 Euclase L. Dittman 54.0 All Archie Final Card 1:02.60
1990 Rise 'N' Shine K. Moses 52.0 All Stormy Targlish 1:04.70
1989 Rigoletto J. Marshall 50.0 Roman Senator Alpine Flyer (NZ) 1:03.10
1988 Potter McQueen L. Olsen 53.5 Here's The Point Pleasant Flight 1:03.70
1987 Mother Duck M. Johnston 50.5 Dream Faith Arbalest 1:03.20
1986 Blazing Keel R. Hardwicke 53.0 Slave Trader Break Dancer 1:04.20
1985 Bemboka Spirit J. Cassidy 50.0 Whinavi Let Me Tell 1:03.50
1984 Spritely Knight W. Harris 54.0 Vain Karioi La Caissiere 1:04.40
1983 Loch Ard R. Quinton 52.5 Prince Harvey Red Currant 1:05.10
1982 Marquee Star J. Wade 50.0 Kabul Razor Sharp 1:04.70
1981 Trench Digger A. Arnold 53.0 Proud Knight Manuan 1:04.00
1980 Hit It Benny R. Quinton 58.5 Rodeo Drive Clubs Are Trumps 1:04.80
1979 Biscawong N. Voigt 52.5 Bagelle Radiant Echo 1:03.20
1978 Tangfu R. Sheehy 52.0 Monreale Count Rajan 1:06.20
1977 King's Favourite M. Johnston 50.5 Galway Bay (FR) Blue's Finito 1:02.90
1976 King's Favourite R. Quinton 50.0 Space Travel Hessel Saxby 1:06.20
1975 Purple Patch P. Cuddihy 60.5 Top Charger Rathdowney 1:04.20
1974 Scarlet Man K. Moses 48.5 Starplus Just James 1:04.40
1973 Starplus D. Denny 52.5 Queer Street Gay Blade 1:03.80
1972 Kista P. Cook 47.5 Swift Purpose Playbill 1:04.60
1971 Welsh Prince K. Langby 8 1 Crown Law (NZ) Swift Purpose 1:09.40
1970 King Bogan J. Thompson 9 2 Glen Roto Karachi 1:11.20
1969 Grey Court W. Camer 7 5 Lucifina Constant Rhythm 1:11.40
1968 Somebody W. Burnett 7 7 Prince Gauntlet Karachi 1:11.30
1967 Betelgeuse D. Lake 8 0 Foresight McLauchlin 1:09.90
1966 Redcap A. Mulley 9 2 Regal Prince Bogan Star 1:12.80
1965 Levitator S. Cassidy 7 9 Aureo Skid 1:11.00
1964 Ferguson A. Mulley 8 7 Aerial Rush Bye 1:10.70
1963 Port Fair N. Campton 8 10 Borneo Aureo 1:09.70
1962 Rush Bye G. Moore 8 12 Young Brolga Icebound 1:11.90
1961 Tipperary Star G. Podmore 7 5 Front Cover Kamikaze 1:09.40
1960 Merry Polly A. Mulley 7 11 French Descent Mt. Royal 1:10.20
1959 Winchester H. Trenear 6 13 Great Blaze Akatarawa 1:11.00
1958 Cornelius M. Schumacher 7 7 Grey Ghost Right Way 1:11.60
1957 Reign M. Schumacher 7 11 Aboukir My Peter 1:10.10
1956 Aboukir J. Thompson 8 5 Passing Cloud (NZ) King Boru 1:10.20
1955 Lindbergh J. Thompson 8 3 Arkban Spearby 1:12.10
1954 Nagpuni W. Cook 9 0 Spearby Rapid River 1:11.50
1953 Nagpuni W. Cook 8 0 Lucky Stride Hesdin 1:11.50
1952 Burncourt N. McGrowdie 7 2 Joy Lad Cultured 1:19.00
1951 Free Rule G. Moore 8 0 Carriole Warrah King 1:12.50
1950 Warrah King M. Maynard 7 7 Cognac Heroic Sovereign 1:11.50
1949 Phalanx N. Sellwood 8 0 Caruso Acquittal 1:14.50
1948 Comedy Prince W. Briscoe 8 12 Cognac Earl Pentheus 1:11.20
1947 Native Son G. Moore 8 10 Tactician Impudent 1:11.50
1946 Chaperone A. Mulley 8 0 Warspite Earl Pentheus 1:10.00
1945 Warlock A. Breasley 8 8 Tahmoor Tactician 1:11.70
Subscribe To Our Newsletter