ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Theo Marks Stakes 1300m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Home Of The Brave (IRE) G. SCHOFIELD 57.5 D'Argento Trapeze Artist 1:19.34
2017 Deploy J. PARR 56.5 Egg Tart Euro Angel (NZ) 1:14.92
2016 Mackintosh (NZ) J. Moreira 53.0 Counterattack Southern Legend 1:17.11
2015 Winx J. B McDonald 54.5 Sons Of John Ninth Legion 1:15.77
2014 Cluster T. Clark 53.0 Bull Point Ninth Legion 1:23.34
2013 Riva De Lago J. Cassidy 55.0 Solzhenitsyn (NZ) Your Honour 1:21.67
2012 Ambidexter K. McEvoy 56.0 Fat Al Dystopia 1:22.29
2011 Master of Design C. Reith 52.0 Torio's Quest Fast Clip 1:16.79
2010 More Joyous (NZ) C. Brown 54.5 Rothesay Drumbeats 1:22.16
2009 Racing To Win H. Bowman 60.0 Rock Kingdom Triple Honour 1:22.18
2008 Hurried Choice J. Lloyd 52.0 Forensics Ice Chariot 1:17.14
2007 Race Not Run Due To Ei 0:00.00
2006 Racing To Win G. Boss 58.5 New Edge Regal Cheer 1:16.47
2005 Paratroopers D. Beadman 52.0 Perfect Promise (SAF) Outback Prince 1:16.84
2004 Falkirk (NZ) D. Beadman 52.5 Grand Armee Private Steer 1:17.74
2003 Fiery Venture L. Beasley 53.0 Grand Armee Osca Warrior 1:16.31
2002 Defier C. Munce 59.5 Phoenix Park Carael Boy 1:15.70
2001 Shogun Lodge G. Boss 60.0 Fouardee Belle Du Jour 1:16.77
2000 Hire L. Cassidy 54.0 Landsighting Shogun Lodge 1:17.07
1999 Adam J. Byrne 57.5 Sunline (NZ) Al Mansour 1:15.38
1998 Pleasure Giver C. Munce 52.5 Tycoon Lil Blazing Steel 1:15.76
1997 Catalan Opening (NZ) D. Beadman 58.0 Apple Danish King Ivor 1:15.70
1996 Mamzelle Pedrille L. Dittman 56.0 All Our Mob The Golden Greek 1:17.14
1995 Ivory's Irish L. Cassidy 57.0 Flight To Fantasy Danewin 1:15.65
1994 Rouslan G. Cooksley 52.0 Committal Dancing Dynamite 1:17.73
1993 Double Your Bet (NZ) G. Boss 51.5 Deposition Belas Knap 1:16.27
1992 Final Card M. de Montfort 58.0 Kinjite (NZ) Top Comedian 1:17.74
1991 Joanne L. Dittman 58.5 With Me Final Card 1:15.45
1990 Alquoz (USA) D. Beadman 56.0 Show County West Dancer (NZ) 1:15.08
1989 From The Planet L. Dittman 52.5 Mystical Prince Dieu D'Or 1:16.62
1988 Targlish W. Harris 56.0 Robian Steel Lunch On Sunday 1:16.20
1987 Groucho K. Russell 54.5 Swift Cheval Nova Edition 1:17.50
1986 Zip Home N. Barker 51.0 Regal Boucher Break Dancer (NZ) 1:17.50
1985 Vari's Ace B. Compton 51.0 Lord Ballina Marjik 1:17.80
1984 Inspired D. Beadman (a) 50.0 March Magic Riverdale (NZ) 1:22.90
1983 Another Phenomenon B. York 54.5 Charming Cavalier Anchor In (NZ) 1:25.00
1982 Ksar Royal P. Cook 54.0 Clear Apollo Manuan 1:23.90
1981 Arbogast P. Cook 58.5 Our Paddy Boy (NZ) Prince Ruling (NZ) 1:22.40
1980 Silver Wraith (NZ) P. Cook 58.5 Warmington (IRE) Andynuto 1:22.30
1979 Scomeld P. Cook 54.5 Abs (IRE) Flying Flag 1:24.50
1978 Party's Pride A. Marney 58.5 Aurilandy Ashbah 1:22.90
1977 Blockbuster R. Quinton 55.0 Bagalot Always Welcome 1:22.80
1976 Ease The Squeeze P. Cook 51.0 Eclipser Crimson Cloud 1:23.20
1975 Summer Fantasy N. Campton 48.5 Martindale Dalrello 1:24.20
1974 Purple Patch (NZ) A. Denham 57.5 Kista Asgard 1:24.40
1973 I'm Scarlet K. Langby 52.0 Purple Patch All Shot 1:23.90
1972 Beaches P. Cook 52.0 Bengalla Lad Nippon 1:23.20
1971 Crown Law (NZ) R. Quinton 8.3 Baguette Welsh Prince 1:24.20
1970 Ricochet D. Lake 8.12 Forex Cabochon 1:24.30
1969 Nausori S. Spinks 8.12 Zephyrus Rajah Sahib 1:25.80
1968 Gay Gauntlet R. McCarthy 8.8 Cabochon Regal Rhythm 1:23.50
1967 Cabochon D. Lake 8.4 Bourbon Beau Prince Max 1:25.20
1966 Time And Tide N. Voigt 9.1 Redcap Aveniam 1:23.80
1965 Time And Tide N. Voigt 9.6 Fairford Cool 1:24.00
1964 Game Prince G. Moore 8.1 Castanea Royal Grey 1:23.70
1963 Time And Tide G. Moore 8.2 Bogan Road Gay Knight 1:23.50
1962 Bush Belle H. Cope 7.7 Wenona Girl Fine And Dandy 1:23.80
1961 Martello Towers G. Moore 8.11 Goldent Saydor 1:23.90
1960 French Descent M. Schumacher 8.3 Polo Prince Harrier 1:25.30
1959 In Love C. O'Neill 8.6 Compass Akatarawa 1:23.70
1958 Gay Port T. Hill 8.4 On Parade Caesar 1:24.80
1957 Teranyan T. Hill 8.12 Yes Please Grenoble 1:25.70
1956 French Charm G. Moore 8.5 King's Fair (NZ) Kingster 1:25.30
1955 Hans E. Lee 8.3 Silver Phantom Fire Dust 1:25.00
1954 Sunny Hour (IMP) D. Weir 7.11 Connaught Royal Stream 1:25.50
1953 Carioca W. Cook 9.7 Silver Phantom High Law 1:24.50
1952 Tossing N. Sellwood 7.8 Phil Tress Apex 1:24.70
1951 Bankbrook S. Taylor 7.0 Aerofoil Coniston 1:24.00
1950 Donegal (FR) N. Sellwood 8.6 Sir Marcher Freyberg 1:30.00
1949 Hisign W. Cook 7.13 The Groom Phalanx 1:26.00
1948 The Groom E. Doon 8.5 Titanic Denali 1:26.50
1947 Murray Stream G. Podmore 8.2 Native Son Hiraji 1:24.50
1946 Shannon G. Moore 9.5 Dowborough Good Idea 1:22.50
Subscribe To Our Newsletter