ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Todman Stakes 1200m Group 2

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2018 Aylmerton A. ADKINS 55.5 Ef Troop Tchaikovsky 1:08.84
2017 Gunnison B. SHINN 55.5 Invader Veranillo 1:13.49
2016 Kiss And Make Up K. McEvoy 55.5 Capitalist Weatherly 1:09.57
2015 Vancouver T. Berry 55.5 Furnaces Headwater 1:08.83
2014 Ghibellines K. McEvoy 55.5 Unencumbered Cornrow 0:
2013 Criterion (NZ) C. Williams 55.5 Fast 'N' Rocking Havana 1:10.70
2012 Pierro N. Rawiller 55.5 Epaulette Shelford 1:12.14
2011 Smart Missile G. Boss 55.5 Sepoy Foxwedge 1:09.91
2010 Masquerader M. Rodd 55.5 Decision Time Carved In Stone 1:11.47
2009 Real Saga D. Beadman 55.5 Phelan Ready Purdey 1:11.52
2008 Krupt H. Bowman 55.5 Related Typhoon Fury 1:10.57
2007 Meurice H. Bowman 55.5 Zizou Shaft 1:11.08
2006 Diego Garcia L. Cassidy 55.5 Just Mambo My Middi 1:11.56
2005 Written Tycoon N. Rawiller 55.5 Domesday Flying Pegasus 1:11.98
2004 Charge Forward D. Beadman 55.5 Dane Shadow Samboy 1:10.30
2003 Exceed And Excel H. Bowman 55.5 Untouchable Niello 1:10.57
2002 Snowland C. Munce 55.5 Yell Takas 1:10.68
2001 Royal Courtship B. York 55.5 Viscount Mistegic 1:09.88
2000 Great Crusader M.J. Cahill 55.5 Lord Dane Phoenix Park 1:09.96
1999 Align R.M. Quinn 55.5 Majestically (NZ) Bluegrit (NZ) 1:10.33
1998 Laurie's Lottery R.S. Dye 55.5 Alf (NZ) Iglesia 1:09.69
1997 General Nediym L. Dittman 55.5 Special Dane Dance Beat 1:09.70
1996 Flavour D. Beadman 55.5 Magic Of Sydney Batavian (NZ) 1:11.12
1995 Octagonal (NZ) G. Cooksley 55.5 Our Maizcay Tuscany Flyer 1:09.40
1994 Pauillac K. Moses 55.5 Montana Sands Danzero 1:12.18
1993 Justice Prevails J. Cassidy 55.5 Keltrice Sparkling Bletch 1:09.29
1992 Clan O'Sullivan G. Cooksley 55.5 Vertingly Facile 1:11.15
1991 Tierce R.S. Dye 55.5 Jim's Bet Delphinus 1:10.07
1990 Auranch L. Dittman 55.5 Pagan Jest The Austrian 1:11.25
1989 Mercury L. Dittman 55.5 Stylish Century Straussbrook 1:12.70
1988 Full And By (NZ) J. Marshall 55.5 Astrologist Molokai Prince 1:12.30
1987 Marauding (NZ) J. Cassidy 55.5 Lygon Arms Injustice (NZ) 1:12.00
1986 Haida Prince J. Miller 55.5 Fort Denison Big Blockade 1:11.40
1985 Asarka W. Harris 55.5 Let's Get Physical Praising 1:09.60
1984 County P. Hyland 54.0 Pete's Choice Street Cafe 1:11.10
1983 Daybreak Lover G. Palmer 54.0 Sir Dapper Making Time 1:10.70
1982 Mr. Mcginty (NZ) R.D. Vance 54.0 Marscay Duke Diamond 1:10.60
1981 Crown Jester M. de Montfort 54.0 Twinkle Kingdom Chinese Treasure 1:10.10
1980 Nassau G. Allendorf 54.0 Zephyr Zing (NZ) John's Hero 1:11.30
1979 Dignitas' Son P. Cook 55.0 Bench Mark Prince Ruling (NZ) 1:11.10
1978 Black Opaque R. Selkrig 55.0 Star Acclaim Devorant 1:11.50
1977 Luskin Star J. Wade 55.0 Mondiso Pacific Prince 1:12.60
1976 Pacific Ruler M. Johnston 55.0 Count Rajan Bernard 1:11.50
1976 Blue And Gold N. Campton 55.0 Romantic Dream Gentle James 1:11.60
1975 Rosie Heir M. Johnston 55.0 Skirnir His Worship 1:12.20
1975 Top Charger R. Quinton 52.0 Telage St. Louis Blue 1:12.80
1974 Scamanda S. Aitken 55.0 High Admiral Bazaari 1:13.90
1973 Imagele K. Langby 55.0 Zephyr Bay Tontonan 1:10.80
Subscribe To Our Newsletter