ATC ATC ATC ATC ATC

Longines Golden Slipper 1200m Group 1

Year Winner Jockey Weight Second Third Time
2017 She Will Reign B. J Melham 54.5 Frolic Menari 1:15.04
2016 Capitalist B. Shinn 56.5 Yankee Rose Flying Artie 1:10.59
2015 Vancouver T. Berry 56.5 English Lake Geneva 1:09.74
2014 Mossfun J. B McDonald 54.5 Earthquake Bring Me The Maid 1:12.17
2013 Overreach T. Berry 54.5 Sidestep Sweet Idea 1:11.00
2012 Pierro N. Rawiller 56.5 Snitzerland Samaready 1:09.74
2011 Sepoy K. McEvoy 56.5 Mosheen Elite Falls 1:10.05
2010 Crystal Lily B. Prebble 54.5 Decision Time More Strawberries 1:10.78
2009 Phelan Ready B. Rawiller 56.5 Headway Manhattan Rain 1:11.78
2008 Sebring G. Boss 56.5 Von Costa De Hero Portillo 1:12.88
2007 Forensics D. Oliver 54.5 Zizou Meurice 1:09.33
2006 Miss Finland C. Williams 54.5 Pure Energy Churchill Downs 1:09.52
2005 Stratum L. Beasley 56.5 Fashions Afield Media 1:09.67
2004 Dance Hero C. Munce 56.5 Charge Forward Alinghi 1:08.60
2003 Polar Success D. Beasley 53.5 How Funny Hasna 1:09.07
2002 Calaway Gal S. Seamer 52.5 Victory Vein Choisir 1:08.81
2001 Ha Ha J. Cassidy 52.5 Excellerator Red Hannigan 1:08.94
2000 Belle Du Jour L. Beasley 52.5 Crowned Glory Assertive Lad 1:09.51
1999 Catbird M. de Montfort 55.5 Align Shogun Lodge 1:09.99
1998 Prowl C. Munce 55.5 Shovhog Glammis 1:09.54
1997 Guineas D. Beadman 55.5 Encounter Regal Chamber 1:08.99
1996 Merlene G. Hall 52.5 Paint Flavour 1:09.31
1995 Flying Spur G. Boss 55.5 Octagonal (NZ) Millrich 1:10.21
1994 Danzero G. Hall 55.5 St. Covet Racer's Edge 1:09.81
1993 Bint Marscay L. Dittman 52.5 Justice Prevails Sports Works 1:08.88
1992 Burst R.S. Dye 52.5 Clan O'Sullivan Loving Cup 1:10.20
1991 Tierce R.S. Dye 55.5 Canonise Big Dreams 1:09.30
1990 Canny Lad R.S. Dye 55.5 With Me Paklani 1:15.41
1989 Courtza (NZ) R.S. Dye 52.5 Paris Opera Show County 1:12.80
1988 Star Watch L. Olsen 55.5 Comely Girl Startling Lass 1:13.00
1987 Marauding (NZ) R. Quinton 55.5 Lygon Arms Boasting 1:10.60
1986 Bounding Away L. Dittman 52.5 Just Blooming Imperial Baron 1:09.90
1985 Rory's Jester R. Quinton 55.5 Speed Check True Version 1:10.30
1984 Inspired D. Beadman (a) 54.0 Love A Kiss Royal Troubador (NZ) 1:11.60
1983 Sir Dapper R. Quinton 54.0 Been There Love A Show 1:09.90
1982 Marscay R. Quinton 54.0 Vaindarra Grosvenor (NZ) 1:10.60
1981 Full On Aces L. Dittman 54.0 Food For Love Rose Of Kingston 1:13.10
1980 Dark Eclipse K. Moses 51.0 Joy (IRE) Baglaga Miss 1:10.40
1979 Century Miss W. Harris (a) 51.0 Dawn Command Sweet Habit 1:10.70
1978 Manikato G. Willetts 54.0 Smokey Jack Jewel Flight 1:10.70
1977 Luskin Star J. Wade 54.0 Lloyd Boy Blazing Saddles 1:10.00
1976 Vivarchi J. Duggan 51.0 Romantic Dream Desirable 1:11.70
1975 Toy Show K. Langby 51.0 Denise's Joy Rosie Heir 1:12.00
1974 Hartshill K. Langby 51.0 Sufficient Skyjack 1:13.00
1973 Tontonan R. Higgins 54.0 Snuff Strong Plea 1:11.70
1972 John's Hope K. Langby 8.7 I'm Scarlett Sovereign Slipper 1:11.10
1971 Fairy Walk G. Moore 8.0 Beau Rouge My Amazon 1:12.60
1970 Baguette G. Moore 8.7 Royal Show Dual Choice 1:12.70
1969 Vain P. Hyland 8.7 Peter's Empire Gaelic Spirit 1:12.10
1968 Royal Parma N. Campton 8.7 Alfalfa Flying Fable 1:11.90
1967 Sweet Embrace C. Clare 8.0 Begonia Belle Eugene 1:13.20
1966 Storm Queen R. Higgins 8.0 Academy Star Very Merry 1:12.90
1965 Reisling L. Billett 8.0 Star Affair Citius 1:11.10
1964 Eskimo Prince A. Mulley 8.7 Farnworth Star Of Heaven 1:11.90
1963 Pago Pago W. Pyers 8.7 Rosie Sun Ripa 1:15.50
1962 Birthday Card R. Greenwood 8.0 Proud Miss Grammar Lad 1:11.40
1961 Magic Night M. Schumacher 8.0 Young Brolga Commanding 1:11.90
1960 Sky High A. Mulley 8.7 Wenona Girl Impulsive 1:11.90
1959 Fine And Dandy J. Thompson 8.7 Akimbo Morning Star 1:12.80
1958 Skyline A. Mulley 8.7 Misting Magic Kingdom 1:12.70
1957 Todman N. Sellwood 8.7 Flying Kurana Concert Star 1:11.40
Subscribe To Our Newsletter